Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA3213023911113326162435652738075UEFA Champions League
2TOTTENHAM32152043866325142183682246071UEFA Champions League
3LIVERPOOL341142421885428241996704228066UEFA Champions League
4MANCHESTER CITY328612715111536201976633528064UEFA Champions League QLF
5MANCHESTER UTD3279123111032271317123502426063UEFA Europa League
6EVERTON3412414113467192416108603723058UEFA Europa League
7ARSENAL311032311573632251768634023057
8WEST BROM3392627203671222128133942-3044
9SOUTHAMPTON3164517185382022117133740-3040
10WATFORD33845252333101231117153754-17040
11STOKE CITY34755232034101430109153750-13039
12CRYSTAL PALACE3352920226382631115174653-7038
13BOURNEMOUTH34836312625101837108164963-14038
14WEST HAM3464718274492632108164459-15038
15LEICESTER32934261814111535107154153-12037
16BURNLEY341025231604131033106183349-16036
17HULL CITY348452726121494196193667-31033
18SWANSEA3463824333113153594213968-29031Championship
19MIDDLESBROUGH3335813191791024412172343-20024Championship
20SUNDERLAND3235916312112102756212658-32021Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWLWWW    LWWWDLWWLW
2TOTTENHAMWWWWWWWLDD    WWWWW
3LIVERPOOLLDWWWWWDLLLWWDW
4MANCHESTER CITYWDDWD    WLDWWWWLDD
5MANCHESTER UTDWDDDWWWWWD    WWWDD
6EVERTONWWWWWDDLLDDWWDL
7ARSENALWDWLW    WLLLL  WLWDL
8WEST BROMLLWLWLDLDD  LLLDW
9SOUTHAMPTONLWDLW    WLWWL  LWWDL
10WATFORDWWWLDLLLLW  LWLWW
11STOKE CITYWLLWWLLLDLLWLLL
12CRYSTAL PALACEDWWWL  WLWWLWDWLW
13BOURNEMOUTHWLWWLLDDDLWLLDD
14WEST HAMDWLLDDLLLDDDWLL
15LEICESTERWWWWL  DLWLL  DLWWW
16BURNLEYLWLDWLDDLLLLDWL
17HULL CITYWWWWDLLLLLWLLWW
18SWANSEAWLDWWLLLLLWLLLD
19MIDDLESBROUGHLDLDD  LLDLLLLDLD
20SUNDERLANDDLDLLLLLWL    DLLLD
Back to Top