COMPETITIONS
K/O
STAT
STAT
TOUR
ROUND
PLAYERS
SP
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SCORE
ATP - SINGLES : ASTANA OPEN KAZAKHSTAN
09:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
KWON S-W. (KOR)
LAJOVIC D. (SRB)
3
-
-
7
5
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
11:05
Set1
Set 1
ATP-S
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
KARATSEV A. (RUS)
1
RUUSUVUORI E. (FIN)
30
40
0
3
0
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
12:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
KRAJINOVIC F. (SRB)
4
DUCKWORTH J. (AUS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:55
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
GERASIMOV E. (BLR)
TABERNER C. (ESP)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
KECMANOVIC M. (SRB)
BUBLIK A. (KAZ)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - DOUBLES : ASTANA OPEN KAZAKHSTAN
09:05
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
PEL D./QURESHI A.
GLASSPOOL L./HELIOEVAARA H.
-
-
64
77
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
11:05
Set1
Set 1
ATP-D
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
ERLICH J./VASILEVSKI A.
DEMOLINER M./MATOS R.
3
15
15
3
0
3
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
12:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
QF
KAZ-AST
QF
GOERANSSON A./VAVASSORI A.
4
BERANKIS R./SITAK A.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
QF
KAZ-AST
QF
ARNEODO R./BONZI B.
GOLUBEV A./NEDOVYESOV A.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - SINGLES : METZ FRANCE
15:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
DE MINAUR A. (AUS)
4
GIRON M. (USA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
GOJOWCZYK P. (GER)
Q
KHACHANOV K. (RUS)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
HURKACZ H. (POL)
1
POUILLE L. (FRA)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
KOHLSCHREIBER P. (GER)
LL
MONFILS G. (FRA)
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
BASILASHVILI N. (GEO)
8
DAVIDOVICH FOKINA A. (ESP)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - DOUBLES : METZ FRANCE
13:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
QF
FRA-MET
QF
SABANOV I./SABANOV M.
NYS H./RINDERKNECH A.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
QF
FRA-MET
QF
REESE H./VERBEEK S.
ALT
BRKIC T./CACIC N.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : COLUMBUS OH USA
18:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
USA-COL
R16
GLATCH A. (USA)
Q
ZHENG S. (CHN)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
USA-COL
R16
BOLKVADZE M. (GEO)
WANG XIN. (CHN)
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
USA-COL
R16
HADDAD MAIA B. (BRA)
7
HON P. (AUS)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
USA-COL
R16
BRENGLE M. (USA)
3
CHIRICO L. (USA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - DOUBLES : COLUMBUS OH USA
18:00
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
QF
USA-COL
QF
JAKUPOVIC D./DIAZ N. Walkover
LOEB J./MUHAMMAD A.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
22:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
QF
USA-COL
QF
INGLIS M./OKAMURA K.
EIKERI U./LECHEMIA E.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : OSTRAVA CZECH
13:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
CZE-OST
R16
LINETTE M. (POL)
Q
RYBAKINA E. (KAZ)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
CZE-OST
R16
SAKKARI M. (GRE)
4
OSTAPENKO J. (LAT)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
CZE-OST
R16
MARTINCOVA T. (CZE)
WC
PAVLYUCHENKOVA A. (RUS)
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
CZE-OST
R16
SORRIBES TORMO S. (ESP)
BENCIC B. (SUI)
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
CZE-OST
R16
TEICHMANN J. (SUI)
RISKE A. (USA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - DOUBLES : OSTRAVA CZECH
15:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
QF
CZE-OST
QF
CHRISTIAN K./ROUTLIFFE E.
3
HEISEN V./VORACOVA R.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
QF
CZE-OST
QF
LINETTE M./PERA B.
1
SHARMA A./HOEK R.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : AMBATO ECUADOR
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
GAUTIER A. (FRA)
LL
MARTIN A. (SVK)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
MELZER G. (AUT)
PR
LENZ J. (GER)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
AGUSTIN T. (ARG)
7
GOMEZ C. (ESP)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
CATARINA L. (MON)
MENA F. (ARG)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : AMBATO ECUADOR
00:35
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
GALDOS S./MENA F.
1
GOMEZ A./TIRANTE T.
-
-
2
6
6
2
8
10
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
00:40
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
VELA J./SEVILLA S.
