Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  POLAND - EKSTRAKLASA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
Championship Group
1JAGIELLONIA311024321593325161957573126-2933UEFA Champions League QLF
2LECH POZNAN311033251174428131777532429-2731UEFA Europa League
3LEGIA WARSZAWA316732415111335161786593128-2930UEFA Europa League
4LECHIA GDANSK311312361644712211759483711-2630
5WISLA KRAKOW311032281533101832136124647-1-2223
6POGON SZCZECIN31762311836716231012947416-2121
7TERMALICA NIECIECZA3165417146191426126133140-9-2121
8KORONA KIELCE311014291622121242123164158-17-1920
Relegation Group
1WISLA PLOCK31745242136619241010114345-2-1921
2ZAGLEBIE LUBIN30456202164517151091137361-1920
3GORNIK LECZNA315371820367203289143852-14-1518
4ARKA GDYNIA315472425348142688153851-13-1517
5SLASK WROCLAW3136716265461821810133447-13-1717
6CRACOVIA KRAKOW3056424171771426613113843-5-1516
7RUCH CHORZOW3152817215382126105163847-9-1916Division 2
8PIAST GLIWICE3155519252591325710143250-18-1516Division 2
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie among three or more teams, a special league tables for the matches amongst those teams will apply.

After 30 games the teams are separated into two groups of eight teams(top eight and bottom eight) and will play seven more games. Earned points from the first 30 games are subsequently halved.

* Note that table splits in half for last seven games of season - no team from top eight can drop into bottom eight, and no bottom eight team can climb into top eight, irrespective of points earned.
RUCH CHORZOW -4 Pts. (Federation decision).
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
Championship Group
1JAGIELLONIAWDWWWWWDLL  WWDWW
2LECH POZNANWWLDWWDWWW  WWWLD
3LEGIA WARSZAWADDWWDWWWWW  DWDWW
4LECHIA GDANSKWWWLWLDLLD  WLWDW
5WISLA KRAKOWWDWWW  DLWLWDLWWD
6POGON SZCZECINWWDDL  LWLDDLWWWL
7TERMALICA NIECIECZAWLLDD  LWLLDLWWLL
8KORONA KIELCELWWWW  LDLLLLLDWL
Relegation Group
1WISLA PLOCKDLWWWDWLDL  DDLWW
2ZAGLEBIE LUBINDLLLW  LLDWL  DLLLL
3GORNIK LECZNAWLDLW  WDWDLWWDLW
4ARKA GDYNIADDLLWLLLDL  DDLLL
5SLASK WROCLAWLDWLWDLWLL  LDDLW
6CRACOVIA KRAKOWLWDDD  DLLLW  LDWLL
7RUCH CHORZOWLDWWL  DLLWDDLLLD
8PIAST GLIWICELDWLL  DLDWLDLLDD
Back to Top