COMPETITIONS
K/O
STAT
STAT
TOUR
ROUND
PLAYERS
SP
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SCORE
ATP - SINGLES : ASTANA OPEN KAZAKHSTAN
09:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
KAZ-AST
R32
YMER E. (SWE)
Q
IVASHKA I. (BLR)
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
10:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
KAZ-AST
R32
POLMANS M. (AUS)
Q
MUSETTI L. (ITA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
11:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
KAZ-AST
R32
POPKO D. (KAZ)
Q
MILLMAN J. (AUS)
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
KAZ-AST
R32
PAIRE B. (FRA)
6
GERASIMOV E. (BLR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - DOUBLES : ASTANA OPEN KAZAKHSTAN
13:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
ARNEODO R./BONZI B.
JEBAVY R./VESELY J.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
BERANKIS R./SITAK A.
RUUSUVUORI E./SEPPI A.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
KAZ-AST
R16
DUCKWORTH J./EBDEN M.
GOLUBEV A./NEDOVYESOV A.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - SINGLES : METZ FRANCE
12:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
RINDERKNECH A. (FRA)
GIRON M. (USA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
YMER M. (SWE)
ALT
STRUFF J-L. (GER)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
KOHLSCHREIBER P. (GER)
LL
CECCHINATO M. (ITA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
MULLER A. (FRA)
Q
KHACHANOV K. (RUS)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
DAVIDOVICH FOKINA A. (ESP)
SIMON G. (FRA)
PR
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R32
FRA-MET
R32
MURRAY A. (GBR)
WC
HUMBERT U. (FRA)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - DOUBLES : METZ FRANCE
16:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
FRA-MET
R16
MARACH O./OSWALD P.
3
MAHUT N./POSPISIL V.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
FRA-MET
R16
HURKACZ H./ZIELINSKI J.
WALKOW S./ZELENAY I.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-D
R16
FRA-MET
R16
MINAUR A./HERNANDEZ D.
BARRERE G./POUILLE L.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : COLUMBUS OH USA
17:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
USA-COL
R32
LIANG E-S. (TPE)
WANG XIN. (CHN)
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
USA-COL
R32
HADDAD MAIA B. (BRA)
7
JAKUPOVIC D. (SLO)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
USA-COL
R32
JACQUEMOT E. (FRA)
GLATCH A. (USA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
USA-COL
R32
MUHAMMAD A. (USA)
ZHENG S. (CHN)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
23:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
USA-COL
R32
INGLIS M. (AUS)
CHIRICO L. (USA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : OSTRAVA CZECH
13:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CZE-OST
R32
ZHANG S. (CHN)
PUTINTSEVA Y. (KAZ)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CZE-OST
R32
KONJUH A. (CRO)
Q
PAVLYUCHENKOVA A. (RUS)
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CZE-OST
R32
MARTINCOVA T. (CZE)
WC
SINIAKOVA K. (CZE)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CZE-OST
R32
KERBER A. (GER)
6
TEICHMANN J. (SUI)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
CZE-OST
R32
KUDERMETOVA V. (RUS)
RYBAKINA E. (KAZ)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - DOUBLES : OSTRAVA CZECH
13:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
CZE-OST
R16
BLINKOVA A./DOI M.
HEISEN V./VORACOVA R.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
CZE-OST
R16
SHARMA A./HOEK R.
FOMINA A./KAWA K.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
CZE-OST
R16
PITER K./ZIMMERMANN K.
HOZUMI E./NINOMIYA M.
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
CZE-OST
R16
BEKTAS E./MOORE T.
MIRZA S./ZHANG S.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
CZE-OST
R16
CHRISTIAN K./ROUTLIFFE E.
3
BHOSALE R./WEBLEY-SMITH E.
LL
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : AMBATO ECUADOR
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
GOMEZ A. (COL)
Q
MARCH A.C. (ECU)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
GONZALEZ A. (COL)
LL
SAKAMOTO P. (BRA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
ZUKAS M. (ARG)
Q
OLIVO R. (ARG)
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
MENENDEZ-MACEIRAS A. (ESP)
FATIC N. (BIH)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
TIFFON P. (ESP)
Q
NIKLES J. (SUI)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
VARILLAS J. P. (PER)
1
QUIROZ R. (ECU)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
AGUSTIN T. (ARG)
7
RODRIGUEZ C. (COL)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
HARDT N. (DOM)
OLIVIERI G. (ARG)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
LENZ J. (GER)
GOMEZ E. (ECU)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
HIDALGO D. (ECU)
WC
MENA F. (ARG)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
MELZER G. (AUT)
PR
KYPSON P. (USA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ECU-AMB
R32
OLIVEIRA G. (POR)
LAMA G. (CHI)
SE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : COLUMBUS OH USA
17:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
ARAGONE JC (USA)
KING E. (USA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
CHUNG Y. (KOR)
Q
NAM J-S. (KOR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
HARRISON C. (USA)
TORPEGAARD M. (DEN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
VOCEL M. (CZE)
WC
KINGSLEY C. (USA)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
BROUWER G. (NED)
Q
KING D. (BAR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
MUKUND S. (IND)
WOLF J.J. (USA)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
KOZLOV S. (USA)
KRUEGER M. (USA)
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
KUBLER J. (AUS)
POLANSKY P. (CAN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
23:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
GUNNESWARAN P. (IND)
4
KOVACEVIC A. (USA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
23:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
USA-COL
R32
SANDGREN T. (USA)
1
GALARNEAU A. (CAN)
LL
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : BRAGA PORTUGAL
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-BRA
R32
MONTEIRO T. (BRA)
1
HELLER P. (GER)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-BRA
R32
SIJSLING I. (NED)
VRBENSKY M. (CZE)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-BRA
R32
UCHIDA K. (JPN)
Q
GIANNESSI A. (ITA)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-BRA
R32
DE JONG J. (NED)
DOMINGUES J. (POR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-BRA
R32
DIEZ S. (CAN)
8
IZQUIERDO N. (ESP)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-BRA
R32
ZEPPIERI G. (ITA)
TAVERNA S. (ARG)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-BRA
R32
BALDI F. (ITA)
PR
DANIEL T. (JPN)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-BRA
R32
COLLARINI A. (ARG)
ELIAS G. (POR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-BRA
R32
KWIATKOWSKI T-S. (USA)
FERREIRA SILVA F. (POR)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-BRA
R32
BORGES N. (POR)
MILOJEVIC N. (SRB)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : BRAGA PORTUGAL
16:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
POR-BRA
R16
SUBERVI R./PATINO L.
BOBROV B./ORTEGA-OLMEDO R.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : BIEL SWITZERLAND
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
SWI-BIE
R32
VAN RIJTHOVEN T. (NED)
MORIYA H. (JPN)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
SWI-BIE
R32
PAUL J. (SUI)
Q
RITSCHARD A. (USA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
SWI-BIE
R32
RAMANATHAN R. (IND)
MACHAC T. (CZE)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
SWI-BIE
R32
ILKEL C. (TUR)
8
VIOLA M. (ITA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
SWI-BIE
R32
ESCOFFIER A. (FRA)
Q
KYM J. (SUI)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
SWI-BIE
R32
LACKO L. (SVK)
LAAKSONEN H. (SUI)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : BIEL SWITZERLAND
14:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
GOJO B./KUZMANOV D.
HERBERT P./RIEDI L.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
MORAING M./NOVAK D.
MANAFOV V./MATUSZEWSKI P.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
MARTINEZ L./MARTINEZ M.
WC
HUESLER M./STRICKER D.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
SWI-BIE
R16
BEMELMANS R./MASUR D.
4
CORNEA V./TSITSIPAS P.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : BUCHAREST ROMANIA
10:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ROM-BUC
R32
BONADIO R. (ITA)
CLARKE J. (GBR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
10:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ROM-BUC
R32
COBOLLI F. (ITA)
GAKHOV I. (RUS)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
10:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ROM-BUC
R32
FRUNZA N. (ROM)
WC
HORANSKY F. (SVK)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
11:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ROM-BUC
R32
BLANCANEAUX G. (FRA)
ARNALDI M. (ITA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
11:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ROM-BUC
R32
MADARAS D. (SWE)
Q
JIANU F. (ROU)
ALT
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
11:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ROM-BUC
R32
SERDARUSIC N. (CRO)
ALBOT R. (MDA)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ROM-BUC
R32
AJDUKOVIC D. (CRO)
KOKKINAKIS T. (AUS)
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ROM-BUC
R32
HEMERY C. (FRA)
Q
SELS J. (NED)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ROM-BUC
R32
IONEL N. (ROM)
WC
PALOSI S. (ROM)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ROM-BUC
R32
KOLAR Z. (CZE)
4
GABASHVILI T. (RUS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ROM-BUC
R32
KOPRIVA V. (CZE)
7
COPIL M. (ROU)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : BUCHAREST ROMANIA
13:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ROM-BUC
R16
BONADIO R./TRAVAGLIA S.
ERLER A./MIEDLER L.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
SCH: Scheduled
FIN: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE:To Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned