Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  OMAN - PRO LEAGUE - PRO LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1AL-SHABAB SEEB166111464401581051291415035AFC Champions League
2DHOFAR1671018523389943261412031AFC Cup
3AL-ORUBA16422141142213984427207028AFC Cup
4SOHAR16521159233111375426224026
5AL-NAHDA CLUB16440123215101565522184023
6FANJA SC16332121132312146552425-1023
7AL-NASR SALALAH164311091438105741819-1022
8SAHAM1633212133057146371927-8021
9MUSCAT CLUB16233101022413144572324-1017
10AL-SUWAIQ SC1624266143793851315-2017
11OMAN CLUB1623311122156104481722-5016
12AL-KHABOORA163238101254114481221-9016Play out
13AL-RUSTAQ SC16233151513411143672629-3015Relegation
14JAALAN CLUB161256130538131781426-12010Relegation
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1AL-SHABAB SEEBWWWWLWDDWDWWWWD
2DHOFARWWDWWLWLLDLWWLW
3AL-ORUBALLWDWWLDWLLWLWL
4SOHARWLWDDDLLWDWDLWL
5AL-NAHDA CLUBWDWWWWLLLLWWDWL
6FANJA SCDWWLDWWDDLWWDWD
7AL-NASR SALALAHLWDWWDLLDDDLLLW
8SAHAMLWDWWLWLWLLLWLW
9MUSCAT CLUBWLDDWWWLDLWWLDW
10AL-SUWAIQ SCWLDWDDDDLDWLDDD
11OMAN CLUBDDLWLLLLLDDLDLL
12AL-KHABOORADWDWLLDLLLLDDLW
13AL-RUSTAQ SCLDWDDLWLDLLLWLD
14JAALAN CLUBLWLDDLDLDDLLDWL
Back to Top