Information

SCOTLAND SCOTTISH LEAGUE TWO RESULTS - 2018/2019

 
HT
FT
ET
PN
Round 1
04-08-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
ELGIN CITY
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
QUEENS PARK
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
ALBION ROVERS
1 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
COWDENBEATH
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
STIRLING ALBION
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
Round 2
11-08-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
PETERHEAD
0 - 1
0 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
BERWICK
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
ANNAN ATHLETIC
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
CLYDE
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
Round 3
18-08-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
1
BERWICK
1
2 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
QUEENS PARK
0 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
ELGIN CITY
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
CLYDE
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
STIRLING ALBION
0 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
Round 4
25-08-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
ANNAN ATHLETIC
0 - 1
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
ALBION ROVERS
1
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
PETERHEAD
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
13-10-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
COWDENBEATH
1
1 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
Round 5
01-09-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
STIRLING ALBION
0 - 3
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
CLYDE
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
BERWICK
2 - 2
3 - 5
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
COWDENBEATH
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 6
15-09-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
PETERHEAD
2 - 1
2 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
ALBION ROVERS
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
ELGIN CITY
0 - 3
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
ANNAN ATHLETIC
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
QUEENS PARK
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
Round 7
22-09-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
ELGIN CITY
1
3 - 1
4 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
ANNAN ATHLETIC
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
BERWICK
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
ALBION ROVERS
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
Round 8
29-09-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
QUEENS PARK
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
COWDENBEATH
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
CLYDE
2 - 0
2 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
PETERHEAD
0 - 1
1 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
STIRLING ALBION
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
Round 9
06-10-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
1
STIRLING ALBION
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
ALBION ROVERS
1 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
CLYDE
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
ELGIN CITY
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
BERWICK
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
Round 10
27-10-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
1
QUEENS PARK
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
ANNAN ATHLETIC
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
1
PETERHEAD
1
0 - 1
1 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
3
COWDENBEATH
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
Round 11
03-11-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
ALBION ROVERS
2 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
CLYDE
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
ELGIN CITY
1 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
BERWICK
2 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
ANNAN ATHLETIC
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 12
10-11-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
COWDENBEATH
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
EDINBURGH CITY
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
BERWICK
0 - 2
2 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
STIRLING ALBION
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
1
PETERHEAD
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
Round 13
17-11-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
ALBION ROVERS
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
STIRLING ALBION
1 - 0
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
1
CLYDE
0 - 2
1 - 3
-
-
27-11-2018
21:45
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
QUEENS PARK
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
11-12-2018
21:45
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
1
PETERHEAD
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
Round 14
01-12-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
QUEENS PARK
1
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
BERWICK
0 - 3
3 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
COWDENBEATH
1
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
ANNAN ATHLETIC
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
ELGIN CITY
1
3 - 2
5 - 2
-
-
Round 15
08-12-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
1
STIRLING ALBION
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
ALBION ROVERS
2 - 1
4 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
CLYDE
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
PETERHEAD
0 - 3
0 - 5
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
Round 16
15-12-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
ELGIN CITY
1 - 0
4 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
ANNAN ATHLETIC
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
12-02-2019
21:45
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
ALBION ROVERS
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
26-02-2019
21:45
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
COWDENBEATH
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
12-03-2019
21:45
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
QUEENS PARK
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
Round 17
22-12-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
STIRLING ALBION
2 - 0
4 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
1
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
BERWICK
1 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
CLYDE
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
ELGIN CITY
0 - 2
0 - 4
-
-
Round 18
29-12-2018
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
COWDENBEATH
1
2 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
1
PETERHEAD
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
QUEENS PARK
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 1
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
ANNAN ATHLETIC
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
Round 19
05-01-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
ALBION ROVERS
1 - 2
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
ELGIN CITY
1
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
