COMPETITIONS
K/O
STAT
STAT
TOUR
ROUND
PLAYERS
SP
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SCORE
WTA - SINGLES : ANGERS FRANCE
00:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
FRA-ANG
R32
DI GIUSEPPE M. (ITA)
VISMANE D. (LAT)
Q
-
-
65
77
6
2
1
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
11:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
FRA-ANG
R32
BOGDAN A. (ROU)
VIKHLYANTSEVA N. (RUS)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
FRA-ANG
R16
BLINKOVA A. (RUS)
ZHANG S. (CHN)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
FRA-ANG
R32
VOEGELE S. (SUI)
ZVONAREVA V. (RUS)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
FRA-ANG
R32
NOEL M. (FRA)
WC
RAINA A. (IND)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
FRA-ANG
R32
HERCOG P. (SLO)
DODIN O. (FRA)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
FRA-ANG
R16
MLADENOVIC K. (FRA)
8
PONCHET J. (FRA)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R16
FRA-ANG
R16
GRABHER J. (AUT)
FETT J. (CRO)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : FLORIANOPOLIS BRAZIL
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
BRA-FLO
R16
CUEVAS P. (URU)
1
ZUKAS M. (ARG)
ALT
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
BRA-FLO
R16
LUZ O. (BRA)
MARCONDES I. (BRA)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
BRA-FLO
R16
JUAREZ F. (ARG)
ACOSTA F. (ARG)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
BRA-FLO
R16
CASANOVA H. (ARG)
DELLIEN H. (BOL)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : FLORIANOPOLIS BRAZIL
15:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
BRA-FLO
R16
ALVES M./HEIDE G.
WC
VARONA N./VERVOORT M.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
BRA-FLO
R16
BARRIENTOS N./GOMEZ A.
4
DIAS P./RIBEIRO E.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
BRA-FLO
R16
PUCHES T./LONDERO J.
SUBERVI R./UCHIDA K.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
BRA-FLO
R16
SIDNEY G./WILD T.
CUEVAS M./MATOS R.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
BRA-FLO
R16
LEITE W./COUTO J.
WC
FICOVICH J./ZUKAS M.
PR
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
BRA-FLO
R16
DARDERI L./NIKLES J.
LUZ O./MARCONDES I.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : FORLI 3 ITALY
11:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ITA-FOR3
R32
BERGS Z. (BEL)
4
KOTOV P. (RUS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
11:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ITA-FOR3
R32
CRESSY M. (USA)
1
SELS J. (NED)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ITA-FOR3
R32
BALDI F. (ITA)
PR
CARUSO S. (ITA)
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ITA-FOR3
R16
CAPECCHI D. (ITA)
Q
SACHKO V. (UKR)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ITA-FOR3
R16
NARDI L. (ITA)
WC
VATUTIN A. (RUS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ITA-FOR3
R16
MIEDLER L. (AUT)
BASIC M. (BIH)
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
ITA-FOR3
R16
ARNABOLDI A. (ITA)
8
BROUWER G. (NED)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : FORLI 3 ITALY
14:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ITA-FOR3
R16
SETKIC A./VACHEROT V.
CORNEA V./FALLERT F.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ITA-FOR3
R16
KOTOV P./MATUSZEWSKI P.
BORTOLOTTI M./GORNES S.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ITA-FOR3
R16
GENGEL M./POLJAK D.
BRANCACCIO R./HERNANDEZ D.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ITA-FOR3
R16
CAPECCHI D./VILARDO F.
CANIATO C./CAPORALI F.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
ITA-FOR3
R16
ROSOL L./SACHKO V.
4
GIGANTE M./NARDI L.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : MAIA PORTUGAL
13:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-MAI
R32
BLANCANEAUX G. (FRA)
8
IZQUIERDO N. (ESP)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-MAI
R32
MORAING O. (GER)
Q
TSENG C. H. (TPE)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-MAI
R32
ARAUJO P. (POR)
WC
HEMERY C. (FRA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
POR-MAI
R16
DAMAS M. (ESP)
Q
COPPEJANS K. (BEL)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-MAI
R32
LOBATO E. (ESP)
ELIAS G. (POR)
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
POR-MAI
R16
WESSELS L. (GER)
BATALLA O. (ESP)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
POR-MAI
R32
BORGES N. (POR)
5
EJUPOVIC E. (GER)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R16
POR-MAI
R16
MARTIN A. (SVK)
1
BENCHETRIT E. (MAR)
PR
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : MAIA PORTUGAL
13:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
POR-MAI
R16
CACAO T./COELHO F.
GAKHOV I./PICHLER D.
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
POR-MAI
R16
PETIZ H./SILVA T.
WC
DOUGAZ A./TSENG C.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
POR-MAI
R16
COPPEJANS K./HERMANS M.
3
GOMES M./ROCHA F.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
POR-MAI
R16
BOCCHI L./DAMAS M.
FALCAO G./VALE D.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : ANTALYA 4 TURKEY
09:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
JECAN M. (ROM)
WC
CHAPPELL N. (USA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
09:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
OLIEL Y. (ISR)
AJDUKOVIC D. (CRO)
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
09:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
PRIHODKO O. (UKR)
LL
BONADIO R. (ITA)
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
09:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
SULTANOV K. (UZB)
CRETU C. (ROM)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
09:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
WENGER D. (SUI)
Q
TYURNEV E. (RUS)
9
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
10:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
AGABIGUN S. (TUR)
WC
JIANU F. (ROU)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
10:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
ILKEL C. (TUR)
1 WC
NEDELKO I. (RUS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
10:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
LAZAROV A. (BUL)
ILHAN M. (TUR)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
10:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
PAUL J. (SUI)
LL
FONIO G. (ITA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
10:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
ZEKIC M. (SRB)
8
CHEPELEV A. (RUS)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
HARDT N. (DOM)
KRUTYKH O. (UKR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
MISOLIC F. (AUT)
BARRANCO J. (ESP)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
TUR-ANT4
R32
PENISTON R. (GBR)
4
HSU Y. (TPE)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : ANTALYA 4 TURKEY
12:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
TUR-ANT4
R16
MATSUI T./UESUGI K.
LOMAKIN G./PRIHODKO O.
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
TUR-ANT4
R16
ORLOV V./SULTANOV K.
MILUSHEV P./SHANDAROV R.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
TUR-ANT4
R16
BONADIO R./FONIO G.
AJDUKOVIC D./ZEKIC M.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
TUR-ANT4
R16
CRETU C./JECAN M.
AKKOYUN U./ILHAN M.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
TUR-ANT4
R16
FAYZIEV S./KALOVELONIS M.
3
CHEPELEV A./TYURNEV E.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
13:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
R16
TUR-ANT4
R16
VELDHEER M./WENGER D.
AGABIGUN S./ALTUNA T.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
SCH: Scheduled
FIN: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE:To Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned