Information

REPUBLIC OF IRELAND FIRST DIVISION RESULTS - 2019/2020

 
HT
FT
ET
PN
Round 1
21-02-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
UCD
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
22-02-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
Round 2
28-02-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
29-02-2020
17:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 3
06-03-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
UCD
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
07-03-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
Round 4
13-03-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
14-03-2020
17:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 5
20-03-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
21-03-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
Round 6
27-03-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
UCD
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
28-03-2020
17:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
Round 7
03-04-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
04-04-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
Round 8
10-04-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
UCD
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
11-04-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
Round 9
17-04-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
18-04-2020
17:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
Round 10
24-04-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
25-04-2020
17:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
Round 11
01-05-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
02-05-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
UCD
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 12
08-05-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
09-05-2020
17:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
Round 13
15-05-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
16-05-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
UCD
-
-
-
-
Round 14
22-05-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
23-05-2020
17:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
UCD
-
-
-
-
Round 15
29-05-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
30-05-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
11-05-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
Round 16
05-06-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
UCD
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
06-06-2020
17:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
Round 17
12-06-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
22:00
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
13-06-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
Round 18
26-06-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
UCD
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
27-06-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
Round 19
03-07-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
UCD
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
04-07-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
Round 20
10-07-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
11-07-2020
17:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 21
17-07-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
UCD
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
18-07-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
Round 22
24-07-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
25-07-2020
17:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 23
31-07-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
01-08-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
Round 24
14-08-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
UCD
-
-
-
-
15-08-2020
17:00
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
Round 25
28-08-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
29-08-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
Round 26
11-09-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
WEXFORD FC
DROGHEDA UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
GALWAY UNITED
BRAY WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
CABINTEELY
UCD
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
ATHLONE TOWN
SHAMROCK ROVERS
-
-
-
-
12-09-2020
21:00
Sch
D1
COBH RAMBLERS
LONGFORD TOWN FC
-
-
-
-
Round 27
19-09-2020
21:45
Sch
D1
SHAMROCK ROVERS
COBH RAMBLERS
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
UCD
GALWAY UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
LONGFORD TOWN FC
WEXFORD FC
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
DROGHEDA UNITED
CABINTEELY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
D1
BRAY WANDERERS
ATHLONE TOWN
-
-
-
-

RESULTS OF REPUBLIC OF IRELAND 2019/2020 FIRST DIVISION