Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA3817025517133330163035853352093UEFA Champions League
2TOTTENHAM38172047996439172684862660086UEFA Champions League
3MANCHESTER CITY3811713717122543222396803941078UEFA Champions League
4LIVERPOOL38125245181054332422106784236076UEFA Champions League QLF
5ARSENAL381432391693738282369774433075UEFA Europa League
6MANCHESTER UTD38810126121054281718155542925069UEFA Champions League
7EVERTON38134242164692028171011624418061UEFA Europa League
8SOUTHAMPTON38667172164924271210164148-7046
9BOURNEMOUTH389463529361020381210165567-12046
10WEST BROM3892827223791629129174351-8045
11WEST HAM3874819315592833129174764-17045
12LEICESTER381045312524131738128184863-15044
13STOKE CITY387662424451017321111164156-15044
14CRYSTAL PALACE386211242563102638125215063-13041
15SWANSEA38838273442131836125214570-25041
16BURNLEY381036262014141335117203955-16040
17WATFORD38847252933131539117204068-28040
18HULL CITY388472835131594597223780-43034Championship
19MIDDLESBROUGH38469172317111030513202753-26028Championship
20SUNDERLAND38351116343115133566262969-40024Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.

MANCHESTER UTD qualify for the UEFA Champions League As a UEFA Europa League winner.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWWWWWLWWWWWWW
2TOTTENHAMWWWWWWWLWWWWWLW
3MANCHESTER CITYWWWDWWDWLDWWWWD
4LIVERPOOLWDLDWWWWWDWWDWL
5ARSENALWWWWWWWLWLWWWWW
6MANCHESTER UTDWDWDDDLLDWWDLLD
7EVERTONWLWWWLLDDLLWLLD
8SOUTHAMPTONLDLDLWDLWLLDWLD
9BOURNEMOUTHWDWLWDWLDDDWDWW
10WEST BROMLLLLWLLDLDLLLDL
11WEST HAMLWDWLWDDLLWLWDD
12LEICESTERDLWWWLWLDLDLLWW
13STOKE CITYLDWLLWDLLLWLDDL
14CRYSTAL PALACEWLLDWLLWLWLWLLL
15SWANSEAWWWLDWDLLLWWWDW
16BURNLEYLDLWLLWLDDLLDWL
17WATFORDLLWWWLLLLLLLLLL
18HULL CITYLLWWWLDLLLLLLDW
19MIDDLESBROUGHLDWLDLLLLDLLLDW
20SUNDERLANDLLDLDLLWLLLLLWL
Back to Top