2023 UEFA Under-21 Championship Appointments (Wednesday & Thursday 01st & 02nd June 2022)
Find below the appointments for June’s matches in Under-21 EURO Qualification.
Wednesday 01st June 2022
Group D
15:00 CET – Yerevan (FFA Academy Stadium)
BELARUS – CYPRUS
Referee: Jakob Alexander Sundberg
Assistant Referee 1: Jakob Lodal Lynge Mastrup
Assistant Referee 2: René Risum
Fourth Official: Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen
UEFA Referee Observer: Hannes Kaasik
UEFA Delegate: Florian Prunea
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Sona Grigoryan
Group H
19:00 CET – Torshavn (Torsvollur)
FAROE ISLANDS – UKRAINE
Referee: Kristoffer Hagenes
Assistant Referee 1: Anders Olav Dale
Assistant Referee 2: Christer Jørgensen
Fourth Official: Sivert Øksnes Amland
UEFA Referee Observer: Mika Peltola
UEFA Delegate: Alin Cioban
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Petur Reinert
Thursday 02nd June 2022
Group B
16:30 CET – Riga (Skonto stadions)
LATVIA – ISRAEL
Referee: Bolat Sarıev
Assistant Referee 1: Sergeı Vasıýtın
Assistant Referee 2: Denıs Labashov
Fourth Official: Danııar Sahı
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlak
UEFA Delegate: Gabriel Weiss
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Artis Ķēnins
Group H
17:00 CET – Skopje (Trening centar “Petar Miloševski”)
NORTH MACEDONIA – ARMENIA
Referee: Nicolas Laforge
Assistant Referee 1: Florian Lemaire
Assistant Referee 2: Romain Devillers
Fourth Official: Jasper Vergoote
UEFA Referee Observer: Drazenko Kovacic
UEFA Delegate: Giel Kirkels
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Blagojce Naumovski
Group F
19:30 CET – Esch sur Alzette (Stade Emile Mayrisch)
LUXEMBOURG – SWEDEN
Referee: Urs Schnyder
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Zurcher
Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Zurcher
Fourth Official: Stefan Horisberger
UEFA Referee Observer: Kostadin Gerginov
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Rene Flenghi
Group B
20:30 CET – Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SAN MARINO – POLAND
Referee: Luka Bilbija
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandar Smiljanic
Assistant Referee 2: Damir Lazic
Fourth Official: Dragan Petrovic
UEFA Referee Observer: Clayton Pisani
UEFA Delegate: Sabine Bonnin
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Salvatore Tuttifrutti
Group H
20:45 CET – Grenoble (Stade des Alpes)
FRANCE – SERBIA
Referee: Donald Robertson
Assistant Referee 1: Alan Mulvanny
Assistant Referee 2: Ross Macleod
Fourth Official: Grant Irvine
UEFA Referee Observer: Barıs Simsek
UEFA Delegate: David Pugh
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Yvon Colaud
Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of Football, Basketball & Tennis on TV around the world on Xscores.