Information

SCOTLAND SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE RESULTS - 2019/2020

 
HT
FT
ET
PN
Round 1
03-08-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
PETERHEAD
FALKIRK
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
STRANRAER
MONTROSE
1 - 0
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
DUMBARTON
RAITH ROVERS
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
CLYDE
EAST FIFE
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
FORFAR ATHLETIC
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
Round 2
10-08-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
CLYDE
2 - 0
5 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
STRANRAER
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
MONTROSE
1
AIRDRIEONIANS
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
FALKIRK
DUMBARTON
5 - 0
6 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
EAST FIFE
PETERHEAD
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
Round 3
17-08-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
FALKIRK
MONTROSE
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
PETERHEAD
DUMBARTON
2 - 1
2 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
STRANRAER
RAITH ROVERS
1 - 0
3 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
CLYDE
0 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
07-09-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
EAST FIFE
1 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
Round 4
24-08-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
CLYDE
FALKIRK
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
DUMBARTON
STRANRAER
1 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
EAST FIFE
AIRDRIEONIANS
2 - 0
4 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
MONTROSE
0 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
PETERHEAD
FORFAR ATHLETIC
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
Round 5
31-08-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
CLYDE
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
MONTROSE
DUMBARTON
0 - 2
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
STRANRAER
PETERHEAD
1
0 - 2
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
EAST FIFE
RAITH ROVERS
1 - 1
4 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
FALKIRK
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 6
14-09-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
PETERHEAD
2 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
CLYDE
STRANRAER
1
3 - 0
6 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
DUMBARTON
AIRDRIEONIANS
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
FALKIRK
FORFAR ATHLETIC
2 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
MONTROSE
1
EAST FIFE
0 - 1
1 - 3
-
-
Round 7
21-09-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
STRANRAER
FALKIRK
0 - 1
0 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
PETERHEAD
CLYDE
1
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
MONTROSE
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
RAITH ROVERS
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
EAST FIFE
DUMBARTON
0 - 1
2 - 2
-
-
Round 8
28-09-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
MONTROSE
PETERHEAD
3 - 1
4 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
DUMBARTON
CLYDE
1 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
RAITH ROVERS
1 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
FALKIRK
EAST FIFE
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
STRANRAER
1
0 - 2
2 - 2
-
-
Round 9
05-10-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
FALKIRK
0 - 2
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
PETERHEAD
AIRDRIEONIANS
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
DUMBARTON
FORFAR ATHLETIC
3 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
CLYDE
MONTROSE
1
0 - 2
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
EAST FIFE
STRANRAER
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
Round 10
19-10-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
FALKIRK
PETERHEAD
2 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
STRANRAER
DUMBARTON
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
EAST FIFE
FORFAR ATHLETIC
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
CLYDE
RAITH ROVERS
1
0 - 2
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
MONTROSE
1 - 2
1 - 3
-
-
Round 11
26-10-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
FALKIRK
1
CLYDE
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
DUMBARTON
PETERHEAD
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
MONTROSE
STRANRAER
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
AIRDRIEONIANS
1 - 0
1 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
EAST FIFE
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
Round 12
02-11-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
DUMBARTON
3 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
EAST FIFE
MONTROSE
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
STRANRAER
CLYDE
2 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
FALKIRK
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
PETERHEAD
RAITH ROVERS
1
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
Round 13
09-11-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
FALKIRK
AIRDRIEONIANS
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
DUMBARTON
EAST FIFE
2 - 2
2 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
MONTROSE
FORFAR ATHLETIC
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
STRANRAER
1 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
CLYDE
PETERHEAD
0 - 2
1 - 2
-
-
Round 14
16-11-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
PETERHEAD
MONTROSE
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
STRANRAER
AIRDRIEONIANS
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
DUMBARTON
FALKIRK
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
26-11-2019
21:45
Fin
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
FORFAR ATHLETIC
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
SL1
EAST FIFE
CLYDE
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 15
30-11-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
MONTROSE
RAITH ROVERS
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
FALKIRK
STRANRAER
2 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
PETERHEAD
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
CLYDE
DUMBARTON
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
EAST FIFE
3 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
Round 16
07-12-2019
17:00
Fin
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
2
AIRDRIEONIANS
1
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
EAST FIFE
FALKIRK
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
PETERHEAD
STRANRAER
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
DUMBARTON
MONTROSE
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SL1
CLYDE
FORFAR ATHLETIC
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 17
14-12-2019
17:00
Sch
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
PETERHEAD
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FALKIRK
RAITH ROVERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
DUMBARTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
STRANRAER
EAST FIFE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
MONTROSE
CLYDE
-
-
-
-
Round 18
21-12-2019
17:00
Sch
SL1
STRANRAER
FORFAR ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
CLYDE
AIRDRIEONIANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
PETERHEAD
EAST FIFE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
MONTROSE
FALKIRK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
DUMBARTON
-
-
-
-
Round 19
28-12-2019
17:00
Sch
SL1
PETERHEAD
CLYDE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
DUMBARTON
STRANRAER
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
EAST FIFE
RAITH ROVERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
FALKIRK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
MONTROSE
-
-
-
-
Round 20
04-01-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
FALKIRK
DUMBARTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
MONTROSE
EAST FIFE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
FORFAR ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
CLYDE
STRANRAER
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
PETERHEAD
-
-
-
-
Round 21
11-01-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
STRANRAER
MONTROSE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
DUMBARTON
CLYDE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
RAITH ROVERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
PETERHEAD
FALKIRK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
EAST FIFE
AIRDRIEONIANS
-
-
-
-
Round 22
25-01-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
STRANRAER
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
CLYDE
EAST FIFE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
PETERHEAD
DUMBARTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FALKIRK
FORFAR ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
MONTROSE
-
-
-
-
Round 23
01-02-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
STRANRAER
FALKIRK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
MONTROSE
PETERHEAD
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
RAITH ROVERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
EAST FIFE
DUMBARTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
CLYDE
-
-
-
-
Round 24
08-02-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
PETERHEAD
FORFAR ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
STRANRAER
RAITH ROVERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
DUMBARTON
AIRDRIEONIANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FALKIRK
EAST FIFE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
CLYDE
MONTROSE
-
-
-
-
Round 25
15-02-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
EAST FIFE
PETERHEAD
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
CLYDE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
MONTROSE
DUMBARTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
STRANRAER
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
FALKIRK
-
-
-
-
Round 26
22-02-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
DUMBARTON
FORFAR ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
PETERHEAD
AIRDRIEONIANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
CLYDE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
EAST FIFE
STRANRAER
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FALKIRK
MONTROSE
-
-
-
-
Round 27
29-02-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
EAST FIFE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
MONTROSE
AIRDRIEONIANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
CLYDE
FALKIRK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
DUMBARTON
RAITH ROVERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
STRANRAER
PETERHEAD
-
-
-
-
Round 28
07-03-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
EAST FIFE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
MONTROSE
STRANRAER
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
CLYDE
DUMBARTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FALKIRK
PETERHEAD
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
FORFAR ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
Round 29
14-03-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
AIRDRIEONIANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
DUMBARTON
FALKIRK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
EAST FIFE
MONTROSE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
STRANRAER
CLYDE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
PETERHEAD
RAITH ROVERS
-
-
-
-
Round 30
21-03-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
EAST FIFE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
DUMBARTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
CLYDE
PETERHEAD
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
MONTROSE
FORFAR ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FALKIRK
STRANRAER
-
-
-
-
Round 31
28-03-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
STRANRAER
DUMBARTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
AIRDRIEONIANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
FALKIRK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
EAST FIFE
CLYDE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
PETERHEAD
MONTROSE
-
-
-
-
Round 32
04-04-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
DUMBARTON
PETERHEAD
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FALKIRK
AIRDRIEONIANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
CLYDE
FORFAR ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
MONTROSE
RAITH ROVERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
STRANRAER
EAST FIFE
-
-
-
-
Round 33
11-04-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
FALKIRK
CLYDE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
EAST FIFE
FORFAR ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
PETERHEAD
STRANRAER
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
DUMBARTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
MONTROSE
-
-
-
-
Round 34
18-04-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
PETERHEAD
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
DUMBARTON
EAST FIFE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
STRANRAER
AIRDRIEONIANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
MONTROSE
FALKIRK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
CLYDE
RAITH ROVERS
-
-
-
-
Round 35
25-04-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
AIRDRIEONIANS
PETERHEAD
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FORFAR ATHLETIC
DUMBARTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
EAST FIFE
FALKIRK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
MONTROSE
CLYDE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
RAITH ROVERS
STRANRAER
-
-
-
-
Round 36
02-05-2020
17:00
Sch
SL1
DUMBARTON
MONTROSE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
CLYDE
AIRDRIEONIANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
PETERHEAD
EAST FIFE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
FALKIRK
RAITH ROVERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SL1
STRANRAER
FORFAR ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-

RESULTS OF SCOTLAND 2019/2020 SCOTTISH LEAGUE ONE