COMPETITIONS
K/O
STAT
STAT
TOUR
ROUND
PLAYERS
SP
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SCORE
ATP - SINGLES : ROME ITALY
11:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
DJOKOVIC N. (SRB)
1
DAVIDOVICH FOKINA A. (ESP)
Q
-
-
6
2
6
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
11:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
OPELKA R. (USA)
KARATSEV A. (RUS)
-
-
78
66
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
13:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
BERRETTINI M. (ITA)
9
TSITSIPAS S. (GRE)
5
-
-
63
77
2
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
15:13
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
SHAPOVALOV D. (CAN)
13
NADAL R. (ESP)
2
-
-
6
3
4
6
63
77
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
16:05
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
AUGER-ALIASSIME F. (CAN)
DELBONIS F. (ARG)
Q
-
-
63
77
1
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
18:18
Set2
Set 2
ATP-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
ZVEREV A. (GER)
6
NISHIKORI K. (JPN)
30
15
1
1
4
6
1
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
 
20:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
BAUTISTA AGUT R. (ESP)
10
RUBLEV A. (RUS)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
THIEM D. (AUT)
4
SONEGO L. (ITA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - DOUBLES : ROME ITALY
11:15
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
BEHAR A./ESCOBAR G.
ALT
KOOLHOF W./ROJER J.
7
-
-
6
4
3
6
8
10
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
12:50
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
FOGNINI F./MUSETTI L.
WC
AREVALO M./MIDDELKOOP M.
ALT
-
-
64
77
77
65
9
11
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
13:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
DANIELL M./OSWALD P.
MEKTIC N./PAVIC M.
2
-
-
64
77
62
77
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
14:55
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
PEERS J./VENUS M.
DODIG I./POLASEK F.
3
-
-
6
1
77
62
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
15:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
DEMOLINER M./MEDVEDEV D.
MANNARINO A./PAIRE B.
-
-
3
6
62
77
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
16:30
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
GRANOLLERS M./ZEBALLOS H.
4
KUBOT L./SKUGOR F.
-
-
7
5
4
6
12
10
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
16:35
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
KRAWIETZ K./TECAU H.
8
BROADY L./MURRAY A.
ALT
-
-
6
3
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
18:50
Set2
Set 2
ATP-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
KLAASEN R./MCLACHLAN B.
RAM R./SALISBURY J.
5
40
40
0
2
3
6
0
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
 
WTA - SINGLES : ROME ITALY
11:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
ALEXANDROVA E. (RUS)
PEGULA J. (USA)
-
-
2
6
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
11:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
GAUFF C. (USA)
SABALENKA A. (BLR)
7
-
-
7
5
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
12:40
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
PODOROSKA N. (ARG)
MARTIC P. (CRO)
-
-
6
3
1
6
2
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
12:45
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
BARTY A. (AUS)
1
KUDERMETOVA V. (RUS)
-
-
6
3
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
12:55
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
KREJCIKOVA B. (CZE)
SWIATEK I. (POL)
15
-
-
6
3
65
77
5
7
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
15:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
PLISKOVA KA. (CZE)
9
ZVONAREVA V. (RUS)
Q
-
-
7
5
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
17:07
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
OSTAPENKO J. (LAT)
KERBER A. (GER)
LL
-
-
4
6
6
3
6
4
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
19:25
Set1
Set 1
WTA-S
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
MUGURUZA G. (ESP)
12
SVITOLINA E. (UKR)
5
15
40
0
2
0
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
WTA - DOUBLES : ROME ITALY
11:15
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
HSIEH S./MERTENS E.
1
FICHMAN S./OLMOS G.
ALT
-
-
6
1
4
6
4
10
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
15:40
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
GAUFF C./KUDERMETOVA V.
DABROWSKI G./MUHAMMAD A.
8
-
-
77
62
6
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
18:15
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
CARTER H./STEFANI L.
KREJCIKOVA B./SINIAKOVA K.
2
-
-
2
6
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
19:00
Set1
Set 1
WTA-D
R16
ITA-ROM
R16
VESNINA E./ZVONAREVA V.
MELICHAR N./SCHUURS D.
3
30
0
4
5
4
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
CHAL MS : HEILBRONN GERMANY
13:05
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
QF
GER-HEI
QF
ZAPATA MIRALLES B. (ESP)
NAGAL S. (IND)
-
-
6
3
6
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
14:35
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
QF
GER-HEI
QF
NOVAK D. (AUT)
3
DANIEL T. (JPN)
5
-
-
6
4
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
15:05
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
QF
GER-HEI
QF
MCDONALD M. (USA)
8
MENEZES J. (BRA)
LL
-
-
6
3
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
17:10
Set2
Set 2
CHAL MS
QF
GER-HEI
QF
KOHLSCHREIBER P. (GER)
7
GALAN D. (COL)
4
15
15
2
5
6
2
2
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
0
 
CHAL MD : HEILBRONN GERMANY
12:00
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
GER-HEI
R16
GALAN D./GRIEKSPOOR T.
LAMMONS N./WITHROW J. Walkover
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
13:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
QF
GER-HEI
QF
MATOS R./ALVES F.
4
GOERANSSON A./VERBEEK S.
-
-
4
6
65
77
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
17:50
Rain
CHAL MD
QF
GER-HEI
QF
QURESHI A./VASILEVSKI A.
1
GLASSPOOL L./REID M.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
19:30
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
GER-HEI
QF
KUDLA D./MCDONALD M.
LAMMONS N./WITHROW J.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
20:00
FTR
FTR
CHAL MD
QF
GER-HEI
QF
POLMANS M./SITAK A.
ARENDS S./SHARAN D.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : ZAGREB CROATIA
11:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
QF
CRO-ZAG
QF
SEYBOTH WILD T. (BRA)
8
BARRIOS M. (CHI)
Q
-
-
4
6
2
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
SCH: Scheduled
FIN: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE:To Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned