Information

MALTA PREMIER LEAGUE RESULTS - 2019/2020

 
HT
FT
ET
PN
Round 1
23-08-2019
19:30
Fin
PR
GZIRA UNITED
HAMRUN SPARTANS
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
19:30
Fin
PR
SIRENS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
21:30
Fin
PR
BIRKIRKARA
FLORIANA FC
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
VALLETTA FC
ST LUCIA
1 - 3
2 - 3
-
-
24-08-2019
19:30
Fin
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
MOSTA FC
0 - 1
0 - 4
-
-
20:00
Fin
PR
GUDJA UNITED
HIBERNIANS FC
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
21:30
Fin
PR
BALZAN FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
Round 2
28-08-2019
19:30
Fin
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
BIRKIRKARA
1
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
2 - 1
4 - 1
-
-
29-08-2019
19:30
Fin
PR
FLORIANA FC
BALZAN FC
1
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:30
Fin
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
VALLETTA FC
1 - 1
1 - 3
-
-
30-08-2019
19:30
Fin
PR
ST LUCIA
1
GZIRA UNITED
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
20:00
Fin
PR
MOSTA FC
SIRENS
1 - 2
3 - 4
-
-
21:30
Fin
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
GUDJA UNITED
1 - 0
2 - 2
-
-
Round 3
13-09-2019
20:00
Fin
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
1
HAMRUN SPARTANS
1 - 1
2 - 3
-
-
14-09-2019
19:00
Fin
PR
SIRENS
HIBERNIANS FC
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
19:00
Fin
PR
GZIRA UNITED
SLIEMA WANDERERS
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
21:00
Fin
PR
BIRKIRKARA
BALZAN FC
2 - 1
3 - 3
-
-
21:15
Fin
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
MOSTA FC
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
15-09-2019
19:00
Fin
PR
GUDJA UNITED
ST LUCIA
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
21:00
Fin
PR
VALLETTA FC
FLORIANA FC
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
Round 4
20-09-2019
20:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
21-09-2019
19:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
19:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
21:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
21:15
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
22-09-2019
19:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
21:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
Round 5
27-09-2019
20:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
28-09-2019
16:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
16:00
Sch
PR
GUDJA UNITED
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
18:15
Sch
PR
SIRENS
ST LUCIA
-
-
-
-
29-09-2019
16:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
Round 6
05-10-2019
18:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
Round 7
19-10-2019
18:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SIRENS
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
GUDJA UNITED
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
ST LUCIA
-
-
-
-
Round 8
26-10-2019
18:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 9
02-11-2019
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SIRENS
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
ST LUCIA
-
-
-
-
Round 10
09-11-2019
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GUDJA UNITED
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
Round 11
23-11-2019
17:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SIRENS
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
Round 12
07-12-2019
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
ST LUCIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GUDJA UNITED
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
Round 13
14-12-2019
17:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 14
11-01-2020
17:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
Round 15
17-01-2020
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GUDJA UNITED
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SIRENS
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
ST LUCIA
-
-
-
-
Round 16
01-02-2020
17:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 17
08-02-2020
17:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
ST LUCIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SIRENS
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GUDJA UNITED
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
Round 18
15-02-2020
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 19
22-02-2020
17:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SIRENS
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
ST LUCIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GUDJA UNITED
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
Round 20
07-03-2020
17:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 21
14-03-2020
17:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SIRENS
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
ST LUCIA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GUDJA UNITED
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 22
21-03-2020
17:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GUDJA UNITED
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
17:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 23
04-04-2020
18:00
Sch
PR
SIRENS
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
ST LUCIA
-
-
-
-
Round 24
11-04-2020
18:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
GUDJA UNITED
SIRENS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SLIEMA WANDERERS
ST LUCIA
-
-
-
-
Round 25
18-04-2020
18:00
Sch
PR
ST LUCIA
FLORIANA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SIRENS
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
BIRKIRKARA
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
HAMRUN SPARTANS
BALZAN FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
GUDJA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
MOSTA FC
GZIRA UNITED
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
HIBERNIANS FC
VALLETTA FC
-
-
-
-
Round 26
25-04-2020
18:00
Sch
PR
GZIRA UNITED
HIBERNIANS FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
VALLETTA FC
HAMRUN SPARTANS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
SIRENS
BIRKIRKARA
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
TARXIEN RAINBOWS
SENGLEA ATHLETIC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
FLORIANA FC
SLIEMA WANDERERS
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
GUDJA UNITED
MOSTA FC
-
-
-
-
18:00
Sch
PR
BALZAN FC
ST LUCIA
-
-
-
-

RESULTS OF MALTA 2019/2020 PREMIER LEAGUE