Information

STATISTICS
TABLES
MATCHES
Rankings
SCORE
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
ATP - SINGLES : NEWPORT USA
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
USA-NEW
R32
BYE
EBDEN M. (AUS)
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
USA-NEW
R32
BYE
ZVEREV M. (GER)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
USA-NEW
R32
JOHNSON S. (USA)
3
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
USA-NEW
R32
MANNARINO A. (FRA)
1
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R32
USA-NEW
R32
KUDLA D. (USA)
8
BEMELMANS R. (BEL)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R32
USA-NEW
R32
DUCKWORTH J. (AUS)
PR
THOMPSON J. (AUS)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R32
USA-NEW
R32
YOUNG D. (USA)
WC
POSPISIL V. (CAN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - SINGLES : BASTAD SWEDEN
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
BYE
CARRENO BUSTA P. (ESP)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
BYE
FOGNINI F. (ITA)
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
GASQUET R. (FRA)
4
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
SCHWARTZMAN D. (ARG)
1
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
14:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
BARRETTINI M. (ITA)
MAYER L. (ARG)
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R32
SWE-BAS
R32
MUNAR J. (ESP)
WC
RUUD C. (NOR)
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - DOUBLES : BASTAD SWEDEN
14:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
R16
SWE-BAS
R16
MIRNYI M./OSWALD P.
1
CARBALLES BAENA R/DELBONIS
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
16:00
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
R16
SWE-BAS
R16
GILLE S./VLIEGEN J.
PERALTA J./ZEBALLOS H.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
ATP - SINGLES : UMAG CROATIA
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
CRO-UMA
R32
BYE
CECCHINATO M. (ITA)
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
CRO-UMA
R32
BYE
DZUMHUR D. (BIH)
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
CRO-UMA
R32
EDMUND K. (GBR)
1
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
08:00
Fin
Fin
ATP-S
R32
CRO-UMA
R32
RUBLEV A. (RUS)
4
BYE
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:30
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R32
CRO-UMA
R32
PELLA G. (ARG)
DANIEL T. (JPN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20:30
Sch
Sch
ATP-S
R32
CRO-UMA
R32
DJERE L. (SRB)
CUEVAS P. (URU)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
ATP - DOUBLES : UMAG CROATIA
20:30
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
R16
CRO-UMA
R16
MARTERER M./ PODLIPNIK-CAS
CECCHINATO M./RAMOS-VINOLA
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
R16
CRO-UMA
R16
ARNEODO R./PAIRE B.
BEHAR A./LOPEZ PEREZ E.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
22:30
Sch
Sch
ATP-D
R16
CRO-UMA
R16
JEBAVY R./VESELY J.
SABANOV I./ SABANOV M.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : BUCHAREST ROMANIA
14:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R32
ROU-BUC
R32
DUQUE-MARINO M. (COL)
RUS A. (NED)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R32
ROU-BUC
R32
BULGARU M. (ROU)
WC
WANG YAF. (CHN)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
16:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R32
ROU-BUC
R32
ZIDANSEK T. (SLO)
PETERSON R. (SWE)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R32
ROU-BUC
R32
BONAVENTURE Y. (BEL)
ZANEVSKA M. (BEL)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R32
ROU-BUC
R32
PARMENTIER P. (FRA)
7
DULGHERU A. (ROU)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
20:30
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R32
ROU-BUC
R32
RUSE E-G. (ROU)
WC
HERCOG P. (SLO)
8
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
WTA - DOUBLES : BUCHAREST ROMANIA
16:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-D
R16
ROU-BUC
R16
JANI R-L./SKAMLOVA C.
BEGU I-C./MITU A.
WC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
18:00
Sch
Sch
WTA-D
R16
ROU-BUC
R16
BUZARNESCU M./OLARU R.
1
FOMINA A./RYBAKINA E.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
WTA - SINGLES : GSTAAD SWITZERLAND
11:30
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R32
SWI-GS
R32
VIKHLYANTSEVA N. (RUS)
BARTHEL M. (GER)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
13:30
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R32
SWI-GS
R32
TEICHMANN J. (SUI)
KUDERMETOVA V. (RUS)
Q
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
15:30
Sch
Sch
WTA-S
R32
SWI-GS
R32
ARRUABARRENA L. (ESP)
6
VONDROUSOVA M. (CZE)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
WTA - DOUBLES : GSTAAD SWITZERLAND
17:30
Sch
Sch
WTA-D
R16
SWI-GS
R16
FUJIWARA R./JURAK D.
BOUCHARD E./LARSSON J.
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
19:30
Sch
Sch
WTA-D
R16
SWI-GS
R16
PERRIN C./PITER K.
WC
LEMOINE Q./WACANNO E.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
Finished Games
Sched: Scheduled
Fin: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE: Transfer to Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned