Information
share to viberViber
share to viberViber
Tables - Results & Fixtures
MALTA PREMIER LEAGUE (2017/2018)
 
HT
FT
ET
PN
Round 1
18-08-2017
19:30
Fin
PR
BIRKIRKARA
1
FLORIANA FC
1-1
1-1
-
-
19:30
Fin
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
1
GZIRA UNITED
0-1
0-4
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
ST. ANDREWS FC
2-0
4-0
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
1
HAMRUN SPARTANS
1-2
1-4
-
-
19-08-2017
19:30
Fin
PR
BALZAN FC
NAXXAR LIONS
1-0
2-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
2-1
2-2
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
VALLETTA FC
1
MOSTA FC
1-0
1-0
-
-
Round 2
25-08-2017
19:30
Fin
PR
FLORIANA FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
1
2-0
5-0
-
-
19:30
Fin
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
BALZAN FC
2-1
3-2
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
HIBERNIANS FC
0-0
0-1
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
VALLETTA FC
0-1
0-1
-
-
26-08-2017
19:30
Fin
PR
GZIRA UNITED
BIRKIRKARA
0-0
2-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
PR
MOSTA FC
LIJA ATHLETIC
2-0
3-1
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
1
SLIEMA WANDERERS
1-2
1-5
-
-
Round 3
08-09-2017
20:00
Fin
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
0-2
1-2
-
-
09-09-2017
19:00
Fin
PR
BALZAN FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
0-0
0-0
-
-
19:00
Fin
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
GZIRA UNITED
0-2
1-2
-
-
21:00
Fin
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
FLORIANA FC
0-1
1-1
-
-
21:15
Fin
PR
BIRKIRKARA
MOSTA FC
1
0-0
2-0
-
-
10-09-2017
19:00
Fin
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
1-2
2-3
-
-
21:00
Fin
PR
VALLETTA FC
NAXXAR LIONS
0-0
0-0
-
-
Round 4
15-09-2017
20:00
Fin
PR
FLORIANA FC
1
ST. ANDREWS FC
1
1-0
4-0
-
-
16-09-2017
19:00
Fin
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
1
LIJA ATHLETIC
0-1
1-1
-
-
19:00
Fin
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
BIRKIRKARA
0-0
1-0
-
-
21:00
Fin
PR
GZIRA UNITED
HIBERNIANS FC
2
1-1
3-2
-
-
21:15
Fin
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
BALZAN FC
2
0-0
0-0
-
-
17-09-2017
19:00
Fin
PR
MOSTA FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
0-0
3-1
-
-
21:00
Fin
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
VALLETTA FC
0-1
0-1
-
-
Round 5
22-09-2017
20:00
Fin
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
MOSTA FC
1
1-0
3-0
-
-
23-09-2017
19:00
Fin
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
0-1
0-2
-
-
19:00
Fin
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
0-1
1-1
-
-
21:00
Fin
PR
BIRKIRKARA
NAXXAR LIONS
2-0
3-2
-
-
21:15
Fin
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
FLORIANA FC
0-0
0-1
-
-
24-09-2017
19:00
Fin
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
GZIRA UNITED
1-1
2-3
-
-
21:00
Fin
PR
BALZAN FC
VALLETTA FC
1-1
2-1
-
-
Round 6
29-09-2017
19:00
Fin
PR
BALZAN FC
LIJA ATHLETIC
1-2
4-3
-
-
19:00
Fin
PR
FLORIANA FC
GZIRA UNITED
1
0-0
1-1
-
-
21:00
Fin
PR
BIRKIRKARA
VALLETTA FC
0-2
0-3
-
-
21:15
Fin
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
NAXXAR LIONS
1
1-1
1-1
-
-
30-09-2017
16:00
Fin
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
2
0-0
1-0
-
-
17:00
Fin
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
MOSTA FC
3-1
5-2
-
-
18:15
Fin
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
SLIEMA WANDERERS
1-1
2-1
-
-
Round 7
13-10-2017
19:00
Fin
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
HIBERNIANS FC
0-1
0-1
-
-
20:00
Fin
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
0-1
1-2
-
-
21:15
Fin
PR
VALLETTA FC
LIJA ATHLETIC
2-1
4-2
-
-
14-10-2017
16:00
Fin
PR
MOSTA FC
ST. ANDREWS FC
0-0
1-0
-
-
18:15
Fin
PR
FLORIANA FC
BALZAN FC
0-0
1-1
-
-
15-10-2017
16:00
Fin
PR
GZIRA UNITED
HAMRUN SPARTANS
0-0
4-0
-
-
18:15
Fin
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
BIRKIRKARA
1-0
3-0
-
-
Round 8
20-10-2017
19:00
Fin
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
1
BIRKIRKARA
0-1
0-2
-
-
20:00
Fin
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
ST. ANDREWS FC
1-1
3-1
-
-
21:15
Fin
PR
GZIRA UNITED
1
BALZAN FC
0-0
1-2
-
-
21-10-2017
16:00
Fin
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
1-1
1-3
-
-
18:15
Fin
PR
VALLETTA FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
3-0
6-0
-
-
22-10-2017
16:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
18:15
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
Round 9
27-10-2017
20:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
28-10-2017
16:00
Sch
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
16:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
18:15
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
30-10-2017
18:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
20:15
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
Round 10
03-11-2017
20:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
04-11-2017
15:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
LIJA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
NAXXAR LIONS
-
-
-
-
05-11-2017
15:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 11
17-11-2017
20:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
NAXXAR LIONS
-
-
-
-
18-11-2017
15:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
LIJA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
19-11-2017
15:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 12
24-11-2017
20:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
25-11-2017
15:00
Sch
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
26-11-2017
15:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 13
08-12-2017
20:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
09-12-2017
15:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
NAXXAR LIONS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
LIJA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
10-12-2017
15:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 14
16-12-2017
15:00
Sch
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17-12-2017
15:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
18-12-2017
20:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
LIJA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
Round 15
05-01-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
06-01-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
NAXXAR LIONS
-
-
-
-
07-01-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
Round 16
12-01-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
LIJA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
13-01-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
14-01-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
Round 17
26-01-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
27-01-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
NAXXAR LIONS
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
28-01-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
Round 18
02-02-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
03-02-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
LIJA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
04-02-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
Round 19
09-02-2018
19:00
Sch
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
21:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
10-02-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
NAXXAR LIONS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 20
23-02-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
24-02-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
25-02-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
Round 21
03-03-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
LIJA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
NAXXAR LIONS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
04-03-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
05-03-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 22
09-03-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
10-03-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
11-03-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
Round 23
16-03-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17-03-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
NAXXAR LIONS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
18-03-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
LIJA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
Round 24
06-04-2018
21:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
07-04-2018
18:00
Sch
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
08-04-2018
16:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
Round 25
13-04-2018
21:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
LIJA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
14-04-2018
18:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
15-04-2018
18:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
NAXXAR LIONS
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
Round 26
20-04-2018
18:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
LIJA ATHLETIC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
NAXXAR LIONS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-