WC
HIDALGO D./RODRIGUEZ C.
3
-
-
0
6
0
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
18:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
CASTELNUOVO L./NIKLES J.
LOBATO E./BATALLA O.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
GOMEZ E./QUIROZ R.
ARIAS B./ZEBALLOS F.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
MERINO A./ORE J.
MENDOZA A./ZUKAS M.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
23:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
ECU-AMB
QF
LENZ J./MELZER G.
PR
HERRERA C./OLIVO R.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : COLUMBUS OH USA
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
USA-COL
R16
GUNNESWARAN P. (IND)
4
TORPEGAARD M. (DEN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
USA-COL
R16
KUBLER J. (AUS)
KOZLOV S. (USA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
USA-COL
R16
KING E. (USA)
Q
WOLF J.J. (USA)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
USA-COL
R16
SANDGREN T. (USA)
1
BROUWER G. (NED)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : COLUMBUS OH USA
00:00
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL
R16
CHUNG Y./HONG S.
HARRISON C./NOVIKOV D.
3
-
-
5
7
7
5
15
13
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
21:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
USA-COL
QF
BLUMBERG W./SCHNUR M.
CHUNG Y./HONG S.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
USA-COL
QF
GALLOWAY R./LAWSON A.
1
GALARNEAU A./KOVACEVIC A.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
USA-COL
QF
NAM J./SONG M.
4
KOZLOV S./POLANSKY P.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : BRAGA PORTUGAL
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
POR-BRA
R16
IZQUIERDO N. (ESP)
Q
COLLARINI A. (ARG)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:55
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
POR-BRA
R16
HAASE R. (NED)
DANIEL T. (JPN)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
POR-BRA
R16
TAVERNA S. (ARG)
Q
MILOJEVIC N. (SRB)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:25
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
POR-BRA
R16
STEBE C-M. (GER)
5
VRBENSKY M. (CZE)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : BRAGA PORTUGAL
12:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
POR-BRA
QF
HERMANS M./SIJSLING I.
HELLER P./VANNESTE J.
PR
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
POR-BRA
QF
BOBROV B./ORTEGA-OLMEDO R.
JONG J./STEVENS B.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
POR-BRA
QF
DOUMBIA S./REBOUL F.
1
FARIA J./FARIA L.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:55
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
POR-BRA
QF
BORGES N./CABRAL F.
4
COLLARINI A./VERVOORT M.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : BIEL SWITZERLAND
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
MORAING M. (GER)
RAMANATHAN R. (IND)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
COUACAUD E. (FRA)
HUESLER M-A. (SUI)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
SHEVCHENKO A. (RUS)
ESCOFFIER A. (FRA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
STRICKER D. (SUI)
WC
LAAKSONEN H. (SUI)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
RITSCHARD A. (USA)
Q
SOUSA J. (POR)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : BIEL SWITZERLAND
15:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
SWI-BIE
QF
HUEY T./NIELSEN F.
1
PAUL J./STEINEGGER Y.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
SWI-BIE
QF
BEMELMANS R./MASUR D.
4
JANVIER M./KADHE A.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
SWI-BIE
QF
MANAFOV V./MATUSZEWSKI P.
HUESLER M./STRICKER D.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : BUCHAREST ROMANIA
11:10
Set1
Set 1
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
HEMERY C. (FRA)
Q
KOKKINAKIS T. (AUS)
3
40
30
0
0
0
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
11:10
Set1
Set 1
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
KOPRIVA V. (CZE)
7
HORANSKY F. (SVK)
40
40
0
1
0
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
12:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
MADARAS D. (SWE)
Q
LEHECKA J. (CZE)
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
GABASHVILI T. (RUS)
IONEL N. (ROM)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : BUCHAREST ROMANIA
14:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
ROM-BUC
QF
ALBOT R./COZBINOV A.
GONZALES R./JOHNSON H.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
ROM-BUC
QF
CERRETANI J./MARGAROLI L.
1
COBOLLI F./OCLEPPO J.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
ROM-BUC
QF
IGNATIK U./MADARAS D.
MARTERER M./ROSOL L.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
ROM-BUC
QF
JECAN M./TOMESCU D.
WC
ERLER A./MIEDLER L.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
SCH: Scheduled
FIN: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE:To Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned