COMPETITIONS
K/O
STAT
STAT
TOUR
ROUND
PLAYERS
SP
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
SCORE
ATP - SINGLES : SAN DIEGO USA
03:40
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R32
USA-SD
R32
JOHNSON S. (USA)
TABILO A. (CHI)
6
-
-
5
7
2
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
03:40
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
USA-SD
R16
KRUEGER M. (USA)
Q
DUCKWORTH J. (AUS)
7
-
-
3
6
64
77
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
05:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
USA-SD
R16
GIRON M. (USA)
3
ETCHEVERRY T. (ARG)
-
-
6
4
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
21:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
USA-SD
R16
GALAN D. (COL)
MARTINEZ P. (ESP)
-
-
5
7
6
1
6
4
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
21:40
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
USA-SD
R16
WOLF J.J. (USA)
8
O CONNELL C. (AUS)
-
-
3
6
5
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
23:25
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
USA-SD
R16
MCDONALD M. (USA)
BROOKSBY J. (USA)
2
-
-
4
6
6
3
2
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
ATP - DOUBLES : SAN DIEGO USA
01:15
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
R16
USA-SD
R16
KLAHN B./VERDASCO F.
WC
VERDUGO H./HUEY T.
-
-
6
4
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
02:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
R16
USA-SD
R16
GONZALEZ S./MOLTENI A.
1
KING E./KUDLA D.
-
-
6
3
7
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
ATP - SINGLES : METZ FRANCE
13:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
BASILASHVILI N. (GEO)
5
RINDERKNECH A. (FRA)
-
-
611
713
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
15:05
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
RUUSUVUORI E. (FIN)
BUBLIK A. (KAZ)
7
-
-
77
64
4
6
3
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
15:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
SONEGO L. (ITA)
SIMON G. (FRA)
WC
-
-
77
62
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
17:30
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
BARRERE G. (FRA)
Q
YMER M. (SWE)
-
-
4
6
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
17:40
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
THIEM D. (AUT)
HURKACZ H. (POL)
2
-
-
3
6
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
19:15
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
MEDVEDEV D. (RUS)
WAWRINKA S. (SUI)
Q
-
-
4
6
79
67
3
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
21:55
FIN
FIN
ATP-S
R16
FRA-MET
R16
RUNE H. (DEN)
4
BONZI B. (FRA) Retired
-
-
6
4
4
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
0
 
ATP - DOUBLES : METZ FRANCE
13:00
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
QF
FRA-MET
QF
ADDED D./OLIVETTI A.
WC
GLASSPOOL L./HELIOEVAARA H.
2
-
-
62
77
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
19:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
QF
FRA-MET
QF
BUBLIK A./MUSETTI L.
MAHUT N./ROGER-VASSELIN E. Walkover
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
19:10
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
QF
FRA-MET
QF
MATOS R./HERNANDEZ D.
4
NYS H./ZIELINSKI J.
-
-
2
6
1
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
20:15
FIN
FIN
ATP-D
QF
FRA-MET
QF
BARRERE G./HALYS Q.
WC
MARTIN F./QURESHI A.
-
-
77
64
7
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
WTA - SINGLES : TOKYO JAPAN
06:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
JPN-TOK
R16
PLISKOVA KA. (CZE)
6
MARTIC P. (CRO)
-
-
3
6
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
08:15
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
JPN-TOK
R16
SAMSONOVA L. (RUS)
WANG XIN. (CHN)
-
-
77
65
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
10:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
JPN-TOK
R16
KUDERMETOVA V. (RUS)
4
CONTRERAS GOMEZ F. (MEX)
Q
-
-
6
0
6
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
11:30
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
JPN-TOK
R16
OSAKA N. (JPN)
HADDAD MAIA B. (BRA) Walkover
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
WTA - DOUBLES : TOKYO JAPAN
06:05
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
QF
JPN-TOK
QF
MELICHAR N./PEREZ E.
4
CHAN L./GUARACHI A.
-
-
77
63
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
11:40
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
QF
JPN-TOK
QF
KENIN S./SAMSONOVA L.
KRAWCZYK D./SCHUURS D.
3
-
-
3
6
5
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
WTA - SINGLES : SEOUL SOUTH KOREA
06:05
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
SKO-SEO
R16
BLINKOVA A. (RUS)
SUN L. (SUI)
Q
-
-
4
6
66
78
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
06:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
SKO-SEO
R16
LINETTE M. (POL)
3
MLADENOVIC K. (FRA)
-
-
4
6
77
65
6
2
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
09:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
SKO-SEO
R16
WICKMAYER Y. (BEL)
RADUCANU E. (GBR)
6
-
-
3
6
5
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
11:05
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
R16
SKO-SEO
R16
OSTAPENKO J. (LAT)
1
GASANOVA A. (RUS)
-
-
6
3
5
7
7
5
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
WTA - DOUBLES : SEOUL SOUTH KOREA
08:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
QF
SKO-SEO
QF
BIRRELL K./INGLIS M.
ALEXANDROVA E./SIZIKOVA Y.
3
-
-
1
6
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
09:30
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
QF
SKO-SEO
QF
MUHAMMAD A./SANTAMARIA S.
1
SHARMA A./HOEK R. Retired
-
-
6
4
5
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
1
0
 
12:25
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
QF
SKO-SEO
QF
MLADENOVIC K./WICKMAYER Y.
BLINKOVA A./DZALAMIDZE N.
-
-
6
1
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
13:55
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
R16
SKO-SEO
R16
HAN N./JANG S.
HAN X./LIANG E.
-
-
6
3
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
WTA - SINGLES : BUDAPEST 125 HUNGARY
11:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
QF
HUN-BUD
QF
TOMOVA V. (BUL)
SCHMIEDLOVA A.K. (SVK)
-
-
6
1
7
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
13:10
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
QF
HUN-BUD
QF
DODIN O. (FRA)
DAVIS L. (USA)
-
-
5
7
7
5
6
2
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
13:20
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
QF
HUN-BUD
QF
ZIDANSEK T. (SLO)
BONDAR A. (HUN)
2
-
-
4
6
6
3
1
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
15:45
FIN
FIN
WTA-S
QF
HUN-BUD
QF
RUS A. (NED)
KORPATSCH T. (GER)
Q
-
-
3
6
6
3
0
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
WTA - DOUBLES : BUDAPEST 125 HUNGARY
16:00
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
QF
HUN-BUD
QF
NAGY A./TOTH A.
MALECKOVA J./VORACOVA R.
-
-
5
7
2
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
17:30
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
QF
HUN-BUD
QF
STOLMAR R./SZABANIN N.
BABOS T./ZIDANSEK T.
2
-
-
3
6
1
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
17:55
FIN
FIN
WTA-D
QF
HUN-BUD
QF
BONDAR A./ZIMMERMANN K.
1
MARTINS I./THOMBARE P.
-
-
0
6
6
4
10
7
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
CHAL MS : GENOA ITALY
13:50
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ITA-GEN
R16
PELLEGRINO A. (ITA)
ANDUJAR P. (ESP)
5
-
-
6
4
6
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
15:40
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ITA-GEN
R16
ARNALDI M. (ITA)
CECCHINATO M. (ITA)
8
-
-
4
6
5
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
17:50
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ITA-GEN
R16
RAMOS-VINOLAS A. (ESP)
WC
VAVASSORI A. (ITA)
-
-
3
6
6
3
6
3
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
20:40
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ITA-GEN
R16
LAJOVIC D. (SRB)
4
PIRAINO G. (ITA)
Q
-
-
6
3
6
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
CHAL MD : GENOA ITALY
12:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
QF
ITA-GEN
QF
ARNEODO R./WEISSBORN T.
1
MANAFOV V./PRIHODKO O.
-
-
6
2
3
6
11
13
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
13:35
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
QF
ITA-GEN
QF
MARTINEZ L./ZELENAY I.
GIGANTE M./ZEPPIERI G. Retired
WC
-
-
4
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
14:40
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
QF
ITA-GEN
QF
BRANCACCIO R./PASSARO F.
JEBAVY R./PAVLASEK A.
2
-
-
63
77
3
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
22:15
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
QF
ITA-GEN
QF
BROWN D./VAVASSORI A.
3
NAPOLITANO S./WEIS A.
-
-
4
6
6
2
10
8
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
CHAL MS : BRAGA PORTUGAL
13:05
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
POR-BRA
R16
RUIZ P. (ESP)
Q
DOMINGUES J. (POR)
-
-
77
62
6
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
14:45
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
POR-BRA
R16
BORGES N. (POR)
1
ALMEIDA M. (BRA)
-
-
2
6
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
16:20
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
POR-BRA
R16
SERDARUSIC N. (CRO)
SHEVCHENKO A. (RUS)
7
-
-
5
7
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
CHAL MD : BRAGA PORTUGAL
13:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
QF
POR-BRA
QF
SKATOV T./TABERNER C.
COELHO F./FARIA J.
WC
-
-
6
3
77
65
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
14:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
QF
POR-BRA
QF
HARDT N./TAYLOR J.
KOPRIVA V./POSPISIL J.
-
-
4
6
6
3
9
11
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
14:55
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
QF
POR-BRA
QF
ROCHA H./RODRIGUES D.
WC
JAHN J./MORONI G.
-
-
77
64
3
6
10
6
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
16:45
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
QF
POR-BRA
QF
NEDUNCHEZHIYAN J./RUNGKAT C.
1
DOMINGUES J./FALCAO G.
-
-
6
3
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
CHAL MS : VILLA MARIA ARGENTINA
16:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ARG-VM
R16
COLLARINI A. (ARG)
CASANOVA H. (ARG)
-
-
4
6
5
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
16:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ARG-VM
R16
DUTRA DA SILVA D. (BRA)
BAGNIS F. (ARG)
3
-
-
6
4
2
6
2
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
16:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ARG-VM
R16
TIFFON P. (ESP)
HANFMANN Y. (GER)
5
-
-
6
3
5
7
3
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
18:20
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ARG-VM
R16
MIDON L. (ARG)
WC
OLIVO R. (ARG)
7
-
-
7
5
3
6
64
77
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
18:40
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ARG-VM
R16
KICKER N. (ARG)
JUAREZ F. (ARG)
ALT
-
-
6
3
6
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
18:45
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ARG-VM
R16
CERUNDOLO J.M. (ARG)
8
OTEGUI J. (ARG)
WC
-
-
4
6
6
3
6
4
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
21:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ARG-VM
R16
VARILLAS J. P. (PER) Retired
1
ACOSTA F. (ARG)
-
-
0
6
2
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
1
 
22:40
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ARG-VM
R16
NAVONE M. (ARG)
UGO CARABELLI C. (ARG)
2
-
-
6
1
77
62
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
CHAL MD : VILLA MARIA ARGENTINA
00:05
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
ARG-VM
R16
MERINO A./OLIVIERI G.
NAVONE M./JOVER C.
-
-
3
6
5
7
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
00:15
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
ARG-VM
R16
EGEA F./OTEGUI J.
SILVA D./SAKAMOTO P.
-
-
4
6
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
01:35
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
ARG-VM
R16
FARJAT T./LINGUA A.
WC
LEITE W./RIBEIRO E.
-
-
6
4
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
01:40
CANC
CANC
CHAL MD
R16
ARG-VM
R16
CAULA B./PICCO A.
WC
COMESANA F./KICKER N.
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
01:50
CANC
CANC
CHAL MD
R16
ARG-VM
R16
CAROU I./CARABELLI C.
ANDREOZZI G./DURAN G.
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
 
21:50
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
QF
ARG-VM
QF
SILVA D./SAKAMOTO P.
CASANOVA H./TAVERNA S.
3
-
-
4
6
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
23:15
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
QF
ARG-VM
QF
JUAREZ F./MONZON I.
FARJAT T./LINGUA A.
WC
-
-
78
66
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
CHAL MS : SIBIU ROMANIA
13:15
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-SIB
R16
VALKUSZ M. (HUN)
MILOJEVIC N. (SRB)
8
-
-
6
1
6
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
13:40
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-SIB
R16
GAKHOV I. (RUS)
Q
FONIO G. (ITA)
Q
-
-
6
4
6
2
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
14:00
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-SIB
R16
KLEIN L. (SLO)
KOLAR Z. (CZE)
3
-
-
7
5
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
14:35
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-SIB
R16
IONEL N. (ROU)
JIANU F. (ROU) Retired
-
-
3
6
6
4
2
0
-
-
-
-
1
1
 
15:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-SIB
R16
MOLLEKER R. (GER)
Q
MISOLIC F. (AUT)
2
-
-
3
6
6
3
3
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
15:55
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
ROM-SIB
R16
DZUMHUR D. (BIH)
6
NIKLES J. (SUI)
-
-
6
4
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
CHAL MD : SIBIU ROMANIA
17:25
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
ROM-SIB
R16
BASIC M./FATIC N. Retired
ARRIBAGE T./SANCHEZ L.
-
-
0
1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
 
CHAL MS : COLUMBUS 2 OH USA
01:05
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
R16
USA-COL2
R16
KINGSLEY C. (USA)
WC
JUBB P. (GBR)
7
-
-
77
64
6
4
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
22:50
FIN
FIN
CHAL MS
QF
USA-COL2
QF
COUACAUD E./HARRIS A.
KINGSLEY C./TRACY J.
-
-
1
6
4
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
CHAL MD : COLUMBUS 2 OH USA
00:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL2
R16
GLINKA D./SAAR K.
CHAPPELL N./ZHU E.
-
-
6
4
7
5
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
01:25
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL2
R16
ANTHROP J./BERNARD A.
MCHUGH A./STALDER R.
-
-
4
6
2
6
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
2
 
02:45
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL2
R16
BROOM C./FRANTZEN C.
LOCK B./LOCK C.
4
-
-
4
6
6
3
10
2
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
03:25
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL2
R16
BOULAIS J./TROTTER J.
STEARNS P./YAKUBOV R.
WC
-
-
5
7
6
2
10
4
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
18:10
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL2
R16
THOMPSON J. (AUS)
MUKUND S. (IND)
-
-
6
3
6
3
-
-
-
-
-
-
2
0
 
18:15
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL2
R16
COUACAUD E. (FRA)
CHAPPELL N. (USA)
-
-
4
6
77
61
4
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
19:30
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL2
R16
SANDGREN T. (USA)
GOMEZ E. (ECU)
-
-
6
3
3
6
2
6
-
-
-
-
1
2
 
21:00
FIN
FIN
CHAL MD
R16
USA-COL2
R16
DIALLO G. (CAN)
MCHUGH A. (GBR)
-
-
7
5
66
78
7
5
-
-
-
-
2
1
 
SCH: Scheduled
FIN: Finished
POST: Postponed
CANC: Cancelled
INT: Interrupted
Now serving
SP: Seed Position
BYE:To Next Round
Match Information
ABD: Abandoned