Information
TABLES - RESULTS & FIXTURES - STATISTICS
BULGARIA FIRST PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE (2017/2018)
 
HT
FT
ET
PN
Round 1
14-07-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
4
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
2
0-2
1-2
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
BEROE
4
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
3
1
0-0
0-0
-
-
15-07-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
3
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
1
0-0
1-0
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
5
CSKA-SOFIA
3
0-1
1-1
-
-
16-07-2017
20:30
Fin
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
1
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
3
0-0
0-1
-
-
17-07-2017
20:30
Fin
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
4
1
DUNAV RUSE
2
0-1
0-2
-
-
06-09-2017
20:00
Fin
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
2
1
LUDOGORETS
3
1
0-0
0-0
-
-
Round 2
21-07-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
1
CHERNO MORE VARNA
3
0-2
0-4
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
6
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
3
1-1
1-1
-
-
22-07-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
3
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
3
0-0
0-1
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
6
1
LUDOGORETS
6
0-0
0-1
-
-
23-07-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
BOTEV PLOVDIV
3
1-2
2-3
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
2
1
LEVSKI SOFIA
1
0-0
0-0
-
-
24-07-2017
20:30
Fin
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
2
BEROE
2
0-1
1-1
-
-
Round 3
28-07-2017
18:15
Fin
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
3
DUNAV RUSE
2
0-0
1-0
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
2
1
SLAVIA SOFIA
1
0-1
0-2
-
-
29-07-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
BEROE
4
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
6
1
1-1
1-1
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
2
0-0
0-0
-
-
30-07-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
5
1
CSKA-SOFIA
1
1-2
2-6
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
1
1-0
2-0
-
-
31-07-2017
20:30
Fin
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
2
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
4
0-0
0-1
-
-
Round 4
04-08-2017
18:00
Fin
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
4
BEROE
2
0-1
1-4
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
5
CHERNO MORE VARNA
2
0-1
1-1
-
-
05-08-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
1
LEVSKI SOFIA
2
1
2-0
2-0
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
3
LUDOGORETS
2
2-2
2-4
-
-
06-08-2017
20:00
Fin
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
2
2-0
4-1
-
-
07-08-2017
20:30
Fin
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
1
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
6
0-0
0-0
-
-
12-10-2017
20:00
Fin
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
1
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
2
1-0
5-0
-
-
Round 5
11-08-2017
18:15
Fin
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
3
SLAVIA SOFIA
3
1-0
1-1
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
2
1
CSKA-SOFIA
0-1
0-1
-
-
12-08-2017
18:15
Fin
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
1
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
2
1-0
2-1
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
1
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
4
2-1
3-1
-
-
13-08-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
BEROE
4
BOTEV PLOVDIV
4
1
1-0
1-1
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
2
DUNAV RUSE
3
0-0
2-0
-
-
14-08-2017
20:30
Fin
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
3
2-1
3-1
-
-
Round 6
18-08-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
3
CHERNO MORE VARNA
1
0-2
1-2
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
6
1
LEVSKI SOFIA
3
0-0
0-3
-
-
19-08-2017
18:15
Fin
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
3
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
1
0-0
1-0
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
1
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
1
3-0
6-1
-
-
20-08-2017
18:15
Fin
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
1
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
2
1-1
1-2
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
3
LUDOGORETS
2
0-3
0-5
-
-
21-08-2017
20:30
Fin
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
3
BEROE
3
0-1
0-1
-
-
Round 7
25-08-2017
18:00
Fin
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
2
BOTEV PLOVDIV
2
1-1
1-1
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
3
DUNAV RUSE
3
1-0
2-1
-
-
26-08-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
BEROE
1
CSKA-SOFIA
3
0-1
0-3
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
2
SLAVIA SOFIA
2
2-0
4-0
-
-
27-08-2017
18:45
Fin
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
2
1
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
4
0-1
1-4
-
-
21:00
Fin
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
1
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
3
0-0
1-1
-
-
28-08-2017
18:00
Fin
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
1
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
3
0-1
0-3
-
-
Round 8
08-09-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
BEROE
CHERNO MORE VARNA
2
2-0
2-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
3
2-0
3-0
-
-
09-09-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
1
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
1
3-0
5-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
3
LUDOGORETS
1
0-2
0-4
-
-
10-09-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
3
2-0
3-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
5
LEVSKI SOFIA
1
0-1
2-1
-
-
11-09-2017
20:00
Fin
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
4
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
3
1-0
1-1
-
-
Round 9
15-09-2017
17:15
Fin
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
5
BEROE
5
1-1
1-2
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
2
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
2
1-0
2-0
-
-
16-09-2017
17:45
Fin
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
3
DUNAV RUSE
2
0-1
2-1
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
2
1
CSKA-SOFIA
2
0-0
0-1
-
-
17-09-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
1
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
4
0-0
0-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
3
SLAVIA SOFIA
4
0-0
1-2
-
-
18-09-2017
20:00
Fin
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
2
BOTEV PLOVDIV
5
0-1
2-1
-
-
Round 10
22-09-2017
20:00
Fin
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
1
DUNAV RUSE
3
0-0
3-0
-
-
23-09-2017
15:30
Fin
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
2
1-0
4-0
-
-
17:30
Fin
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
3
1
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
5
1
0-0
1-2
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
0-0
0-0
-
-
24-09-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
1
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
3
1
1-0
3-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
LUDOGORETS
1-0
1-4
-
-
25-09-2017
20:00
Fin
1PFL
BEROE
2
LEVSKI SOFIA
4
0-0
0-0
-
-
Round 11
29-09-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
5
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
5
1
0-0
1-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
3
SLAVIA SOFIA
1
1-1
1-1
-
-
30-09-2017
14:45
Fin
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
6
CSKA-SOFIA
1
1-1
2-2
-
-
17:45
Fin
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
4
BOTEV PLOVDIV
1-1
2-4
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
1
0-0
0-0
-
-
01-10-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
CHERNO MORE VARNA
3
1-0
1-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
BEROE
1
1-0
2-0
-
-
Round 12
13-10-2017
20:00
Fin
1PFL
BEROE
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
3
1-1
1-2
-
-
14-10-2017
15:30
Fin
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
3
DUNAV RUSE
4
2-0
3-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
4
LUDOGORETS
2
0-1
0-1
-
-
15-10-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
2
LEVSKI SOFIA
4
0-1
0-1
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
1
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
3
0-0
0-0
-
-
16-10-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
2
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
4
0-0
1-0
-
-
20:00
Fin
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
2
1
0-0
1-0
-
-
Round 13
20-10-2017
17:45
Fin
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
6
SLAVIA SOFIA
2
0-0
0-0
-
-
19:45
Fin
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
1
BOTEV PLOVDIV
1
0-0
0-0
-
-
21-10-2017
16:00
Fin
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
4
CSKA-SOFIA
4
1-2
2-2
-
-
20:15
Fin
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
2
CHERNO MORE VARNA
3
0-1
0-3
-
-
22-10-2017
17:15
Fin
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
2
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
3
0-0
0-1
-
-
19:30
Fin
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
2
BEROE
2
0-1
0-1
-
-
23-10-2017
18:00
Fin
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
2
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
4
1-0
4-0
-
-
Round 14
27-10-2017
16:30
Fin
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
CHERNO MORE VARNA
2
1-1
1-2
-
-
19:45
Fin
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
BOTEV PLOVDIV
2
1-1
1-2
-
-
28-10-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
1
SLAVIA SOFIA
5
1-0
1-0
-
-
29-10-2017
15:45
Fin
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
2
BEROE
3
0-0
0-1
-
-
18:15
Fin
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
3
LEVSKI SOFIA
4
1-0
2-0
-
-
30-10-2017
16:30
Fin
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
2
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
1
0-1
0-1
-
-
19:00
Fin
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
2
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
4
1-0
2-0
-
-
Round 15
03-11-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
3
1
SLAVIA SOFIA
5
1
0-1
1-1
-
-
04-11-2017
13:00
Fin
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
3
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
3
1-0
2-0
-
-
15:00
Fin
1PFL
BEROE
1
DUNAV RUSE
2
0-0
1-1
-
-
17:30
Fin
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
1
1
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
5
1-0
1-0
-
-
05-11-2017
15:30
Fin
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
3
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
2
1-0
1-2
-
-
18:00
Fin
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
3
CSKA-SOFIA
