COMPETITIONS
K/O
STAT
STAT
TOUR
ROUND
PLAYERS
SP
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SCORE
ATP - SINGLES : ASTANA OPEN KAZAKHSTAN
09:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
KAZ-AST
R32
KWON S-W. (KOR)
DONSKOY E. (RUS)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
09:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
SKATOV T. (RUS)
WC
IVASHKA I. (BLR)
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
10:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
DJERE L. (SRB)
7
MUSETTI L. (ITA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
10:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
KAZ-AST
R32
RUUSUVUORI E. (FIN)
BONZI B. (FRA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
MUNAR J. (ESP)
MILLMAN J. (AUS)
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
KAZ-AST
R32
TABERNER C. (ESP)
BERANKIS R. (LTU)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
KAZ-AST
R32
KUKUSHKIN M. (KAZ)
WC
DUCKWORTH J. (AUS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - DOUBLES : ASTANA OPEN KAZAKHSTAN
13:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
GOERANSSON A./VAVASSORI A.
4
BEGEMANN A./LAMMONS N.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
GONZALEZ S./MOLTENI A.
1
POPKO D./SKATOV T.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
MUNAR J./POLMANS M.
BUBLIK A./GOLUBEV D.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - SINGLES : METZ FRANCE
12:00
CANC
CANC
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
GASQUET R. (FRA)
GOJOWCZYK P. (GER)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
HOANG A. (FRA)
LL
GOJOWCZYK P. (GER)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
POUILLE L. (FRA)
WC
SCHNUR B. (CAN)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
POSPISIL V. (CAN)
MURRAY A. (GBR)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
SONEGO L. (ITA)
5
RUNE H. (DEN)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
YMER M. (SWE)
ALT
CARRENO BUSTA P. (ESP)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - DOUBLES : METZ FRANCE
12:00
CANC
CANC
ATP-D
R16
FRA-MET
R16
FOKINA A./MARTINEZ P.
OMARA J./SHARAN D.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
FRA-MET
R16
GIRON M./OLIVETTI A.
BRKIC T./CACIC N.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
FRA-MET
R16
KONTINEN H./MCLACHLAN B.
1
REID M./SKUPSKI K.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
FRA-MET
R16
REESE H./VERBEEK S.
ALT
OMARA J./SHARAN D.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
QF
FRA-MET
QF
MARACH O./OSWALD P.
3
HURKACZ H./ZIELINSKI J.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : COLUMBUS OH USA
00:30
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
USA-COL
R32
MUHAMMAD A. (USA)
ZHENG S. (CHN)
4
-
-
77
64
3
6
60
77
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
03:35
Set2
Set 2
WTA-S
R32
USA-COL
R32
INGLIS M. (AUS)
CHIRICO L. (USA)
Q
0
0
5
0
3
6
5
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
 
17:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
USA-COL
R16
DAVIS L. (USA)
5
VOLYNETS K. (USA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
USA-COL
R16
VANDEWEGHE C. (USA)
ZARAZUA R. (MEX)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
USA-COL
R16
LI A. (USA)
1
DART H. (GBR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
USA-COL
R16
BAPTISTE H. (USA)
PARRIZAS DIAZ N. (ESP)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - DOUBLES : COLUMBUS OH USA
05:10
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
USA-COL
R16
JAKUPOVIC D./DIAZ N.
DORMET L./MARTINEZ L.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
QF
USA-COL
QF
NEEL I./SANTAMARIA S.
1
WANG X./ZHENG S.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
USA-COL
R16
BOLKVADZE M./ZARAZUA R.
INGLIS M./OKAMURA K.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
23:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
QF
USA-COL
QF
LIANG E./MARINO R.
4
JACQUEMOT E./YU E.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : OSTRAVA CZECH
13:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CZE-OST
R32
RISKE A. (USA)
FERRO F. (FRA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CZE-OST
R32
BLINKOVA A. (RUS)
LL
OSTAPENKO J. (LAT)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
CZE-OST
R16
SWIATEK I. (POL)
1
PUTINTSEVA Y. (KAZ)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
CZE-OST
R16
POTAPOVA A. (RUS)
Q
KVITOVA P. (CZE)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
CZE-OST
R16
BADOSA P. (ESP)
9
KONTAVEIT A. (EST)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - DOUBLES : OSTRAVA CZECH
15:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
CZE-OST
R16
LINETTE M./PERA B.
1
MITU A./ROSOLSKA A.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
QF
CZE-OST
QF
KALASHNIKOVA O./KATO M.
HOZUMI E./NINOMIYA M.
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : AMBATO ECUADOR
01:00
CANC
CANC
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
OLIVEIRA G. (POR)
LAMA G. (CHI)
SE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
BASIC M. (BIH)
8
CATARINA L. (MON)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
GAUTIER A. (FRA)
LL
LAMA G. (CHI)
SE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
HIDALGO D. (ECU)
WC
MENA F. (ARG)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
Int
Int
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
AGUSTIN T. (ARG)
7
RODRIGUEZ C. (COL)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
1
 
19:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
GOMEZ A. (COL)
Q
FICOVICH J. P. (ARG)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
Int
Int
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
MELZER G. (AUT)
PR
KYPSON P. (USA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
 
21:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
FATIC N. (BIH)
ZUKAS M. (ARG)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
SAKAMOTO P. (BRA)
NIKLES J. (SUI)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
VARILLAS J. P. (PER)
1
OLIVIERI G. (ARG)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : AMBATO ECUADOR
21:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
MARTIN A./OLIVEIRA G.
4
MEZA A./VILLANUEVA G.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
GONZALEZ A./MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS A.
HERRERA C./OLIVO R.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ECU-AMB
R16
LENZ J./MELZER G.
PR
MARCH A./TIFFON P.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : COLUMBUS OH USA
00:30
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
SANDGREN T. (USA)
1
GALARNEAU A. (CAN)
LL
-
-
6
3
6
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
01:35
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
ESCOBEDO E. (USA)
6
VUKIC A. (AUS)
-
-
4
6
5
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
01:35
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
GUNNESWARAN P. (IND)
4
KOVACEVIC A. (USA)
Q
-
-
3
6
6
3
7
5
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
17:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
USA-COL
R16
MEJIA N. (COL)
KELLY D. (AUS)
ALT
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
USA-COL
R16
NAM J-S. (KOR)
BOLT A. (AUS)
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
USA-COL
R16
PENISTON R. (GBR)
PURCELL M. (AUS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : COLUMBUS OH USA
02:00
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL
R16
LUTSCHAUNIG A./TROTTER J. Walkover
WC
BOULAIS J./CASH R.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
03:40
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL
R16
BROUWER G./STALDER R.
KOZLOV S./POLANSKY P.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
04:05
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL
R16
KINGSLEY C./EMBURGH J.
WC
GALARNEAU A./KOVACEVIC A.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL
R16
FANCUTT T./KUBLER J.
KING E./WITHROW J.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL
R16
GALLOWAY R./LAWSON A.
1
KING D./ROELOFSE R.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
23:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL
R16
CHUNG Y./HONG S.
HARRISON C./NOVIKOV D.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
23:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL
R16
NAM J./SONG M.
4
ARAGONE J./BARRIENTOS N.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : BRAGA PORTUGAL
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
POR-BRA
R16
DE JONG J. (NED)
GIANNESSI A. (ITA)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-BRA
R32
HAASE R. (NED)
CID SUBERVI R. (DOM)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
POR-BRA
R16
ARNABOLDI A. (ITA)
KWIATKOWSKI T-S. (USA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
POR-BRA
R16
MONTEIRO T. (BRA)
1
CACAO T. (POR)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
POR-BRA
R16
GASTON H. (FRA)
3
ARAUJO P. (POR)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : BRAGA PORTUGAL
12:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
POR-BRA
R16
DOUMBIA S./REBOUL F.
1
COELHO F./FALCAO G.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
POR-BRA
R16
COLLARINI A./VERVOORT M.
GOMES M./ROCHA H.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
POR-BRA
R16
DANIEL T./LOORE J.
PR
JONG J./STEVENS B.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
POR-BRA
R16
HELLER P./VANNESTE J.
PR
BORTOLOTTI M./PELLEGRINO A.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
POR-BRA
R16
KWIATKOWSKI T./RYBAKOV A.
FARIA J./FARIA L.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
POR-BRA
R16
BORGES N./CABRAL F.
4
BALDI F./BERRETTINI J.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : BIEL SWITZERLAND
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
SWI-BIE
R32
GOJO B. (CRO)
SOUSA J. (POR)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
SWI-BIE
R32
KLEIN L. (SLO)
MORAING M. (GER)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
SWI-BIE
R32
BEMELMANS R. (BEL)
HUESLER M-A. (SUI)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
BROADY L. (GBR)
5
GRENIER H. (FRA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
ILKEL C. (TUR)
8
KAMKE T. (GER)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
NOVAK D. (AUT)
3
VAN RIJTHOVEN T. (NED)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
SWI-BIE
R32
HERBERT P-H. (FRA)
1
SOEDA G. (JPN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
SWI-BIE
R32
JANVIER M. (FRA)
STRICKER D. (SUI)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : BIEL SWITZERLAND
12:00
CANC
CANC
CHAL MD
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
PAUL J./STEINEGGER Y.
MACHAC T./RAMANATHAN R.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
BROADY L./JOHNSON L.
KUZNETSOV A./KYM J.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
HUEY T./NIELSEN F.
1
GENGEL M./NEUCHRIST M.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : BUCHAREST ROMANIA
11:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
SACHKO V. (UKR)
MARTERER M. (GER)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
11:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
TRAVAGLIA S. (ITA)
1
COBOLLI F. (ITA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
BONADIO R. (ITA)
ALBOT R. (MDA)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
GIUSTINO L. (ITA)
ARNALDI M. (ITA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : BUCHAREST ROMANIA
11:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
MOTTI A./VATUTIN A.
PR
JECAN M./TOMESCU D.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
CANC
CANC
CHAL MD
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
SACHKO V./SERDARUSIC N.
4
KOPRIVA V./LEHECKA J.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
IONEL N./JIANU F.
WC
GONZALES R./JOHNSON H.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
COBOLLI F./OCLEPPO J.
COPIL M./UNGUR A.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
MARTERER M./ROSOL L.
BLANCANEAUX G./ORLOV V.
ALT
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
ALBOT R./COZBINOV A.
CLARKE J./SELS J.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
CERRETANI J./MARGAROLI L.
1
GABASHVILI T./SMITS G.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
SCH: Scheduled
FIN: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE:To Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned