Information

MALTA PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS - 2018/2019

 
HT
FT
ET
PN
Round 1
17-08-2018
19:30
Fin
PR
QORMI FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
0-0
1-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
PR
BIRKIRKARA
BALZAN FC
1
1-0
1-0
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
PIETA HOTSPURS
1
1-0
2-1
-
-
18-08-2018
19:30
Fin
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
FLORIANA FC
0-0
2-0
-
-
19:30
Fin
PR
MOSTA FC
ST. ANDREWS FC
1
1-1
1-3
-
-
21:30
Fin
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
VALLETTA FC
1-0
3-0
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
GZIRA UNITED
0-2
1-4
-
-
Round 2
24-08-2018
19:30
Fin
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
1
MOSTA FC
0-2
0-2
-
-
20:00
Fin
PR
FLORIANA FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
0-1
0-1
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
0-2
1-5
-
-
25-08-2018
19:30
Fin
PR
GZIRA UNITED
HAMRUN SPARTANS
0-0
0-0
-
-
19:30
Fin
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
BIRKIRKARA
1
1-0
1-2
-
-
21:30
Fin
PR
VALLETTA FC
HIBERNIANS FC
0-0
1-2
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
BALZAN FC
QORMI FC
1-0
4-2
-
-
Round 3
14-09-2018
20:00
Fin
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
FLORIANA FC
0-1
0-2
-
-
15-09-2018
19:00
Fin
PR
QORMI FC
PIETA HOTSPURS
1-1
2-2
-
-
21:15
Fin
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
BALZAN FC
0-2
0-5
-
-
16-09-2018
19:00
Fin
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
ST. ANDREWS FC
1
0-0
1-0
-
-
19:00
Fin
PR
MOSTA FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
2-1
3-1
-
-
21:00
Fin
PR
BIRKIRKARA
VALLETTA FC
0-0
0-3
-
-
21:15
Fin
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
1
GZIRA UNITED
0-1
0-2
-
-
Round 4
21-09-2018
19:00
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
21:15
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
22-09-2018
19:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
21:15
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
23-09-2018
19:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
21:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
Round 5
28-09-2018
19:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
QORMI FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
21:15
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
29-09-2018
16:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
PIETA HOTSPURS
-
-
-
-
18:15
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
30-09-2018
16:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 6
05-10-2018
19:00
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
21:15
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
06-10-2018
16:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
16:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
18:15
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
Round 7
19-10-2018
19:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:15
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
20-10-2018
16:00
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
18:15
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
21-10-2018
16:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
18:15
Sch
PR
QORMI FC
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
22-10-2018
21:15
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 8
26-10-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
27-10-2018
16:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
PIETA HOTSPURS
-
-
-
-
16:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
18:15
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
18:15
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
28-10-2018
16:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
Round 9
02-11-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
03-11-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
04-11-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
QORMI FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 10
09-11-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
10-11-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
PIETA HOTSPURS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
11-11-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
Round 11
23-11-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
24-11-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
25-11-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
QORMI FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
Round 12
07-12-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
08-12-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
PIETA HOTSPURS
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
09-12-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
Round 13
14-12-2018
20:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
15-12-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
16-12-2018
15:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17-12-2018
19:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
21:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
Round 14
11-01-2019
21:15
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
12-01-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
13-01-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
Round 15
18-01-2019
19:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
PIETA HOTSPURS
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:15
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
19-01-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
20-01-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
QORMI FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 16
01-02-2019
20:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
02-02-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
03-02-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
Round 17
08-02-2019
20:00
Sch
PR
QORMI FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
09-02-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
PIETA HOTSPURS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
10-02-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 18
15-02-2019
20:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
16-02-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
17-02-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
Round 19
01-03-2019
19:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
21:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
02-03-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
PIETA HOTSPURS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
QORMI FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 20
08-03-2019
20:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
09-03-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
10-03-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
PIETA HOTSPURS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
Round 21
15-03-2019
20:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
16-03-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
QORMI FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17-03-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 22
29-03-2019
20:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
30-03-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
PIETA HOTSPURS
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:15
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
31-03-2019
15:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 23
05-04-2019
19:00
Sch
PR
QORMI FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
21:15
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
06-04-2019
17:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
19:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
07-04-2019
17:00
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
19:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 24
13-04-2019
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
PIETA HOTSPURS
-
-
-
-
19:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
19:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
QORMI FC
-
-
-
-
14-04-2019
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
19:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
15-04-2019
20:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 25
20-04-2019
17:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
PIETA HOTSPURS
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
19:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
19:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
22-04-2019
19:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
ST. ANDREWS FC
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
PR
QORMI FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
21:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
Round 26
25-04-2019
17:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
QORMI FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
PIETA HOTSPURS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
ST. ANDREWS FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-

RESULTS OF MALTA 2018/2019 PREMIER LEAGUE