Country Table League Season Year Group by Presentation  
TC
  UKRAINE  - SL  - REGULAR SEASON  - 2016-2017
HOMEAWAYTOTAL
P.TEAMPLWLFAWLFAWLFAGD+/-PtsPCT
1BK BUDIVELNIK219286873882761650174162913882410380.810
2BK KHIMIK198275064090767593172151712332840360.895
3BK DNIPRO219285469564771716156162514112140360.714
4BK KRYVBAS208281764473677634155149412782160350.750
5OBK BIPA ODESSA216472268456828852111015501536140320.524
6BK ZAPORIZHIA2155824770477988489121622161840300.429
7MBK MYKOLAIV21557517263876085281315111578-670290.381
8BK CHERKASKI MAVPI20557717554671579291114861547-610290.450
9BK KREMEN21567788312867283271414501663-2130280.333
10BK VOLYNBASKET20286438011964682431712891625-3360230.150
11BK POLITECHNIK211973284411073391721914651761-2960230.095
Top two teams enter the Semi Finals, whilst following four teams the Quarter Finals.
TIE BREAK RULES
(1) Games between teams
(2) Goals difference
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1BK BUDIVELNIKWWWWLWWWWW  WWWWW
2BK KHIMIKWWLWL  WWWWW    WWWWL
3BK DNIPROWWLWWWLWLL  WWLWW
4BK KRYVBASWWWWW  WWWLW  WWWWW
5OBK BIPA ODESSAWLLWW  LWLLWLWLLW
6BK ZAPORIZHIALLLWW  LLWLLLLLLL
7MBK MYKOLAIVLLWLL  LWLLWLWLLL
8BK CHERKASKI MAVPIWWWWL  LLWLW  LLWWL
9BK KREMENLLWWWWLLLL  LLWWW
10BK VOLYNBASKETLLLWL  LLLLL  LLLLL
11BK POLITECHNIKLLLLL  WLLLLWLLLL
Back to Top