COMPETITIONS
K/O
STAT
STAT
TOUR
ROUND
PLAYERS
SP
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SCORE
ATP - SINGLES : DAVIS CUP GROUP I
02:05
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
VARILLAS J. P. (PER)
BASIC M. (BIH)
-
-
7
5
79
67
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
12:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
HASSAN B. (LBN)
LUZ O. (BRA)
-
-
4
6
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
12:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
JIANU F. (ROU)
SOUSA J. (POR)
-
-
3
6
5
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
14:05
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
COPIL M. (ROU)
ELIAS G. (POR)
-
-
6
4
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
14:05
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
HABIB H. (LBN)
MELIGENI RODRIGUES F (BRA)
-
-
1
6
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
16:05
CANC
CANC
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
RUUSUVUORI E. (FIN)
GUNNESWARAN P. (IND)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16:30
Set2
Set 2
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
NIKLAS-SALMINEN P. (FIN)
GUNNESWARAN P. (IND)
15
0
3
2
3
6
3
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
17:10
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
LLANES F. (URU)
VAN DE ZANDSCHULP B. (NED)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
17:10
Set1
Set 1
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
SCHWARTZMAN D. (ARG)
OSTAPENKOV D. (BEL)
0
15
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
17:20
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
RUUD C. (NOR)
ISTOMIN D. (UZB)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
17:50
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
VIRTANEN O. (FIN)
RAMANATHAN R. (IND)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
DELLIEN H. (BOL)
BEMELMANS R. (BEL)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
GOMBOS N. (SVK)
GARIN C. (CHI)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:40
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
CUEVAS M. (URU)
GRIEKSPOOR T. (NED)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:40
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
PELLA G. (ARG)
ARUTIUNIAN E. (BEL)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:50
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
DURASOVIC V. (NOR)
SULTANOV K. (UZB)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
19:05
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
STATHAM R. (NZL)
KWON S-W. (KOR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
19:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
DELLIEN M. (BOL)
BERGS Z. (BEL)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
19:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
MOLCAN A. (SVK)
JARRY N. (CHI)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20:35
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
REYNOLDS F. (NZL)
NAM J-S. (KOR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
22:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
VARILLAS J. P. (PER)
DZUMHUR D. (BIH)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - DOUBLES : DAVIS CUP GROUP I
14:00
CANC
CANC
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
HELIOEVAARA H./KONTINEN H.
BOPANNA R./SHARAN D.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:05
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
HELIOEVAARA H./KONTINEN H.
BOPANNA R./RAMANATHAN R.
-
-
77
62
77
62
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
15:05
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
DURASOVIC V./RUUD C.
FAYZIEV S./ISTOMIN D.
-
-
61
77
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
16:30
CANC
CANC
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
KLEIN L./POLASEK F.
BARRIOS M./TABILO A.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16:40
Set1
Set 1
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
POLASEK F./ZELENAY I.
BARRIOS M./TABILO A.
0
0
5
0
5
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
17:35
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
DANIELL M./VENUS M.
NAM J./SONG M.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
21:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR1
GS
GALDOS S./PANTA J.
BASIC M./BRKIC T.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - SINGLES : DAVIS CUP GROUP II
10:15
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
KOCEVAR-DESMAN T. (SLO)
VALLEJO A. (PAR)
-
-
6
2
6
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
11:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
CELIKBILEK A. (TUR)
STROMBACHS R. (LAT)
-
-
77
64
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
11:50
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
ARTNAK B. (SLO)
VERGARA M. (PAR)
-
-
1
6
6
3
6
2
-
-
-
-
2
1
12:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
TSITSIPAS P. (GRE)
BERANKIS R. (LTU)
-
-
1
6
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
13:50
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
ILKEL C. (TUR)
GULBIS E. (LAT)
-
-
6
4
6
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
14:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
PERVOLARAKIS M. (GRE)
GRIGELIS L. (LTU)
-
-
66
78
6
3
5
7
-
-
-
-
1
2
14:30
CANC
CANC
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
JAZIRI M. (TUN)
CID SUBERVI R. (DOM)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:50
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
HOLMGREN A. (DEN)
TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL W. (THA)
-
-
6
4
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
15:40
Set2
Set 2
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
OUAKAA A. (TUN)
CID SUBERVI R. (DOM)
0
0
2
6
4
6
2
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
16:00
CANC
CANC
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
LAAKSONEN H. (SUI)
IVANOV V. (EST)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16:05
Set2
Set 2
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
LAAKSONEN H. (SUI)
GLINKA D. (EST)
40
15
2
2
77
63
2
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
0
16:50
Set1
Set 1
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
INGILDSEN J. (DEN)
SAMREJ K. (THA)
40
40
1
2
1
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
16:50
CANC
CANC
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
SIGSGAARD C. (DEN)
SAMREJ K. (THA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
17:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
DOUGAZ A. (TUN)
HARDT N. (DOM)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
17:50
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
KOCEVAR-DESMAN T. (SLO)
VERGARA M. (PAR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
17:50
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
STRICKER D. (SUI)
SIIMAR M. (EST)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
HARRIS L. (RSA)
PEREZ B. (VEN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:50
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
ARTNAK B. (SLO)
VALLEJO A. (PAR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
19:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
KING D. (BAR)
BARKI J. (INA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
19:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
HENNING P. (RSA)
RODRIGUEZ R. (VEN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
MARSHALL K. (BAR)
TRISMUWANTARA G. (INA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - DOUBLES : DAVIS CUP GROUP II
13:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
DOUGAZ A./OUAKAA A.
SUBERVI R./HARDT N.
-
-
6
4
77
63
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
13:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
HANNESTAD B./NIELSEN F.
KOVAPITUKTED P./TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL W.
-
-
6
3
6
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
13:15
CANC
CANC
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
ECHARGUI M./JAZIRI M.
SUBERVI R./HARDT N.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:05
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
HUESLER M./STRICKER D.
IVANOV V./SIIMAR M.
-
-
6
4
77
64
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
15:35
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
KOCEVAR-DESMAN T./SPEC M.
VALLEJO A./VERGARA M.
-
-
6
2
6
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
17:00
CANC
CANC
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
KING D./LEWIS H.
BARKI J./WIDHIYANTO F.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
17:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
GS
DAVIS GR2
GS
KING D./LEWIS H.
BARKI J./TRISMUWANTARA G.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
WTA - SINGLES : LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG
15:05
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
SF
LUX-OPEN
SF
SAMSONOVA L. (RUS)
7
OSTAPENKO J. (LAT)
3
-
-
1
6
64
77
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
17:05
Set1
Set 1
WTA-S
SF
LUX-OPEN
SF
TAUSON C. (DEN)
VONDROUSOVA M. (CZE)
5
0
0
1
0
1
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
WTA - DOUBLES : LUXEMBOURG LUXEMBOURG
19:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
FINAL
LUX-OPEN
FINAL
ROUTLIFFE E./ZIMMERMANN K.
MINNEN G./UYTVANCK A.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : PORTOROZ SLOVENIA
16:05
Set2
Set 2
WTA-S
SF
SLO-POR
SF
PAOLINI J. (ITA)
PUTINTSEVA Y. (KAZ)
2
0
0
2
3
1
6
2
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
 
17:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
SF
SLO-POR
SF
JUVAN K. (SLO)
RISKE A. (USA)
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - DOUBLES : PORTOROZ SLOVENIA
14:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
SF
SLO-POR
SF
KOVINIC D./VORACOVA R.
KRUNIC A./KERKHOVE L.
2
-
-
4
6
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
SF
SLO-POR
SF
KLEPAC A./ZIDANSEK T.
1
KALINSKAYA A./MIHALIKOVA T.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : OSTRAVA CZECH
11:05
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
PETERSON R. (SWE)
ZAKHAROVA A. (RUS)
-
-
67
79
6
2
2
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
11:05
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
RUZIC A. (CRO)
SHARMA A. (AUS)
-
-
4
6
1
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
12:30
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
VOEGELE S. (SUI)
POTAPOVA A. (RUS)
-
-
6
3
2
6
2
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
13:40
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
ALEXANDROVA E. (RUS)
WACHACZYK J. (GER)
-
-
6
0
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
14:40
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
FERRO F. (FRA)
KALASHNIKOVA O (GEO)
-
-
3
6
77
63
6
1
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
14:45
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
KONJUH A. (CRO)
ZELNICKOVA R. (SLO)
-
-
6
4
6
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
16:15
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
PITER K. (POL)
PERA B. (USA)
-
-
0
6
1
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
16:45
Set1
Set 1
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
VAN DER HOEK R. (NED)
BLINKOVA A. (RUS)
30
40
0
4
0
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
17:45
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
LINETTE M. (POL)
BHOSALE R. (IND)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:15
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
KAWA K. (POL)
DOI M. (JPN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
FRIEDSAM A-L. (GER)
DODIN O. (FRA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:45
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
QR32
CZE-OST
QR32
GRACHEVA V. (RUS)
DANILINA A. (KAZ)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : SZCZECIN POLAND
14:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
SF
POL-SZC
SF
KUHN N. (ESP)
Q
KOLAR Z. (CZE)
-
-
5
7
2
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
 
16:15
Set2
Set 2
CHAL MS
SF
POL-SZC
SF
HANFMANN Y. (GER)
MAJCHRZAK K. (POL)
0
15
3
2
3
6
3
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
 
CHAL MD : SZCZECIN POLAND
20:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
FINAL
POL-SZC
FINAL
GONZALEZ S./MOLTENI A.
1
GOERANSSON A./LAMMONS N.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : RENNES FRANCE
16:10
Set2
Set 2
CHAL MS
SF
FRA-REN
SF
GASQUET R. (FRA)
1
MORAING M. (GER)
0
0
3
2
4
6
3
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
 
17:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
SF
FRA-REN
SF
BONZI B. (FRA)
3
RINDERKNECH A. (FRA)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : RENNES FRANCE
14:15
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
FINAL
FRA-REN
FINAL
GENGEL M./MACHAC T.
STEVENS B./RIJTHOVEN T.
-
-
77
62
5
7
3
10
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
CHAL MS : CARY 2 NC USA
03:45
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
QF
USA-CAR2
QF
PENISTON R. (GBR)
FRATANGELO B. (USA)
8
-
-
3
6
5
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
22:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
SF
USA-CAR2
SF
KRUEGER M. (USA)
6
KUDLA D. (USA)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : CARY 2 NC USA
01:40
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
SF
USA-CAR2
SF
KOZLOV S./POLANSKY P.
JUNG J./KRUEGER M.
-
-
64
77
7
5
10
4
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
05:00
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
SF
USA-CAR2
SF
BLUMBERG W./SCHNUR M.
HARRISON C./NOVIKOV D.
4
-
-
3
6
6
1
10
5
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
21:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
FINAL
USA-CAR2
FINAL
BLUMBERG W./SCHNUR M.
KOZLOV S./POLANSKY P.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : QUITO ECUADOR
19:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
SF
ECU-QUI
SF
TIFFON P. (ESP)
LAMA G. (CHI)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
SF
ECU-QUI
SF
MENA F. (ARG)
6
GAUTIER A. (FRA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : QUITO ECUADOR
00:05
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
SF
ECU-QUI
SF
GOMEZ A./TIRANTE T.
FICOVICH J./OLIVIERI G.
-
-
77
64
711
69
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
22:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
FINAL
ECU-QUI
FINAL
GOMEZ A./TIRANTE T.
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS A./MARTINEZ M.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : ISTANBUL 2 TURKEY
11:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
SF
TUR-IST2
SF
DUCKWORTH J. (AUS)
1
HALYS Q. (FRA)
-
-
69
711
6
3
6
4
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
13:50
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
SF
TUR-IST2
SF
GOJO B. (CRO)
WU T-L. (TPE)
-
-
4
6
6
3
4
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
CHAL MD : ISTANBUL 2 TURKEY
16:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
FINAL
TUR-IST2
FINAL
SANCIC A./SITAK A.
1
ALBOT R./COZBINOV A.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
SCH: Scheduled
FIN: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE:To Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned