Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ITALY - SERIE A - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1JUVENTUS371810489103527172845752649088UEFA Champions League
2ROMA3715124716122540202737873651084UEFA Champions League
3NAPOLI3713424419124246182584903753083UEFA Champions League QLF
4LAZIO371225402395433252179734825070UEFA Europa League
5ATALANTA371143301895531232098614120069UEFA Europa League
6AC MILAN3712253220675242318910564313063UEFA Europa League
7INTER3710353920829282718514674720059
8FIORENTINA3710713221649293416111061556059
9TORINO378823828469283512141166633050
10SAMPDORIA37864261946921321212134751-4048
11SASSUOLO3773927286482830137175558-3046
12UDINESE37856302344101528129164551-6045
13CAGLIARI371035363332141742135195375-22044
14CHIEVO37658253062101830127184360-17043
15BOLOGNA37828232336101633118183956-17041
16GENOA3767624243213123799193661-25036
17EMPOLI37541016293411123088212859-31032
18CROTONE3754918243313133387223157-26031Serie B
19PALERMO37331211292512204758243176-45023Serie B
20PESCARA37251219381314164138263579-44017Serie B
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie between 3 or more teams, a special league table for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1JUVENTUSWDWWWLDWDW  WLDDW
2ROMAWLDWW  WWWWWWWWLW
3NAPOLIWWWDWWWDWW  WWWWD
4LAZIOLWWLWLWDWD  LLWWW
5ATALANTADDWDW  WDDWLWDDDW
6AC MILANWLLWWDDDDL  WDLDL
7INTERLLDLW  WLLLDWLLLL
8FIORENTINAWWLWW  LDLDWLWDLW
9TORINOLDDDD  LDWWLLLDDW
10SAMPDORIADLDLW  DLDLWDDLDL
11SASSUOLOWDDWLWWDLD  WWDWD
12UDINESEDDWWWLLLDW  DLDLW
13CAGLIARIWWWLD  LLLWLLWLWL
14CHIEVOLDLLWDWLLL  LDDWL
15BOLOGNAWWLWL  LLLDLLWLWL
16GENOAWWLDLLLLLW  WLWLL
17EMPOLILWLDLLWWLL  LLWLW
18CROTONEWDWLD  LWWDWLWWDW
19PALERMOWWDLL  LDLLLLWDWL
20PESCARAWLLLDLLDLL  WLLLL
Back to Top