Information

NIGERIA PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS - 2019/2020

 
HT
FT
ET
PN
Round 1
03-11-2019
17:00
Fin
PL
WARRI WOLVES
AKWA UNITED
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
KATSINA UNITED
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
HEARTLAND
MFM FC
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
IFEANYI UBA
ADAMAWA UNITED
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
JIGAWA STARS
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
LOBI STARS
2 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
DELTA FORCE
AKWA STARLETS
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
KANO PILLARS
RIVERS UNITED
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
14-11-2019
17:00
Fin
PL
ENYIMBA
NASARAWA UNITED
2 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
SUNSHINE STARS
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
Round 2
10-11-2019
17:00
Fin
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
WIKKI TOURISTS
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
KATSINA UNITED
ENYIMBA
1
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
MFM FC
IFEANYI UBA
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
RIVERS UNITED
HEARTLAND
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
WARRI WOLVES
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
ENUGU RANGERS
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
LOBI STARS
DELTA FORCE
1 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
JIGAWA STARS
PLATEAU UNITED
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
14-11-2019
17:00
Fin
PL
AKWA UNITED
ABIA WARRIORS
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
AKWA STARLETS
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
Round 3
17-11-2019
17:00
Fin
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
SUNSHINE STARS
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
WARRI WOLVES
ADAMAWA UNITED
1
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
KATSINA UNITED
NASARAWA UNITED
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
ENYIMBA
AKWA UNITED
3 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
KANO PILLARS
LOBI STARS
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
IFEANYI UBA
RIVERS UNITED
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
HEARTLAND
AKWA STARLETS
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
MFM FC
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
DELTA FORCE
JIGAWA STARS
1 - 0
4 - 1
-
-
17:00
Fin
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
WIKKI TOURISTS
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
Round 4
20-11-2019
17:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
Round 5
24-11-2019
17:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 6
01-12-2019
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
LOBI STARS
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
MFM FC
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
Round 7
08-12-2019
17:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
ENYIMBA
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 8
11-12-2019
17:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
Round 9
15-12-2019
17:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 10
18-12-2019
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
Round 11
22-12-2019
17:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 12
29-12-2019
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
HEARTLAND
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
Round 13
05-01-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
Round 14
08-01-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
Round 15
12-01-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
Round 16
15-01-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
Round 17
19-01-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
Round 18
02-02-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 19
09-02-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
Round 20
16-02-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
Round 21
23-02-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 22
01-03-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 23
08-03-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
MFM FC
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Post
PL
AKWA UNITED
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 24
15-03-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
Round 25
18-03-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
Round 26
22-03-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 27
25-03-2020
17:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
Round 28
29-03-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
Round 29
05-04-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
Round 30
12-04-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
Round 31
19-04-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
Round 32
22-04-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
Round 33
26-04-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
Round 34
03-05-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
Round 35
10-05-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 36
17-05-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
Round 37
24-05-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
KANO PILLARS
SUNSHINE STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
HEARTLAND
AKWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
PLATEAU UNITED
MFM FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
DELTA FORCE
ADAMAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
JIGAWA STARS
AKWA STARLETS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
WIKKI TOURISTS
RIVERS UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
NASARAWA UNITED
LOBI STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ENUGU RANGERS
ENYIMBA
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
WARRI WOLVES
ABIA WARRIORS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
IFEANYI UBA
KATSINA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 38
31-05-2020
18:00
Sch
PL
ENYIMBA
WARRI WOLVES
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
RIVERS UNITED
PLATEAU UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA STARLETS
WIKKI TOURISTS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ABIA WARRIORS
NASARAWA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
LOBI STARS
JIGAWA STARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
AKWA UNITED
IFEANYI UBA
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
KATSINA UNITED
ENUGU RANGERS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
SUNSHINE STARS
HEARTLAND
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
ADAMAWA UNITED
KANO PILLARS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PL
MFM FC
DELTA FORCE
-
-
-
-

RESULTS OF NIGERIA 2019/2020 PREMIER LEAGUE