CLYDE
1 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
STIRLING ALBION
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
BERWICK
1
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
Round 20
12-01-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 3
0 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
COWDENBEATH
0 - 2
1 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
CLYDE
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
PETERHEAD
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
1
ANNAN ATHLETIC
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
Round 21
19-01-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
ANNAN ATHLETIC
1 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
QUEENS PARK
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
BERWICK
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
19-02-2019
21:45
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
ALBION ROVERS
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
19-03-2019
21:45
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
ELGIN CITY
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
Round 22
26-01-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
1
STIRLING ALBION
0 - 1
0 - 5
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
BERWICK
1
3 - 0
7 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
EDINBURGH CITY
2 - 0
3 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
COWDENBEATH
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
PETERHEAD
0 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
Round 23
02-02-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
ALBION ROVERS
2 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
26-02-2019
21:45
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
QUEENS PARK
0 - 0
2 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
ANNAN ATHLETIC
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
CLYDE
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
05-03-2019
21:45
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
PETERHEAD
1 - 2
1 - 3
-
-
Round 24
09-02-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
CLYDE
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
ELGIN CITY
0 - 1
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
COWDENBEATH
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
STIRLING ALBION
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
Round 25
16-02-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
ALBION ROVERS
0 - 0
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
STIRLING ALBION
1 - 1
3 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
1
ANNAN ATHLETIC
2 - 1
2 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
QUEENS PARK
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
05-03-2019
21:45
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
BERWICK
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
Round 26
23-02-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
COWDENBEATH
1
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
ELGIN CITY
0 - 0
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
ALBION ROVERS
3 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
PETERHEAD
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
CLYDE
0 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
Round 27
02-03-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
QUEENS PARK
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
BERWICK
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
STIRLING ALBION
1
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
1
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
ELGIN CITY
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
Round 28
09-03-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
CLYDE
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
QUEENS PARK
1
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
1
COWDENBEATH
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
ALBION ROVERS
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
ANNAN ATHLETIC
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
Round 29
16-03-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
EDINBURGH CITY
1 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
STIRLING ALBION
1 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
ELGIN CITY
1 - 1
4 - 1
-
-
19-03-2019
21:45
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
PETERHEAD
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
26-03-2019
21:45
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
COWDENBEATH
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
Round 30
23-03-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
1
ANNAN ATHLETIC
0 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
BERWICK
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
ALBION ROVERS
0 - 2
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
PETERHEAD
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
QUEENS PARK
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 31
30-03-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
COWDENBEATH
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
ANNAN ATHLETIC
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 2
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
CLYDE
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
STIRLING ALBION
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 32
06-04-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
BERWICK
0 - 0
6 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
QUEENS PARK
0 - 1
0 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
ELGIN CITY
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
EDINBURGH CITY
2 - 0
4 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
PETERHEAD
0 - 2
3 - 3
-
-
Round 33
13-04-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
QUEENS PARK
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
STIRLING ALBION
0 - 1
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
ALBION ROVERS
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
CLYDE
0 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
ELGIN CITY
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
Round 34
20-04-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
EDINBURGH CITY
1 - 1
3 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
PETERHEAD
1
1 - 2
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
BERWICK
1 - 0
5 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
1
COWDENBEATH
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
ANNAN ATHLETIC
0 - 0
0 - 3
-
-
Round 35
27-04-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
CLYDE
QUEENS PARK
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
BERWICK
ALBION ROVERS
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ANNAN ATHLETIC
COWDENBEATH
2 - 0
3 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
PETERHEAD
STIRLING ALBION
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
EDINBURGH CITY
ELGIN CITY
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
Round 36
04-05-2019
17:00
Fin
SL2
COWDENBEATH
CLYDE
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ALBION ROVERS
ANNAN ATHLETIC
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
ELGIN CITY
BERWICK
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
STIRLING ALBION
EDINBURGH CITY
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL2
QUEENS PARK
PETERHEAD
0 - 2
0 - 2
-
-

RESULTS OF SCOTLAND 2018/2019 SCOTTISH LEAGUE TWO