Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA25110133783219111933521834060UEFA Champions League
2MANCHESTER CITY25741231390428161645512922052UEFA Champions League
3TOTTENHAM25102026546320131483461828050UEFA Champions League
4ARSENAL25922261363328151555542826050UEFA Champions League QLF
5LIVERPOOL25831311164323191474543024049UEFA Europa League
6MANCHESTER UTD2566119973219121393382117048UEFA Europa League
7EVERTON25741251044515171186402713041
8WEST BROM2572322143551217107834313037
9STOKE CITY25553161533614218893036-6032
10WEST HAM255351422426202195113443-9032
11SOUTHAMPTON255341414337141786112831-3030
12BURNLEY259232212011052493132736-9030
13WATFORD255341718337122486112942-13030
14BOURNEMOUTH255352121228142875133549-14026
15SWANSEA254271828318132673153154-23024
16MIDDLESBROUGH253461114165813410111927-8022
17LEICESTER255341616031082756142443-19021
18HULL CITY254351621121062855152249-27020Championship
19CRYSTAL PALACE252191320337192654163246-14019Championship
20SUNDERLAND253371424219102254162446-22019Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWWW    DDWLWDWDWW
2MANCHESTER CITYWDWWW    WWLLWWWWDL
3TOTTENHAMWWWWW    LDDWWLWDDW
4ARSENALWLWWW  LWDLL  WLLWW
5LIVERPOOLWDLWW    LDDWWWLDLD
6MANCHESTER UTDWDDWW  WDWWW  WWDDD
7EVERTONWWWLW    DDWDWDWDWW
8WEST BROMWWWLW    DDLWLDWDWL
9STOKE CITYWDDWD  LWLLL  WLDDW
10WEST HAMDLWLW  WWLWD  DWLWW
11SOUTHAMPTONLWLLW    WLLLWWLLWL
12BURNLEYDWWWWLLLLL    DLWLW
13WATFORDWDLDW    LWDLLLWWDD
14BOURNEMOUTHLLDDL  LLWLL  LLLDL
15SWANSEAWWLLL  LWWLL  WLWWL
16MIDDLESBROUGHDDLDW  LDLLL  DLDLD
17LEICESTERLLWLW    LLLDDLLLLL
18HULL CITYWWDLD    LDLLLLWDLW
19CRYSTAL PALACELLLLL    LWLLDLLWLL
20SUNDERLANDLDLDW  WLLLL  LWDLL
Back to Top