Year Tour Tournament Timezone
Europe/Athens
MADRID SPAIN (ATP-S) 2014
K/O Stat Round Player 1 Player 2 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 Final  
2014-05-11
20:35 P2Ret FINAL NADAL R. (ESP) NISHIKORI K. (JPN) 2-6 6-4 3-0 1-1
2014-05-10
17:05 Fin SF NADAL R. (ESP) BAUTISTA AGUT R. (ESP) 6-4 6-3 2-0
20:15 Fin SF NISHIKORI K. (JPN) FERRER D. (ESP) 7-6 5-7 6-3 2-1
2014-05-09
16:45 Fin QF NADAL R. (ESP) BERDYCH T. (CZE) 6-4 6-2 2-0
18:40 Fin QF BAUTISTA AGUT R. (ESP) GIRALDO S. (COL) 6-3 6-4 2-0
21:10 Fin QF FERRER D. (ESP) GULBIS E. (LAT) 7-6 6-3 2-0
23:15 Fin QF NISHIKORI K. (JPN) LOPEZ F. (ESP) 6-4 6-4 2-0
2014-05-08
15:15 Fin R16 DIMITROV G. (BUL) BERDYCH T. (CZE) 6-3 3-6 2-6 1-2
15:20 Fin R16 RAONIC M. (CAN) NISHIKORI K. (JPN) 6-7 6-7 0-2
16:30 Fin R16 NADAL R. (ESP) NIEMINEN J. (FIN) 6-1 6-4 2-0
17:45 Fin R16 KUBOT L. (POL) BAUTISTA AGUT R. (ESP) 4-6 2-6 0-2
18:15 Fin R16 GIRALDO S. (COL) MURRAY A. (GBR) 6-3 6-2 2-0
19:25 Fin R16 GULBIS E. (LAT) CILIC M. (CRO) 6-3 6-4 2-0
20:45 P1WO R16 LOPEZ F. (ESP) THIEM D. (AUT)
23:50 Fin R16 FERRER D. (ESP) ISNER J. (USA) 6-4 6-4 2-0
2014-05-07
12:15 Fin R32 ANDERSON K. (RSA) BERDYCH T. (CZE) 1-6 4-6 0-2
12:15 Fin R32 KUBOT L. (POL) SIMON G. (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4 2-1
13:45 Fin R32 DOLGOPOLOV A. (UKR) GULBIS E. (LAT) 3-6 4-6 0-2
15:00 Fin R32 MATOSEVIC M. (AUS) ISNER J. (USA) 6-7 7-6 5-7 1-2
15:10 Fin R32 NIEMINEN J. (FIN) SIJSLING I. (NED) 6-3 6-2 2-0
16:30 Fin R32 NADAL R. (ESP) MONACO J. (ARG) 6-1 6-0 2-0
18:05 Fin R32 DIMITROV G. (BUL) COPIL M. (ROU) 4-6 6-3 7-6 2-1
18:05 Fin R32 YOUZHNY M. (RUS) LOPEZ F. (ESP) 6-3 3-6 4-6 1-2
20:35 Fin R32 CILIC M. (CRO) MATHIEU P-H. (FRA) 6-4 1-6 6-2 2-1
21:00 Fin R32 TSONGA J-W. (FRA) GIRALDO S. (COL) 4-6 3-6 0-2
21:15 Fin R32 ALMAGRO N. (ESP) MURRAY A. (GBR) 1-6 6-1 4-6 1-2
2014-05-06
12:10 Fin R64 SIJSLING I. (NED) HAAS T. (GER) 3-6 6-1 6-4 2-1
12:15 Fin R64 ANDERSON K. (RSA) STEPANEK R. (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-4 2-1
12:15 Fin R64 GULBIS E. (LAT) JANOWICZ J. (POL) 7-6 3-6 6-2 2-1
14:05 Fin R64 GOLUBEV A. (KAZ) ALMAGRO N. (ESP) 3-6 7-6 6-7 1-2
14:25 Fin R64 MELZER J. (AUT) MONACO J. (ARG) 4-6 3-6 0-2
15:00 Fin R64 FOGNINI F. (ITA) DOLGOPOLOV A. (UKR) 5-7 6-4 3-6 1-2
16:30 Fin R32 FERRER D. (ESP) RAMOS-VINOLAS A. (ESP) 7-6 5-7 6-3 2-1
17:20 Fin R64 CILIC M. (CRO) SOUSA J. (POR) 6-1 6-1 2-0
18:40 Fin R32 RAONIC M. (CAN) CHARDY J. (FRA) 6-3 6-3 2-0
19:40 Fin R32 VERDASCO F. (ESP) BAUTISTA AGUT R. (ESP) 6-2 6-7 1-6 1-2
20:45 Fin R32 GARCIA-LOPEZ G. (ESP) NISHIKORI K. (JPN) 3-6 1-6 0-2
22:25 Fin R32 THIEM D. (AUT) WAWRINKA S. (SUI) 1-6 6-2 6-4 2-1
2014-05-05
12:10 Fin R64 DODIG I. (CRO) NISHIKORI K. (JPN) 4-6 4-6 0-2
12:10 Fin R64 NIEMINEN J. (FIN) HAASE R. (NED) 6-3 6-2 2-0
12:15 Fin R64 COPIL M. (ROU) GRANOLLERS M. (ESP) 6-3 6-4 2-0
14:05 Fin R64 GABASHVILI T. (RUS) ISNER J. (USA) 6-7 4-6 0-2
14:05 Fin R64 TSONGA J-W. (FRA) ROGER-VASSELIN E. (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3 2-1
14:45 Fin R64 THIEM D. (AUT) TURSUNOV D. (RUS) 6-4 6-2 2-0
16:10 Fin R64 MATOSEVIC M. (AUS) KOHLSCHREIBER P. (GER) 6-2 6-2 2-0
16:10 Fin R64 YOUZHNY M. (RUS) BECKER B. (GER) 6-3 6-4 2-0
16:15 Fin R64 RAMOS-VINOLAS A. (ESP) MAHUT N. (FRA) 6-1 7-6 2-0
16:30 Fin R64 SEPPI A. (ITA) VERDASCO F. (ESP) 3-6 6-7 0-2
18:00 P1Ret R64 PAIRE B. (FRA) SIMON G. (FRA) 0-2
18:35 Fin R64 DELBONIS F. (ARG) LOPEZ F. (ESP) 6-7 6-4 2-6 1-2
19:50 Fin R64 GIRALDO S. (COL) HEWITT L. (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-2 2-1
23:40 Fin R64 DIMITROV G. (BUL) CARRENO BUSTA P. (ESP) 6-2 6-4 2-0
2014-05-04
08:00 Fin R64 BYE BERDYCH T. (CZE)
08:00 Fin R64 BYE MATHIEU P-H. (FRA)
08:00 Fin R64 BYE MURRAY A. (GBR)
08:00 Fin R64 BYE WAWRINKA S. (SUI)
08:00 Fin R64 FEDERER R. (SUI) BYE
08:00 Fin R64 FERRER D. (ESP) BYE
08:00 Fin R64 NADAL R. (ESP) BYE
08:00 Fin R64 RAONIC M. (CAN) BYE
16:30 Fin R64 BAUTISTA AGUT R. (ESP) ROBREDO T. (ESP) 6-4 6-4 2-0
18:00 Fin R64 ROSOL L. (CZE) CHARDY J. (FRA) 6-4 3-6 4-6 1-2
18:40 Fin R64 GARCIA-LOPEZ G. (ESP) ANDUJAR P. (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-2 2-1
 
Back to Top