Information

REPUBLIC OF IRELAND PREMIER DIVISION RESULTS - 2019/2020

 
HT
FT
ET
PN
Round 1
14-02-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
Round 2
21-02-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
Round 3
24-02-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
Round 4
28-02-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
29-02-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
Round 5
06-03-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
07-03-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
Round 6
13-03-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
Round 7
20-03-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
21-03-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
Round 8
27-03-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
Round 9
03-04-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
04-04-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
Round 10
10-04-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
11-04-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
Round 11
17-04-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
23:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
Round 12
20-04-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
Round 13
24-04-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
Round 14
27-04-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
Round 15
01-05-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
02-05-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
Round 16
08-05-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
Round 17
15-05-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
Round 18
22-05-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
Round 19
29-05-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
Round 20
05-06-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
06-06-2020
22:00
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
Round 21
12-06-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
Round 22
26-06-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
Round 23
29-06-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
Round 24
03-07-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
Round 25
10-07-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
11-07-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
25-05-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
Round 26
17-07-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
Round 27
24-07-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
25-07-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
Round 28
31-07-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
01-08-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
Round 29
14-08-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
Round 30
28-08-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
29-08-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
Round 31
11-09-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
Round 32
18-09-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
Round 33
02-10-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
03-10-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
Round 34
09-10-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
Round 35
16-10-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
WATERFORD FC
DUNDALK
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DERRY CITY
SHELBOURNE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
BOHEMIANS
FINN HARPS
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
PR
SHAMROCK ROVERS
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17-10-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SLIGO ROVERS
CORK CITY
-
-
-
-
Round 36
23-10-2020
21:45
Sch
PR
SHELBOURNE
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
ST. PATRICKS ATHLETIC
BOHEMIANS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
FINN HARPS
WATERFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
DUNDALK
SLIGO ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
PR
CORK CITY
DERRY CITY
-
-
-
-

RESULTS OF REPUBLIC OF IRELAND 2019/2020 PREMIER DIVISION