COMPETITIONS
K/O
STAT
STAT
TOUR
ROUND
PLAYERS
SP
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SCORE
ATP - SINGLES : WASHINGTON DC USA
21:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R64
USA-WAS
R64
PAUL T. (USA)
GALAN D. (COL)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:00
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R64
USA-WAS
R64
UCHIYAMA Y. (JPN)
SEPPI A. (ITA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R64
USA-WAS
R64
ANDERSON K. (RSA)
BROOKSBY J. (USA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
SCH
SCH
ATP-S
R64
USA-WAS
R64
GERASIMOV E. (BLR)
IVASHKA I. (BLR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : CLUJ-NAPOCA ROMANIA
11:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
QR16
ROU-CLUJ
QR16
FETT J. (CRO)
TEIUSANU V. (ROU)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
11:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
ROU-CLUJ
R32
JUVAN K. (SLO)
6
MELNIKOVA M. (RUS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
11:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
QR16
ROU-CLUJ
QR16
UDVARDY P. (HUN)
SANCHEZ A.S. (MEX)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
QR16
ROU-CLUJ
QR16
ORMAECHEA P. (ARG)
STEFANINI L. (ITA)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
QR16
ROU-CLUJ
QR16
TALABA G. (ROU)
DULGHERU A. (ROU)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
12:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
ROU-CLUJ
R32
TIRON E. (ROU)
ARRUABARRENA L. (ESP)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
QR16
ROU-CLUJ
QR16
KRUNIC A. (SRB)
BULGARU M. (ROU)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
QR16
ROU-CLUJ
QR16
MENDEZ S. (AUS)
FETECAU I. (ROU)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
14:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
ROU-CLUJ
R32
SZABO B. (ROU)
KAWA K. (POL)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
ROU-CLUJ
R32
RUSE E-G. (ROU)
5
TSURENKO L. (UKR)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - DOUBLES : CLUJ-NAPOCA ROMANIA
16:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
ROU-CLUJ
R16
BOGDAN A./CRISTIAN J.
WC
BARA I./BUZARNESCU M.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:30
SCH
SCH
WTA-D
R16
ROU-CLUJ
R16
SIMION O./TALABA G.
KALASHNIKOVA O./MIHALIKOVA T.
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : SAN JOSE USA
20:00
SCH
SCH
WTA-S
R32
USA-SJ
R32
SEVASTOVA A. (LAT)
MARTIC P. (CRO)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : CORDENONS ITALY
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ITA-COR
R32
COLLARINI A. (ARG)
HOANG A. (FRA)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ITA-COR
R32
GIUSTINO L. (ITA)
BALDI F. (ITA)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ITA-COR
R32
MORONI G.M. (ITA)
SIMON G. (FRA)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
ITA-COR
R32
BONADIO R. (ITA)
WC
CERUNDOLO J.M. (ARG)
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
CHAL MS : LIBEREC CZECH REPUBLIC
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
CZE-LIB
R32
JANVIER M. (FRA)
KLEIN L. (SLO)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
CZE-LIB
R32
VRBENSKY M. (CZE)
WC
POLMANS M. (AUS)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
15:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
CZE-LIB
R32
VUKIC A. (AUS)
HORANSKY F. (SVK)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
17:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
CZE-LIB
R32
GOJO B. (CRO)
GRIEKSPOOR T. (NED)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
CZE-LIB
R32
FICOVICH J. P. (ARG)
SAFWAT M. (EGY)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:30
SCH
SCH
CHAL MS
R32
CZE-LIB
R32
MARTERER M. (GER)
NAGAL S. (IND)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
SCH: Scheduled
FIN: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE:To Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned