Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  CYPRUS - DIVISION 1 - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
Championship Group
1APOEL361350418113436162484772453080UEFA Champions League QLF
2A. E. KITION LARNACA3613413812963281622104662838076UEFA Europa League
3APOLLON LIMASSOL3612513512954361821105713041073UEFA Europa League
4A.E.L.361152281484625221998533617066UEFA Europa League
5OMONIA3612154024558283317613685711057
6ANORTHOSIS366752517648232412111348417047
Relegation Group
1NEA SALAMIS3664816246571720129153344-11045
2ETHNIKOS ACHNAS367653129441026371110155766-9043
3ERMIS3692731305492031146165161-10-642
4ARIS LIMASSOL3664828285491937118174765-18041
5DOXA KATOKOPIAS36459182562102227107194052-12037
6KARMIOTISSA POLEMIDION36648263043112141107194771-24037Division 2
Teams relegated
1A.E. ZAKAKIOU261210134006772318172063-43011Division 2
2ANAGENNISI DERYNIAS260491122031073607191858-4007Division 2
At the end of the regular season, the last two teams relegate, whilst the remaining teams will be grouped: 1-6 (Playing for the Championship, UEFA Ch. League and the UEFA Euro Lg spots), 7-12, (The last team from this Group will relegate). All of the teams will play home & away matches within their groups, carrying forward their points from the regular season.
FA CUP winner qualifies for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.

ERMIS -6 Pts. (Federation decision).

APOLLON LIMASSOL qualify for the UEFA Europa League As a FA Cup Winner.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
Championship Group
1APOELDDDWWWWLLWDWDWD
2A. E. KITION LARNACADWWWDWDWLLWDDWW
3APOLLON LIMASSOLDWDWWDLLWDDDWLD
4A.E.L.WWLWDDDLWLWDWLD
5OMONIALLWLWLLLLDLLLLL
6ANORTHOSISLWWLLDLDLLLDLWD
Relegation Group
1NEA SALAMISWLDWLWLDLWWWLLD
2ETHNIKOS ACHNASLDDDLWWDWLWLDWD
3ERMISLWLWWLWDLLLLWWL
4ARIS LIMASSOLWDWLWLDWLWLWDWD
5DOXA KATOKOPIASLLDWWWWWDLLWWLW
6KARMIOTISSA POLEMIDIONWLLWWLDLLLWLLLD
Teams relegated
1A.E. ZAKAKIOULLLLL          DLDLL          LDLLL
2ANAGENNISI DERYNIASDLLLL          LLLDD          LDLLL
Back to Top