COMPETITIONS
K/O
STAT
STAT
TOUR
ROUND
PLAYERS
SP
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SCORE
WTA - SINGLES : BASTAD SWEDEN
11:40
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
COCCIARETTO E. (ITA)
BUZARNESCU M. (ROU)
-
-
4
6
2
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
11:40
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
FLINK V. (RUS)
JEANJEAN L. (FRA)
-
-
2
6
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
11:40
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
GRAMMATIKOPOULOU V. (GRE)
UDVARDY P. (HUN)
5
-
-
2
6
5
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
11:40
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
ZARAZUA R. (MEX)
HENNEMANN C. (SWE)
WC
-
-
4
6
6
2
1
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
13:20
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
DI LORENZO F. (USA)
ZAVATSKA K. (UKR)
-
-
4
6
2
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
13:30
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
TJANDRAMULIA O. (AUS)
YUAN Y. (CHN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
13:30
CANC
CANC
WTA-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
ZHENG Q. (CHN)
1
YUAN Y. (CHN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - DOUBLES : BASTAD SWEDEN
13:15
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
R16
SWE-BAS
R16
KATO M./SUTJIADI A.
1
JANG S./LU J.
-
-
4
6
6
4
10
4
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
WTA - SINGLES : CONTREXEVILLE FRANCE
12:05
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
FRA-CON
R32
BUCSA C. (ESP)
CARLE M. (ARG)
-
-
6
2
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
12:05
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
FRA-CON
R32
RUS A. (NED)
5
GERVAIS J. (FRA)
-
-
6
0
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
13:30
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R32
FRA-CON
R32
DANILOVIC O. (SRB)
GRACHEVA V. (RUS)
2
-
-
6
4
6
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
CHAL MS : BRAUNSCHWEIG GERMANY
12:00
CANC
CANC
CHAL MS
R32
GER-BRA
R32
ELIAS G. (POR)
TABERNER C. (ESP)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:05
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
GER-BRA
R32
ZAPATA MIRALLES B. (ESP)
4
KOPRIVA V. (CZE)
-
-
6
1
6
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
12:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
GER-BRA
R32
GUTIERREZ O. (BRA)
Q
TOPO M. (SRB)
WC
-
-
6
2
6
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
12:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
GER-BRA
R32
NAGAL S. (IND)
ALT
KRUTYKH O. (UKR)
Q
-
-
64
77
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
12:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
GER-BRA
R32
VARILLAS J. P. (PER) Retired
8
HANFMANN Y. (GER)
-
-
1
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
13:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
GER-BRA
R32
STRUFF J-L. (GER)
DELBONIS F. (ARG)
3
-
-
6
2
77
62
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
13:25
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
GER-BRA
R32
MORAING M. (GER)
TRAVAGLIA S. (ITA)
-
-
78
66
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
CHAL MS : SALZBURG AUSTRIA
12:00
CANC
CANC
CHAL MS
R32
AUT-SA
R32
MIEDLER L. (AUT)
Q
MARTIN A. (SVK)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
AUT-SA
R32
MIEDLER L. (AUT)
Q
TIFFON P. (ESP)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
12:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
AUT-SA
R32
RINDERKNECH A. (FRA)
1
SACHKO V. (UKR)
Q
-
-
6
1
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
12:15
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
AUT-SA
R32
SVRCINA D. (CZE)
LAJOVIC D. (SRB)
2
-
-
5
7
1
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
13:40
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
AUT-SA
R32
ARNABOLDI A. (ITA)
ALT
YMER M. (SWE)
5
-
-
4
6
1
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
CHAL MS : BOGOTA COLOMBIA
00:40
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
COL-BOG
R32
HERNANDEZ S. (COL)
WC
FICOVICH J. P. (ARG)
2
-
-
2
6
6
4
3
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
02:45
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
COL-BOG
R32
VILLANUEVA G. (ARG)
8
URREA A. (COL)
WC
-
-
6
4
6
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
18:00
CANC
CANC
CHAL MS
R32
COL-BOG
R32
HARDT N. (DOM)
COMESANA F. (ARG)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
CANC
CANC
CHAL MS
R32
COL-BOG
R32
MELIGENI RODRIGUES F (BRA)
3
KOVACEVIC A. (USA)
9
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MD : BOGOTA COLOMBIA
18:00
CANC
CANC
CHAL MD
R16
COL-BOG
R16
ALVES M./ZUKAS M.
3
CAROU I./MENA F.
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
CANC
CANC
CHAL MD
R16
COL-BOG
R16
KRSTIN P./ZEKIC M.
BURRUCHAGA R./COMESANA F.
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : TODI ITALY
11:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
ITA-TODI
R32
BELLUCCI M. (ITA)
WC
MASUR D. (GER)
-
-
3
6
77
65
2
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
11:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
ITA-TODI
R32
DUTRA DA SILVA D. (BRA)
HARRIS B. (GBR)
Q
-
-
6
3
4
6
6
1
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
11:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
ITA-TODI
R32
MAESTRELLI F. (ITA)
Q
MULLER A. (FRA)
3
-
-
3
6
77
62
6
1
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
CHAL MS : PORTO PORTUGAL
12:05
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
POR-POR
R32
DECAMPS G. (BRA)
Q
GERASIMOV E. (BLR)
6
-
-
77
63
4
6
1
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
12:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
POR-POR
R32
MORIYA H. (JPN)
RODRIGUES D. (POR)
Q
-
-
4
6
2
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
12:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
POR-POR
R32
UCHIYAMA Y. (JPN)
DONSKOY E. (RUS)
-
-
5
7
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
13:55
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R32
POR-POR
R32
JASIKA O. (AUS)
Q
O CONNELL C. (AUS)
3
-
-
2
6
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
BOYS-S : WIMBLEDON ENGLAND
13:05
FIN
FIN
BOYS-S
R32
GBR-WIM
R32
BUENO G. (PER)
4
TIEN L. (USA)
-
-
6
4
3
6
3
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
13:05
FIN
FIN
BOYS-S
R32
GBR-WIM
R32
DEBRU G. (FRA)
1
KIM A. (USA)
Q
-
-
6
4
3
6
3
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
13:05
FIN
FIN
BOYS-S
R32
GBR-WIM
R32
IVANOVSKI K. (MKD)
MENDEZ R. (MEX)
11
-
-
6
1
6
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
13:05
FIN
FIN
BOYS-S
R32
GBR-WIM
R32
LANDALUCE M. (ESP)
10
WINTER E. (AUS)
Q
-
-
6
2
710
68
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
13:05
FIN
FIN
BOYS-S
R32
GBR-WIM
R32
PRIVARA P. (SLO)
BASAVAREDDY N. (USA)
5
-
-
4
6
6
3
6
4
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
13:10
FIN
FIN
BOYS-S
R32
GBR-WIM
R32
BUTVILAS E. (LTU)
8
COLAK O. (USA)
-
-
6
3
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
13:15
FIN
FIN
BOYS-S
R32
GBR-WIM
R32
PRIZMIC D. (CRO)
9
WONG C. (HKG)
-
-
5
7
2
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
GIRLS-D : WIMBLEDON ENGLAND
13:05
FIN
FIN
GIRLS-D
R32
GBR-WIM
R32
KLUGMAN H./OLUWADARE H.
EWALD W./BROEK I.
-
-
6
3
4
6
10
7
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
18:00
FIN
FIN
GIRLS-D
R32
GBR-WIM
R32
GLUSHKOVA D./KINOSHITA H. Walkover
HOVDE L./LOPEZ Q.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
SCH: Scheduled
FIN: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE:To Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned