2022/23 UEFA Champions League – First Qualifying Round (2nd Leg)
Referee appointments for the first qualifying round of 2022/23 UEFA Champions League, second legs to be played on 12th and 13th July 2022.
Tuesday 12 July 2022
RFS Rīga – HJK Helsinki
17:30 CET – Venue: Jurmala (Slokas stadions)
Referee: David Fuxman
Assistant Referee 1: Matityahu Yakobov
Assistant Referee 2: Rostislav Talis
Fourth Official: Idan Leiba
UEFA Referee Observer: Zoran Petrovic
UEFA Delegate: Jan Kořínek
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Vadims Direktorenko
Zalgiris Vilnius – KF Ballkani
18:00 CET – Venue: Vilnius (LFF stadionas)
Referee: Espen Andreas Eskås
Assistant Referee 1: Kim Thomas Haglund
Assistant Referee 2: Jan Erik Engan
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Hagenes
UEFA Referee Observer: Darko Ceferin
UEFA Delegate: Anu Jokela
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Vaidotas Zajarskas
Qarabag FK – KKS Lech Poznan
18:00 CET – Venue: Baku (Tofiq Bəhramov adına Respublika Stadionu)
Referee: Andrew Madley
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Richard Cook
Assistant Referee 2: Harry Lennard
Fourth Official: Simon Hooper
UEFA Referee Observer: Rien Koopman
UEFA Delegate: David Moran
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Ömər Paşayev
Lincoln Red Imps – FK Skupi 1927
18:00 CET – Venue: Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
Referee: Filip Glova
Assistant Referee 1: Peter Bednár
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Polácek
Fourth Official: Peter Kráľovic
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ward
UEFA Delegate: Tanya Gravina
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Denis Alvarez
Sheriff Tiraspol – HSK Zrinjski
19:00 CET – Venue: Chisinau (Stadionul Zimbru)
Referee: Peter Bankes
Assistant Referee 1: Adam Nunn
Assistant Referee 2: Wade Smith
Fourth Official: Robert Jones
UEFA Referee Observer: Markus Nobs
UEFA Delegate: Alpaslan Kavas
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Roman Jitari
Tirana – F91 Diddeleng
20:00 CET – Venue: Tirana (Air Albania Stadium)
Referee: César Soto Grado
Assistant Referee 1: Iker de Francisco Grijalba
Assistant Referee 2: Carlos Álvarez Fernández
Fourth Official: Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
UEFA Referee Observer: Alexandru Deaconu
UEFA Delegate: Kurt Zuppinger
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Nertil Bregasi
KI Klaksvík – Bodo Glimt
20:00 CET – Venue: Klaksvik (við Djúpumýru)
Referee: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic
Assistant Referee 1: Valentin Gabriel Avram
Assistant Referee 2: Alexandru Cerei
Fourth Official: Andrei Florin Chivulete
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Małek
UEFA Delegate: Scott Struthers
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Jóhan Petur Michelsen
Hibernians FC – Shamrock Rovers FC
20:00 CET – Venue: Ta Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas
Assistant Referee 1: Vytenis Kazlauskas
Assistant Referee 2: Edgaras Bučinskas
Fourth Official: Donatas Šimėnas
UEFA Referee Observer: Chrístos Nikolaḯdis
UEFA Delegate: Fiona Pförtke
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: William Debattista
FK Sutjeska – Ludogorets
21:00 CET – Venue: Podgorica (DG Arena)
Referee: Gergő Bogar
Assistant Referee 1: Balázs Buzás
Assistant Referee 2: Theodoros Georgiou
Fourth Official: Ferenc Karakó
UEFA Referee Observer: Sabri Celik
UEFA Delegate: Kejdi Tomorri
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Milutin Đukic
Víkingur Reykjavík – Malmo FF
21:30 CET – Venue: Reykjavík (Víkingsvöllur)
Referee: John Beaton
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel McFarlane
Assistant Referee 2: Douglas Potter
Fourth Official: David Dickinson
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavle Radovanovic
UEFA Delegate: Mauro Tonolini
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Skúli Freyr Brynjólfsson
Wednesday 13 July 2022
FK Sachcior Salihorsk (BLR) – NK Maribor (SVN)
19:00 CET – Venue: Adapazarı/Sakarya (Sakarya Atatürk Stadyumu)
Referee: Enea Jorgji
Assistant Referee 1: Rejdi Avdo
Assistant Referee 2: Ani Koçiaj
Fourth Official: Emanuela Rusta
UEFA Referee Observer: Vítor Manuel de Melo Pereira
UEFA Delegate: Sergiu Lisnic
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Mehmet Ali Ozer
SK Dinamo Batumi – SK Slovan Bratislava
19:00 CET – Venue: Batumi (Adjarabet Arena)
Referee: António Emanuel de Carvalho Nobre
Assistant Referee 1: Pedro Nuno de Sá Martins
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Miguel de Almeida da Mota
Fourth Official: Hélder Miguel de Azevedo Malheiro
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Giorgi Vadachkoria
Ferencvárosi – Tobyl FK
20:00 CET – Venue: Budapest (Groupama Arena)
Referee: Krzysztof Jakubik
Assistant Referee 1: Bartosz Heinig
Assistant Referee 2: Tomasz Niemirowski
Fourth Official: Piotr Lasyk
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili
UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaack
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Ádám Farkas
CFR 1907 Cluj – Pyunik FA
20:30 CET – Venue: Cluj Napoca (Stadionul Dr. Constantin Rădulescu)
Referee: Michael Fabbri
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Bresmes
Assistant Referee 2: Domenico Palermo
Fourth Official: Alessandro Prontera
UEFA Referee Observer: Alan Mario Sant
UEFA Delegate: Fróso Ppekrí
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Marian Mircea Salomir
Linfield FC – The New Saints FC
20:45 CET – Venue: Belfast (National Football Stadium at Windsor Park)
Referee: Duje Strukan
Assistant Referee 1: Bojan Zobenica
Assistant Referee 2: Alen Jaksic
Fourth Official: Ivan Bebek
UEFA Referee Observer: Luc Wouters
UEFA Delegate: Jürgen Igelspacher
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Gareth Eakin
Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of Football, Basketball & Tennis on TV around the world on Xscores.