Information

STATISTICS
STANDINGS
MATCHES
Rankings
K/O
STAT
STAT
TOUR
ROUND
PLAYERS
SP
SCORE
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
ATP - SINGLES : DAVIS CUP GROUP I
12:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
1R
DAVIS CUP
1R
BALAZS A. (HUN)
MARCHENKO I. (UKR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - SINGLES : METZ FRANCE
08:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
BYE
BASILASHVILI N. (GEO)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
BYE
POUILLE L. (FRA)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
GOFFIN D. (BEL)
1
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
PAIRE B. (FRA)
3
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
VERDASCO F. (ESP)
5
DARCIS S. (BEL)
PR
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
GOJOWCZYK P. (GER)
KRAJINOVIC F. (SRB)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - DOUBLES : METZ FRANCE
19:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
FRA-MET
R16
LINDSTEDT R./STRUFF J-L.
BAMBRIDGE L./MCLACHLAN B.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - SINGLES : ST. PETERSBURG RUSSIA
08:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R32
RUS-SP
R32
BERRETTINI M. (ITA)
3
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R32
RUS-SP
R32
BYE
CORIC B. (CRO)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R32
RUS-SP
R32
BYE
KHACHANOV K. (RUS)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R32
RUS-SP
R32
MEDVEDEV D. (RUS)
1
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
15:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
RUS-SP
R32
TRAVAGLIA S. (ITA)
MANNARINO A. (FRA)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
19:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
RUS-SP
R32
KUKUSHKIN M. (KAZ)
6
SINNER J. (ITA)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - DOUBLES : ST. PETERSBURG RUSSIA
17:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
RUS-SP
R16
MEKTIC N./SKUGOR F.
1
BERANKIS R./TIPSAREVIC J.
PR
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : SEOUL KOREA
06:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
KOR-SEO
R32
BEGU I-C. (ROU)
LINETTE M. (POL)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
06:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
KOR-SEO
R32
GASPARYAN M. (RUS)
7
MARIA T. (GER)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
06:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
KOR-SEO
R32
MINNEN G. (BEL)
Q
ALEXANDROVA E. (RUS)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
KOR-SEO
R32
BONAVENTURE Y. (BEL)
PEGULA J. (USA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
KOR-SEO
R32
CHOI J-H. (KOR)
WC
PLISKOVA KR. (CZE)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
KOR-SEO
R32
LAO D. (USA)
Q
WANG YAF. (CHN)
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
10:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
KOR-SEO
R32
AHN K. (USA)
WC
BACSINSZKY T. (SUI)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
WTA - DOUBLES : SEOUL KOREA
10:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
KOR-SEO
R16
KIM D./PARK S.
WC
LISTER C./VORACOVA R.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
10:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
KOR-SEO
R16
MINNEN G./VAN UYTVANCK A.
DANILINA A./EIKERI U.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
KOR-SEO
R16
FLIPKENS K./OSTAPENKO J.
1
CARTER H./STEFANI L.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : GUANGZHOU CHINA
09:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CHN-GUA
R32
KRUNIC A. (SRB)
SASNOVICH A. (BLR)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
11:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CHN-GUA
R32
GOLUBIC V. (SUI)
LUCKY LOSER
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
11:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CHN-GUA
R32
JABEUR O. (TUN)
8
PERA B. (USA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
13:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CHN-GUA
R32
BOUZKOVA M. (CZE)
XUN F.Y. (CHN)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
15:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CHN-GUA
R32
STOSUR S. (AUS)
WC
MARTINCOVA T. (CZE)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
WTA - DOUBLES : GUANGZHOU CHINA
09:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
CHN-GUA
R16
GARCIA PEREZ G./KRAWCZYK D
BAI A./LECHEMIA E.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
CHN-GUA
R16
JAKUPOVIC D./MOORE J.
GUARACHI A./OLMOS G.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : OSAKA-JAPAN
03:00
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
JPN-OSA
R32
BYE
KERBER A. (GER)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
03:00
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
JPN-OSA
R32
BYE
BERTENS K. (NED)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
03:00
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
JPN-OSA
R32
OSAKA N. (JPN)
1
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
03:00
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
JPN-OSA
R32
STEPHENS S. (USA)
3
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
05:10
Set1
Set1
WTA-S
R32
JPN-OSA
R32
OSUIGWE W. (USA)
LL
MERTENS E. (BEL)
2
3
0
0
2
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
05:10
Set1
Set1
WTA-S
R32
JPN-OSA
R32
RISKE A. (USA)
GIBBS N. (USA)
Q
2
1
0
0
2
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
07:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
JPN-OSA
R32
CORNET A. (FRA)
Q
TOMOVA V. (BUL)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
07:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
JPN-OSA
R32
HAN X. (CHN)
Q
GIORGI C. (ITA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
09:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
JPN-OSA
R32
PUIG M. (PUR)
DIYAS Z. (KAZ)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
11:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
JPN-OSA
R32
YASTREMSKA D. (UKR)
PAVLYUCHENKOVA A. (RUS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
WTA - DOUBLES : OSAKA JAPAN
09:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
JPA-OSA
R16
KATO M./SANDERS S.
DABROWSKI G./GARCIA C.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
SCH: Scheduled
FIN: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE: Transfer to Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned