Information

SCOTLAND SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP RESULTS - 2019/2020

 
HT
FT
ET
PN
Round 1
03-08-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
LIVINGSTON
1
MOTHERWELL
3
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
3
2 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
CELTIC
ST JOHNSTONE
3
3 - 0
7 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HIBERNIAN
1
ST MIRREN
2
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
04-08-2019
15:30
Fin
SPL
KILMARNOCK
2
RANGERS
2
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ABERDEEN
4
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
4
1
1 - 0
3 - 2
-
-
Round 2
10-08-2019
14:00
Fin
SPL
MOTHERWELL
5
CELTIC
1 - 2
2 - 5
-
-
16:00
Fin
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
1
LIVINGSTON
3
0 - 2
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
1
KILMARNOCK
1
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
ROSS COUNTY
3
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
11-08-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
RANGERS
2
HIBERNIAN
4
1
2 - 1
6 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ST MIRREN
1
ABERDEEN
2
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
Round 3
24-08-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
1
LIVINGSTON
1
1 - 3
1 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HIBERNIAN
1
ST JOHNSTONE
1 - 0
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
KILMARNOCK
3
ABERDEEN
1
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
1
MOTHERWELL
1
1 - 2
1 - 3
-
-
25-08-2019
14:15
Fin
SPL
ST MIRREN
1
RANGERS
2
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
CELTIC
1
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
3
1 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
Round 4
31-08-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
1
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
2
1 - 0
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
LIVINGSTON
1
ST MIRREN
3
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ABERDEEN
2
ROSS COUNTY
1
2 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
KILMARNOCK
4
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
MOTHERWELL
3
HIBERNIAN
2
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
01-09-2019
14:00
Fin
SPL
RANGERS
1
1
CELTIC
1
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
Round 5
14-09-2019
14:00
Fin
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
2
CELTIC
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
RANGERS
LIVINGSTON
2
1
0 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
2
ST MIRREN
1
0 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
KILMARNOCK
HIBERNIAN
1
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
3
MOTHERWELL
3
0 - 1
2 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ABERDEEN
ST JOHNSTONE
2
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
Round 6
21-09-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
ST MIRREN
1
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
3
1
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
MOTHERWELL
2
1
ROSS COUNTY
2
0 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
LIVINGSTON
2
ABERDEEN
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
22-09-2019
14:15
Fin
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
1
RANGERS
0 - 0
0 - 4
-
-
15:00
Fin
SPL
CELTIC
1
KILMARNOCK
1
1 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HIBERNIAN
1
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
1
0 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
Round 7
28-09-2019
14:30
Fin
SPL
HIBERNIAN
3
CELTIC
5
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
1
MOTHERWELL
3
1
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
1
LIVINGSTON
1
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
RANGERS
ABERDEEN
3
2 - 0
5 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
KILMARNOCK
ROSS COUNTY
2
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ST MIRREN
1
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
1
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 8
05-10-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
ABERDEEN
1
2
HIBERNIAN
1
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
KILMARNOCK
2
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
2
ST JOHNSTONE
3
1 - 1
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
MOTHERWELL
ST MIRREN
2
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
06-10-2019
14:00
Fin
SPL
LIVINGSTON
3
CELTIC
2
1
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
RANGERS
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
1
2 - 0
5 - 0
-
-
Round 9
19-10-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
ST MIRREN
1
ST JOHNSTONE
2
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
CELTIC
ROSS COUNTY
1
1 - 0
6 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
KILMARNOCK
2
LIVINGSTON
2
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
1
HIBERNIAN
1
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
MOTHERWELL
1
ABERDEEN
2
0 - 1
0 - 3
-
-
20-10-2019
14:15
Fin
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
4
RANGERS
4
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
Round 10
26-10-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
LIVINGSTON
4
1
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
3
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
1
1 - 1
3 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
KILMARNOCK
ST MIRREN
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HIBERNIAN
1
ROSS COUNTY
1
0 - 0
2 - 2
-
-
27-10-2019
14:15
Fin
SPL
ABERDEEN
1
CELTIC
0 - 4
0 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
RANGERS
MOTHERWELL
3
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
Round 11
30-10-2019
21:45
Fin
SPL
MOTHERWELL
1
KILMARNOCK
2
1
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
1
RANGERS
0 - 3
0 - 4
-
-
21:45
Fin
SPL
HIBERNIAN
1
LIVINGSTON
1
0 - 2
2 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
1
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
4
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
1
ABERDEEN
1
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
SPL
CELTIC
ST MIRREN
1
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
Round 12
02-11-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
2
1
ROSS COUNTY
3
0 - 1
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ABERDEEN
2
KILMARNOCK
1
2 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
MOTHERWELL
LIVINGSTON
2
0 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Post
SPL
RANGERS
ST JOHNSTONE
-
-
-
-
26-11-2019
21:45
Fin
SPL
ST MIRREN
1
HIBERNIAN
4
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
18-12-2019
21:45
Sch
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
CELTIC
-
-
-
-
Round 13
09-11-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
1
HIBERNIAN
0 - 2
1 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
2
ABERDEEN
1
1 - 1
1 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
ST MIRREN
3 - 2
5 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
KILMARNOCK
1
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
2
1
1 - 2
2 - 2
-
-
10-11-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
LIVINGSTON
3
RANGERS
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
CELTIC
MOTHERWELL
1
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
Round 14
23-11-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
ST MIRREN
1
ROSS COUNTY
4
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
CELTIC
LIVINGSTON
2
1 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HIBERNIAN
3
MOTHERWELL
2
2 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
KILMARNOCK
2
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
3 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
24-11-2019
14:15
Fin
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
2
RANGERS
2
1 - 2
1 - 3
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
3
2
ABERDEEN
3
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
Round 15
30-11-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
HIBERNIAN
1
KILMARNOCK
1
1 - 0
2 - 2
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
ABERDEEN
1
ST MIRREN
2
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
LIVINGSTON
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
1
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
MOTHERWELL
ST JOHNSTONE
1
1 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
01-12-2019
14:00
Fin
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
1
CELTIC
2
1 - 2
1 - 4
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
RANGERS
2
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
3
2 - 0
5 - 0
-
-
Round 16
04-12-2019
21:45
Fin
SPL
CELTIC
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
SPL
ABERDEEN
2
RANGERS
2
1 - 2
2 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
LIVINGSTON
4
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
SPL
ST MIRREN
1
MOTHERWELL
1
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
SPL
KILMARNOCK
1
ST JOHNSTONE
1
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
3
HIBERNIAN
2
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
Round 17
07-12-2019
17:00
Fin
SPL
LIVINGSTON
KILMARNOCK
2
0 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
MOTHERWELL
3
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
1
1
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HIBERNIAN
ABERDEEN
2
0 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
1
1
ST MIRREN
3
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
29-01-2020
21:45
Sch
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
CELTIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
RANGERS
ROSS COUNTY
-
-
-
-
Round 18
14-12-2019
17:00
Sch
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
KILMARNOCK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST MIRREN
LIVINGSTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
ST JOHNSTONE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ABERDEEN
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
-
-
-
-
15-12-2019
14:00
Sch
SPL
MOTHERWELL
RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
CELTIC
HIBERNIAN
-
-
-
-
Round 19
20-12-2019
21:45
Sch
SPL
HIBERNIAN
RANGERS
-
-
-
-
21-12-2019
17:00
Sch
SPL
LIVINGSTON
ROSS COUNTY
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
ST MIRREN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
KILMARNOCK
MOTHERWELL
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
CELTIC
ABERDEEN
-
-
-
-
Round 20
26-12-2019
17:00
Sch
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
ST JOHNSTONE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
HIBERNIAN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ABERDEEN
LIVINGSTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST MIRREN
CELTIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
RANGERS
KILMARNOCK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
MOTHERWELL
-
-
-
-
Round 21
29-12-2019
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST MIRREN
KILMARNOCK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
ABERDEEN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
MOTHERWELL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
LIVINGSTON
HIBERNIAN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
ROSS COUNTY
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
CELTIC
RANGERS
-
-
-
-
Round 22
22-01-2020
21:45
Sch
SPL
LIVINGSTON
ST JOHNSTONE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
KILMARNOCK
CELTIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
RANGERS
ST MIRREN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
ABERDEEN
MOTHERWELL
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
HIBERNIAN
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
-
-
-
-
Round 23
25-01-2020
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
KILMARNOCK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST MIRREN
ABERDEEN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
MOTHERWELL
HIBERNIAN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
CELTIC
ROSS COUNTY
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
LIVINGSTON
-
-
-
-
Round 24
01-02-2020
17:00
Sch
SPL
KILMARNOCK
ROSS COUNTY
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
LIVINGSTON
MOTHERWELL
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HIBERNIAN
ST MIRREN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
CELTIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
RANGERS
ABERDEEN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
-
-
-
-
Round 25
05-02-2020
21:45
Sch
SPL
ST MIRREN
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
KILMARNOCK
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
MOTHERWELL
CELTIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
RANGERS
HIBERNIAN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
LIVINGSTON
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
ABERDEEN
ST JOHNSTONE
-
-
-
-
Round 26
12-02-2020
21:45
Sch
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
ABERDEEN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
CELTIC
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
KILMARNOCK
RANGERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
HIBERNIAN
ROSS COUNTY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
MOTHERWELL
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
LIVINGSTON
ST MIRREN
-
-
-
-
Round 27
15-02-2020
17:00
Sch
SPL
KILMARNOCK
HIBERNIAN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
RANGERS
LIVINGSTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
MOTHERWELL
ST MIRREN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
ST JOHNSTONE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ABERDEEN
CELTIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
-
-
-
-
Round 28
22-02-2020
17:00
Sch
SPL
CELTIC
KILMARNOCK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
MOTHERWELL
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ABERDEEN
ROSS COUNTY
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST MIRREN
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HIBERNIAN
LIVINGSTON
-
-
-
-
Round 29
04-03-2020
21:45
Sch
SPL
RANGERS
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
ST MIRREN
ST JOHNSTONE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
MOTHERWELL
ROSS COUNTY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
LIVINGSTON
CELTIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
HIBERNIAN
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
SPL
KILMARNOCK
ABERDEEN
-
-
-
-
Round 30
07-03-2020
17:00
Sch
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
LIVINGSTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
CELTIC
ST MIRREN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ABERDEEN
HIBERNIAN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
KILMARNOCK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
MOTHERWELL
-
-
-
-
Round 31
14-03-2020
17:00
Sch
SPL
MOTHERWELL
ABERDEEN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
LIVINGSTON
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
RANGERS
CELTIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HIBERNIAN
ST JOHNSTONE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
KILMARNOCK
ST MIRREN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
-
-
-
-
Round 32
21-03-2020
17:00
Sch
SPL
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
ROSS COUNTY
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
LIVINGSTON
ABERDEEN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
CELTIC
ST JOHNSTONE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
HIBERNIAN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
MOTHERWELL
KILMARNOCK
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST MIRREN
RANGERS
-
-
-
-
Round 33
04-04-2020
17:00
Sch
SPL
ST JOHNSTONE
HAMILTON ACADEMICAL
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
HIBERNIAN
CELTIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ABERDEEN
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
RANGERS
MOTHERWELL
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
KILMARNOCK
LIVINGSTON
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
SPL
ROSS COUNTY
ST MIRREN
-
-
-
-

RESULTS OF SCOTLAND 2019/2020 SCOTTISH PREMIERSHIP