Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  ENGLAND - PREMIER LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CHELSEA146012045111271112321121034UEFA Champions League
2ARSENAL14421159520185941331419031UEFA Champions League
3LIVERPOOL135101944211310931321418030UEFA Champions League
4MANCHESTER CITY14331138601177932301515030UEFA Champions League QLF
5TOTTENHAM14520144241106761241014027UEFA Europa League
6WEST BROM1432213102327755420173020UEFA Europa League
7MANCHESTER UTD132411063128955318153020
8EVERTON133309421471154416151019
9STOKE CITY14313911232785451619-3019
10WATFORD1431310102238145361824-6018
11SOUTHAMPTON14331751246104551315-2017
12BOURNEMOUTH133121061245134361519-4015
13CRYSTAL PALACE14214111021413164282426-2014
14BURNLEY144131180151154281223-11014
15LEICESTER143311160166183471724-7013
16MIDDLESBROUGH1311457151782651215-3012
17WEST HAM142237141158153381529-14012
18SUNDERLAND1421410141154103291424-10011Championship
19HULL CITY132146121145163281128-17011Championship
20SWANSEA1412410161156152391631-1509Championship
FA CUP winner and LEAGUE CUP winner qualify for the UEFA Europa League.
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. If two or more clubs have the same goal difference and have scored the same Number of goals they shall be deemed to occupy the same position in the table.
4. Tie-breaker (only for first place, qualification to European competitions and relegation): one or more games at a neutral vanue to settle teams league positions if they can not be determined by rules for classification.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CHELSEAWWWWL  WWWWLWWWWW
2ARSENALWDDWW  WDWWWWWDDW
3LIVERPOOLWWWDW    DWWWDWDWWW
4MANCHESTER CITYLDDDW  WWWLWLWWDW
5TOTTENHAMWWDWW  LDDDWWLWDD
6WEST BROMWWLDW  DWLDDWDWWL
7MANCHESTER UTDDDDDW  WLDLW  DDWDL
8EVERTONDWDWW    LLLDLLDLWL
9STOKE CITYWLWWD  WDWDLWWLDW
10WATFORDLWWDW  LLDWLLLWLW
11SOUTHAMPTONWDLWW  LLDDWLWDLL
12BOURNEMOUTHLDWWW    LWLDLLWLLD
13CRYSTAL PALACEWLLLW  LLLDWWLLLL
14BURNLEYLWWLWLLDLL  LLLWD
15LEICESTERDLWDW  LLDLLLDLLD
16MIDDLESBROUGHLWLLL    DDDDLDLDWD
17WEST HAMLDWDL  DLLWLLDLDL
18SUNDERLANDWWLDL  LWLLLWLWWL
19HULL CITYDWLLL  LLLLD  DLWLL
20SWANSEAWLDLL  LDLLLLWDLL
Back to Top