Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  POLAND - EKSTRAKLASA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1JAGIELLONIA26814301573320131547502822049UEFA Champions League QLF
2LEGIA WARSZAWA26553211491331141466522824048UEFA Europa League
3LECH POZNAN2683218763425131466432023048UEFA Europa League
4LECHIA GDANSK26101231154361017144841329046UEFA Europa League
5ZAGLEBIE LUBIN2644516166431713108833294038
6WISLA KRAKOW2692227152291326114114041-1037
7TERMALICA NIECIECZA2655314115171323106102734-7036
8KORONA KIELCE26913281521101036112133851-13035
9POGON SZCZECIN2656223162651419712737352033
10WISLA PLOCK266341916256152188103437-3032
11ARKA GDYNIA265262019346121986123238-6030
12RUCH CHORZOW2651716195262021103133640-4-429
13SLASK WROCLAW262561122535171978112841-13029
14PIAST GLIWICE265441823238122377123046-16028
15CRACOVIA KRAKOW264632215166132251293537-2027Division 2
16GORNIK LECZNA264361316157122858132544-19023Division 2
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie among three or more teams, a special league tables for the matches amongst those teams will apply.

After 30 games the teams are separated into two groups of eight teams(top eight and bottom eight) and will play seven more games. Earned points from the first 30 games are subsequently halved.

* Note that table splits in half for last seven games of season - no team from top eight can drop into bottom eight, and no bottom eight team can climb into top eight, irrespective of points earned.
RUCH CHORZOW -4 Pts. (Federation decision).
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1JAGIELLONIAWWWLWDLLWWDWWLW
2LEGIA WARSZAWAWDLWDWWWWWWWWDL
3LECH POZNANDWWWWWWWDLDWWWW
4LECHIA GDANSKLWWWWLLDLLLLLWD
5ZAGLEBIE LUBINLLWWLDWLDWLDWLL
6WISLA KRAKOWWWWDWLWLLLWLWWL
7TERMALICA NIECIECZALDDWLLDLLWLLDDD
8KORONA KIELCEWWWWWLLLLLWLWLW
9POGON SZCZECINDDLWDDDLDLDDDLD
10WISLA PLOCKWWDWDLDLWDLWDWL
11ARKA GDYNIALWLLLLDLWWLLDWL
12RUCH CHORZOWWWLWLWDWLWWWDWW
13SLASK WROCLAWLWLDLWLLDLWLLLW
14PIAST GLIWICEWLLLWWLLLDWWLLL
15CRACOVIA KRAKOWDDDDDLLWDDLDDLD
16GORNIK LECZNADLWWLDLLLDDDLLW
Back to Top