4
1
0-0
1-2
-
-
06-11-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
1
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
1
1-0
1-0
-
-
Round 16
17-11-2017
17:30
Fin
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
1
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
3
1-1
4-1
-
-
18-11-2017
13:00
Fin
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
2
BEROE
6
0-0
0-1
-
-
15:00
Fin
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
2
BOTEV PLOVDIV
3
0-1
1-1
-
-
17:30
Fin
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
3
1
LUDOGORETS
2
0-2
0-3
-
-
19-11-2017
12:30
Fin
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
2
CHERNO MORE VARNA
2
0-1
0-1
-
-
17:30
Fin
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
3
LEVSKI SOFIA
1
0-0
0-0
-
-
20-11-2017
17:30
Sch
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
-
-
-
-
Round 17
24-11-2017
17:30
Sch
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
-
-
-
-
25-11-2017
13:00
Sch
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
BOTEV PLOVDIV
-
-
-
-
15:15
Sch
1PFL
BEROE
SLAVIA SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:30
Sch
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
-
-
-
-
26-11-2017
15:30
Sch
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
CSKA-SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:45
Sch
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
DUNAV RUSE
-
-
-
-
27-11-2017
17:30
Sch
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
-
-
-
-
Round 18
28-11-2017
15:00
Sch
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
CHERNO MORE VARNA
-
-
-
-
17:30
Sch
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
BEROE
-
-
-
-
29-11-2017
15:00
Sch
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
-
-
-
-
17:30
Sch
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
LEVSKI SOFIA
-
-
-
-
30-11-2017
13:00
Sch
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
LUDOGORETS
-
-
-
-
17:30
Sch
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
-
-
-
-
Round 19
02-12-2017
15:00
Sch
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
BOTEV PLOVDIV
-
-
-
-
17:30
Sch
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
-
-
-
-
03-12-2017
12:30
Sch
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
SLAVIA SOFIA
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
1PFL
BEROE
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:30
Sch
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
CSKA-SOFIA
-
-
-
-
04-12-2017
17:30
Sch
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
DUNAV RUSE
-
-
-
-
05-12-2017
17:30
Sch
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
-
-
-
-
Round 20
08-12-2017
17:30
Sch
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
CHERNO MORE VARNA
-
-
-
-
09-12-2017
15:00
Sch
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
-
-
-
-
17:30
Sch
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
LEVSKI SOFIA
-
-
-
-
10-12-2017
13:00
Sch
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
-
-
-
-
15:00
Sch
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
BEROE
-
-
-
-
11-12-2017
17:30
Sch
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
LUDOGORETS
-
-
-
-
Round 21
17-02-2018
17:00
Sch
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
BEROE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
BOTEV PLOVDIV
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
SLAVIA SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
CSKA-SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
DUNAV RUSE
-
-
-
-
Round 22
24-02-2018
17:00
Sch
1PFL
BEROE
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
LUDOGORETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
CHERNO MORE VARNA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
LEVSKI SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
-
-
-
-
Round 23
28-02-2018
17:00
Sch
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
CSKA-SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
CHERNO MORE VARNA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
BEROE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
BOTEV PLOVDIV
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
SLAVIA SOFIA
-
-
-
-
Round 24
03-03-2018
17:00
Sch
1PFL
BEROE
LUDOGORETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
LEVSKI SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
DUNAV RUSE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
-
-
-
-
Round 25
10-03-2018
17:00
Sch
1PFL
DUNAV RUSE
SLAVIA SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
LEVSKI SOFIA
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
BEROE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
LUDOGORETS
CHERNO MORE VARNA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
CSKA-SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
BOTEV PLOVDIV
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
-
-
-
-
Round 26
17-03-2018
17:00
Sch
1PFL
BEROE
VITOSHA BISTRITSA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
BOTEV PLOVDIV
DUNAV RUSE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
CHERNO MORE VARNA
LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
CSKA-SOFIA
LEVSKI SOFIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO
LUDOGORETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
SEPTEMVRI SOFIA
VEREYA STARA ZAGORA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
1PFL
SLAVIA SOFIA
PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD
-
-
-
-