Information

STATISTICS
TABLES
MATCHES
Rankings
SCORE
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
ATP - SINGLES : NEWPORT USA
20:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
QF
USA-NEW
QF
JUNG J. (TPE)
WC
SMYCZEK T. (USA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
QF
USA-NEW
QF
RAMANATHAN R. (IND)
POSPISIL V. (CAN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - DOUBLES : NEWPORT USA
18:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
QF
USA-NEW
QF
EBDEN M./STAKHOVSKY S.
SHARAN D./WITHROW J.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
QF
USA-NEW
QF
ERLICH J./SITAK A.
RAJA P./SKUPSKI K.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - SINGLES : BASTAD SWEDEN
12:10
Set2
Set2
ATP-S
R16
SWE-BAS
R16
MILLMAN J. (AUS)
8
DELBONIS F. (ARG)
1
1
0
1
4
6
1
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R16
SWE-BAS
R16
YMER M. (SWE)
WC
FOGNINI F. (ITA)
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R16
SWE-BAS
R16
RUUD C. (NOR)
WC
FERRER D. (ESP)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R16
SWE-BAS
R16
GASQUET R. (FRA)
4
MELZER G. (AUT)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - DOUBLES : BASTAD SWEDEN
14:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
QF
SWE-BAS
QF
MIRNYI M./OSWALD P.
1
NEIS F./ROMBOLI F.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
QF
SWE-BAS
QF
MELZER J./PETZSCHNER P.
PR
DANIELL M./KOOLHOF W.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
QF
SWE-BAS
QF
LOPEZ M./MUNAR J.
BOLELLI S./FOGNINI F.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - SINGLES : UMAG CROATIA
18:20
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R16
CRO-UMA
R16
KLIZAN M. (SVK)
Q
HAASE R. (NED)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R16
CRO-UMA
R16
FUCSOVICS M. (HUN)
TRUNGELLITI M. (ARG)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
21:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R16
CRO-UMA
R16
RUBLEV A. (RUS)
4
AUGER-ALIASSIME F. (CAN)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
23:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R16
CRO-UMA
R16
DONSKOY E. (RUS)
DZUMHUR D. (BIH)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - DOUBLES : UMAG CROATIA
18:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
QF
CRO-UMA
QF
MOLCHANOV D./ZELENAY I.
JEBAVY R./VESELY J.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
QF
CRO-UMA
QF
LORENZI P./PELLA G.
GONZALEZ S./SOUSA J.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
QF
CRO-UMA
QF
INGLOT D./SKUGOR F.
1
MARTERER M./ PODLIPNIK-CAS
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : BUCHAREST ROMANIA
15:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R16
ROU-BUC
R16
SCHMIEDLOVA A.K (SVK)
SIEGEMUND L. (GER)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R16
ROU-BUC
R16
LIU C. (USA)
Q
MARTIC P. (CRO)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
19:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R16
ROU-BUC
R16
ZANEVSKA M. (BEL)
CIRSTEA S. (ROU)
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R16
ROU-BUC
R16
JABEUR O. (TUN)
ZVONAREVA V. (RUS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
WTA - DOUBLES : BUCHAREST ROMANIA
15:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-D
QF
ROU-BUC
QF
BUZARNESCU M./OLARU R.
1
GARCIA PEREZ G./LISTER C.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-D
QF
ROU-BUC
QF
BEGU I-C./MITU A.
WC
MAROZAVA L./RUS A.
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-D
QF
ROU-BUC
QF
CRISTIAN J./RUSE E.
ADAMCZAK M./MOORE J.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : GSTAAD SWITZERLAND
12:10
Set2
Set2
WTA-S
R16
SWI-GS
R16
MINELLA M. (LUX)
LARSSON J. (SWE)
2
3
1
1
0
6
3
3
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
13:20
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R16
SWI-GS
R16
KUZMOVA V. (SVK)
3
KUDERMETOVA V. (RUS)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R16
SWI-GS
R16
BOUCHARD E. (CAN)
GOLUBIC V. (SUI)
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R16
SWI-GS
R16
KORPATSCH T. (GER)
SORRIBES TORMO S. (ESP)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16:30
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R16
SWI-GS
R16
CORNET A. (FRA)
1
PERRIN C. (SUI)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:30
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R16
SWI-GS
R16
SCHNYDER P. (SUI)
WC
STOSUR S. (AUS)
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
WTA - DOUBLES : GSTAAD SWITZERLAND
12:05
Fin
Fin
WTA-D
QF
SWI-GS
QF
SCHOOFS B./SIZIKOVA Y.
4
PANOVA A./VOSKOBOEVA G.
0
2
1
6
2
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-D
R16
SWI-GS
R16
GUARACHI A./KRAWCZYK D.
KORPATSCH T./MARCINKEVICA
ALT
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-D
QF
SWI-GS
QF
LEMOINE Q./WACANNO E.
SOLER-ESPINOSA S./SORRIBES
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Finished Games
Sched: Scheduled
Fin: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE: Transfer to Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned