2022/23 UEFA Europa League – 3rd Qualifying Round, 1st Leg. Referee appointments for the 3rd qualifying round of 2022/23 UEFA Europa League, 1st legs to be played on 4 August 2022.

2022/23 UEFA Europa League – 3rd Qualifying Round, 1st Leg.
Referee appointments for the 3rd qualifying round of 2022/23 UEFA Europa League, 1st legs to be played on 4 August 2022.
⚽️🇨🇾AEK Larnakas – 🇷🇸FK Partizan
⏰17:30 CET
🥅Venue: AEK Arena, Geórgios Karapatákis, Larnaca.
🇱🇻Referee: Andris Treimanis
🇱🇻Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis
🇱🇻Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs
🇱🇻Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Golubevs
🇦🇲UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan
🇫🇷UEFA Delegate: Mohamed Taa
⚽️🇸🇪Malmo FF- 🇱🇺F91 Diddeleng
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Malmo (Eleda Stadion)
🇦🇱Referee: Enea Jorgji
🇦🇱Assistant Referee 1: Denis Rexha
🇦🇱Assistant Referee 2: Ridiger Çokaj
🇦🇱Fourth Official: Eldorjan Hamiti
🇪🇸UEFA Referee Observer: Carlos Velasco Carballo
🇧🇦UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden
⚽️🇹🇷Fenerbahce SK – 🇨🇿FC Slovácko
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Istanbul (Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahce Sukru Saracoglu Spor Kompleksi)
🇵🇹Referee: João Pedro da Silva Pinheiro
🇵🇹Assistant Referee 1: Bruno Miguel Alves de Jesus
🇵🇹Assistant Referee 2: Luciano António Gomes da Maia
🇵🇹Fourth Official: Gustavo Fernandes Correia
🇦🇹UEFA Referee Observer: Konrad Plautz
🇧🇪UEFA Delegate: Rudolphe Mannaerts
⚽️🇸🇮Maribor – 🇫🇮HJK Helsinki
⏰20:15 CET
🥅Venue: Maribor (Stadion Ljudski vrt)
🇧🇬Referee: Georgi Kabakov
🇧🇬Assistant Referee 1: Martin Margaritov
🇧🇬Assistant Referee 2: Diyan Valkov
🇧🇬Fourth Official: Volen Chinkov
🇮🇱UEFA Referee Observer: Haim Jakov
🇲🇹UEFA Delegate: Matthew Paris
⚽️🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Linfield – 🇨🇭Zürich
⏰20:45 CET
🥅Venue: Belfast (National Football Stadium at Windsor Park)
🇮🇹Referee: Marco Di Bello
🇮🇹Assistant Referee 1: Alessandro Giallatini
🇮🇹Assistant Referee 2: Sergio Ranghetti
🇮🇹Fourth Official: Luca Massimi
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿UEFA Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham
🇷🇴UEFA Delegate: Florin Prunea
⚽️🇮🇪Shamrock Rovers – 🇲🇰FK Skupi
⏰21:00 CET
🥅Venue: Dublin (Tallaght Stadium)
🇵🇱Referee: Bartosz Frankowski
🇵🇱Assistant Referee 1: Marcin Boniek
🇵🇱Assistant Referee 2: Jakub Winkler
🇵🇱Fourth Official: Krzysztof Jakubik
🇸🇲UEFA Referee Observer: Stefano Podeschi
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿UEFA Delegate: Laura Montgomery
⚽️🇬🇷Olymbiakós – 🇸🇰Slovan Bratislava
⏰21:00 CET
🥅Venue: Piraeus (Stádio Geórgios Karaïskákis)
🇧🇪Referee: Lawrence Visser
🇧🇪Assistant Referee 1: Rien Vanyzere
🇧🇪Assistant Referee 2: Thibaud Nijssen
🇧🇪Fourth Official: Lothar D’Hondt
🇷🇸UEFA Referee Observer: Dejan Filipovic
🇳🇴UEFA Delegate: Tormod Larsen
Follow all Football, Basketball & Tennis fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of Football, Basketball & Tennis on TV around the world on Xscores