Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  POLAND - EKSTRAKLASA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
Championship Group
1LEGIA WARSZAWA368733215132338162196703139-2943UEFA Champions League QLF
2JAGIELLONIA3611343415104428222178623725-2941UEFA Europa League
3LECH POZNAN361243291284531152088602733-2741UEFA Europa League
4LECHIA GDANSK361522441655713212079573720-2641
5KORONA KIELCE361125332033121442145174762-15-1928
6WISLA KRAKOW361133321633132139146165355-2-2226
7POGON SZCZECIN367733221361016331013134854-6-2122
8TERMALICA NIECIECZA36657182162101533127173354-21-2122
Relegation Group
1ZAGLEBIE LUBIN366662724855231814111150428-1934
2WISLA PLOCK36756262456723301211134954-5-1928
3PIAST GLIWICE368552726351017281110154454-10-1528
4SLASK WROCLAW36667282754818251110154652-6-1726
5CRACOVIA KRAKOW3676428171991734815134551-6-1524
6ARKA GDYNIA3665826273410153299184159-18-1521
7GORNIK LECZNA366392426369213599184561-16-15211 Liga
8RUCH CHORZOW36539182554102235107194060-20-19181 Liga
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie among three or more teams, a special league tables for the matches amongst those teams will apply.

After 30 games the teams are separated into two groups of eight teams(top eight and bottom eight) and will play seven more games. Earned points from the first 30 games are subsequently halved.

* Note that table splits in half for last seven games of season - no team from top eight can drop into bottom eight, and no bottom eight team can climb into top eight, irrespective of points earned.
RUCH CHORZOW -4 Pts. (Federation decision).
ARKA GDYNIA qualify for the UEFA Europa League As a FA Cup Winner.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
Championship Group
1LEGIA WARSZAWAWWDDW  WDWWW  WDWWW
2JAGIELLONIADWWDW  WLDWW  WDLWD
3LECH POZNANWDWWWLWWDW    WDLWW
4LECHIA GDANSKWWDWWDWLDL    WDWDW
5KORONA KIELCELWDLW  WDLDL  LWWDD
6WISLA KRAKOWWLWDW    LLLDLLWLLL
7POGON SZCZECINDLWWD    LLLLWLLDLL
8TERMALICA NIECIECZALLLWL  DLLWL  LLDLL
Relegation Group
1ZAGLEBIE LUBINWWDDL  WWDLL  WWWWD
2WISLA PLOCKLDDLW  LWWDW  LLWDW
3PIAST GLIWICEWWWLD  WLDLD  WWWLW
4SLASK WROCLAWWWWLDLLDLW    WWLWL
5CRACOVIA KRAKOWWWLWD    LLDDDLWLDW
6ARKA GDYNIADLWDDLLLLL    DLLWL
7GORNIK LECZNALWLWL  LLWDW  LLWLL
8RUCH CHORZOWLDLDW    DLLDLDLLLD
Back to Top