Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  JAPAN - J1 LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1URAWA RED DIAMONDS84001742117561124915019AFC Champions League
2GAMBA OSAKA82211132108543119811015AFC Champions League
3VISSEL KOBE820256301515031073015AFC Champions League
4KASHIMA ANTLERS810315400935031082015
5FC TOKYO821184202554131394013
6JUBILO IWATA820153212644131174013
7KAWASAKI FRONTALE813065211543411192013
8CEREZO OSAKA82205212145341972013
9YOKOHAMA F. MARINOS831094103154131091013
10KASHIWA REYSOL8103363018440411101012
11SHIMIZU S-PULSE8012353118532311101011
12SAGAN TOSU8301630225732311101011
13VEGALTA SENDAI810328211510314718-11010
14VENTFORET KOFU82124402136233710-309
15CONSADOLE SAPPORO82206400429224813-508
16SANFRECCE HIROSHIMA80234810223125611-505Relegation
17ALBIREX NIIGATA80032812257125715-805Relegation
18OMIYA ARDIJA800417013110017217-1501Relegation
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1URAWA RED DIAMONDSWWWW  WWDL  WWWWD
2GAMBA OSAKAWLDWDDWW    WDLWD
3VISSEL KOBELLWW  LWWW  LLWLW
4KASHIMA ANTLERSLLWL  WWWW  LWLWW
5FC TOKYOLDWW  WLLW  WLLDW
6JUBILO IWATAWWL    WLLWDWWLWL
7KAWASAKI FRONTALEDDWD  DWLW  DDDWL
8CEREZO OSAKADWWD  DWDL  DDWWW
9YOKOHAMA F. MARINOSWDWW  LWLL  LWWLD
10KASHIWA REYSOLWLLL  WWLW  WWLWL
11SHIMIZU S-PULSEDLL    DWLWWDDWLL
12SAGAN TOSUWWWL  LDLD  WLWDL
13VEGALTA SENDAILLLW  DLWW  DLLLW
14VENTFORET KOFUDLWWLDLD    DLDWW
15CONSADOLE SAPPORODWWD  LLLL  LDWLW
16SANFRECCE HIROSHIMADLLLDWLL    DLWLL
17ALBIREX NIIGATALLL    WLDLDLWLLD
18OMIYA ARDIJALLLL  LDLL  LDLLL
Back to Top