Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ECUADOR - DIVISION 1 - DIVISION 1 STAGE 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1DELFIN SC831071130424401138016Copa Libertadores
2UNIV. CATOLICA821194220844311789015
3INDEPEND. DEL VALLE812032230733501055014
4EMELEC62106212021330835012
5DEPORTIVO CUENCA72205202123241752010
6MACARA81304311234242770010
7BARCELONA SC7211760212323299009
8FUERZA AMARILLA81215302227143710-307
9LDU QUITO7111530221613369-306
10CLAN JUVENIL81226801228134816-806
11EL NACIONAL702113103610124713-605
12RIVER ECUADOR80311301318044211-904
The winners of each stage will play a two-legged tie in the Third Stage for the title. The two highest non-stage winners in the aggregate table will play each another in a Third Stage play-off for 3rd place.
If the same team win both stages, it will automatically be crowned a champion. A two-legged tie will be held between the next best two places in the aggregate table to determine the 2nd and 3rd.
The two teams at the bottom of the aggregate table of the first two stages will be relegated to the Serie B.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1DELFIN SCWWWD  DDDW  DWDWD
2UNIV. CATOLICALWDW  WWDD  WLWWD
3INDEPEND. DEL VALLEDDW    DWDWDDWDDW
4EMELECWWD    WDD    WWDWD
5DEPORTIVO CUENCADWWD  DDL    DWDDW
6MACARADWDD  LLWD  DLWLD
7BARCELONA SCLWWD  DLD    LWDWL
8FUERZA AMARILLADLDW  DLLD  DDLLD
9LDU QUITODWL    DLLD  DLDWL
10CLAN JUVENILWLDLDLDL    WLLDD
11EL NACIONALDLD    WLLL  WLDLL
12RIVER ECUADORDLDD  LLLD  LDLLL
Back to Top