COMPETITIONS
K/O
STAT
STAT
TOUR
ROUND
PLAYERS
SP
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SCORE
OLYMPICS : MEN SINGLES OLYMPICS
09:00
SCH
SCH
OLYMPICS
PF
OG-MS
PF
DJOKOVIC N. (SRB)
1
CARRENO BUSTA P. (ESP)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
OLYMPICS : WOMEN SINGLES OLYMPICS
10:30
SCH
SCH
OLYMPICS
PF
OG-WS
PF
RYBAKINA E. (KAZ)
15
SVITOLINA E. (UKR)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
OLYMPICS
FINAL
OG-WS
FINAL
BENCIC B. (SUI)
9
VONDROUSOVA M. (CZE)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
OLYMPICS : WOMEN DOUBLES OLYMPICS
09:00
SCH
SCH
OLYMPICS
PF
OG-WD
PF
KUDERMETOVA V./VESNINA E.
PIGOSSI L./STEFANI L.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
OLYMPICS : MIXED DOUBLES OLYMPICS
10:30
SCH
SCH
OLYMPICS
PF
OG-MIXD
PF
STOJANOVIC N./DJOKOVIC N.
BARTY A./PEERS J.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - SINGLES : ATLANTA USA
00:35
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
QF
USA-ATL
QF
NORRIE C. (GBR)
3
RUUSUVUORI E. (FIN)
-
-
61
77
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
03:10
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
QF
USA-ATL
QF
ISNER J. (USA)
6
O CONNELL C. (AUS)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - DOUBLES : ATLANTA USA
04:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
QF
USA-ATL
QF
KYRGIOS N./SOCK J.
WC
JOHNSON S./THOMPSON J.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
SF
USA-ATL
SF
AREVALO M./REYES M.
OPELKA R./SINNER J.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - SINGLES : KITZBUHEL AUSTRIA
17:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
FINAL
AUT-KIT
FINAL
RUUD C. (NOR)
1
MARTINEZ P. (ESP)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - DOUBLES : KITZBUHEL AUSTRIA
14:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
FINAL
AUT-KIT
FINAL
ERLER A./MIEDLER L.
WC
JEBAVY R./MIDDELKOOP M.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : CHARLESTON 125 USA
17:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
SF
USA-CHA
SF
LEPCHENKO V. (USA)
4
DAVIS L. (USA)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
SF
USA-CHA
SF
LOEB J. (USA)
BONDARENKO K. (UKR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - DOUBLES : CHARLESTON 125 USA
17:00
FTR
FTR
WTA-D
FINAL
USA-CHA
FINAL
ROUTLIFFE E./SUTJIADI A.
1
LIANG E./MARINO R.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : BELGRADE 125 SERBIA
19:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
FINAL
SER-BEL
FINAL
SCHMIEDLOVA A.K. (SVK)
RUS A. (NED)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - DOUBLES : BELGRADE 125 SERBIA
17:00
FTR
FTR
WTA-D
FINAL
SER-BEL
FINAL
FOMINA A./YASHINA E.
GOVORTSOVA O./MAROZAVA L.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : SEGOVIA SPAIN
16:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
SF
ESP-SEG
SF
MORENO N. (USA)
Q
BONZI B. (FRA)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
SF
ESP-SEG
SF
GRENIER H. (FRA)
VAN RIJTHOVEN T. (NED)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : SEGOVIA SPAIN
13:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
FINAL
ESP-SEG
FINAL
GALLOWAY R./LAWSON A.
1
ARAGONE J./BARRIENTOS N.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : POZNAN POLAND
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
SF
POL-POZ
SF
SHEVCHENKO A. (RUS)
Q
LEHECKA J. (CZE)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
SF
POL-POZ
SF
ZAPATA MIRALLES B. (ESP)
1
POPKO D. (KAZ)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : POZNAN POLAND
18:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
FINAL
POL-POZ
FINAL
KOLAR Z./LEHECKA J.
DRZEWIECKI K./VUKIC A.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : LEXINGTON KY USA
01:40
Set2
Set 2
CHAL MS
QF
USA-LEX
QF
BROOKSBY J. (USA)
1
KOKKINAKIS T. (AUS)
8
15
40
2
1
4
6
2
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
 
02:05
Set2
Set 2
CHAL MS
QF
USA-LEX
QF
RAMANATHAN R. (IND)
TABILO A. (CHI)
6
40
0
0
1
64
77
0
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
 
CHAL MD : LEXINGTON KY USA
03:15
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
SF
USA-LEX
SF
DRAXL L./KOZLOV S.
WC
MEJIA N./QUIROZ R.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
03:40
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
SF
USA-LEX
SF
HARRISON C./NOVIKOV D.
3
RYBAKOV A./STALDER R.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : TRIESTE ITALY
17:45
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
SF
ITA-TRI
SF
DZUMHUR D. (BIH)
1
AGUSTIN T. (ARG)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
SF
ITA-TRI
SF
ETCHEVERRY T. (ARG)
3
SKATOV T. (RUS)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : TRIESTE ITALY
15:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
FINAL
ITA-TRI
FINAL
LUZ O./ALVES F.
1
HOANG A./OLIVETTI A.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
SCH: Scheduled
FIN: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE:To Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned