Information

ARGENTINA APERTURA RESULTS - 2008/2009

 
HT
FT
ET
PN
Round 1
09-08-2008
01:00
Fin
AP
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
HURACAN
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
03:15
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA L.P.
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
22:10
Fin
AP
ARSENAL SARANDI
ARGENTINOS JRS
1
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
10-08-2008
00:20
Fin
AP
BANFIELD
GODOY CRUZ
1 - 2
1 - 2
-
-
00:20
Fin
AP
ROSARIO CENTRAL
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
2 - 1
3 - 2
-
-
03:10
Fin
AP
VELEZ SARSFIELD
INDEPENDIENTE
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
COLON SANTA FE
RIVER PLATE
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
22:20
Fin
AP
BOCA JUNIORS
GIMNASIA JUJUY
1
0 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
11-08-2008
00:40
Fin
AP
RACING CLUB
LANUS
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
00:40
Fin
AP
SAN LORENZO
TIGRE
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
Round 2
16-08-2008
01:15
Fin
AP
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
BANFIELD
1
2 - 2
2 - 2
-
-
03:15
Fin
AP
INDEPENDIENTE
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
22:10
Fin
AP
ARGENTINOS JRS
VELEZ SARSFIELD
1
0 - 0
4 - 1
-
-
17-08-2008
00:20
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA JUJUY
COLON SANTA FE
0 - 2
1 - 4
-
-
00:20
Fin
AP
TIGRE
ARSENAL SARANDI
2 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
03:10
Fin
AP
GODOY CRUZ
SAN LORENZO
1 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
LANUS
GIMNASIA L.P.
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
22:20
Fin
AP
RIVER PLATE
ROSARIO CENTRAL
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
18-08-2008
00:40
Fin
AP
HURACAN
RACING CLUB
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
25-09-2008
22:10
Fin
AP
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
BOCA JUNIORS
1 - 1
2 - 4
-
-
Round 3
23-08-2008
01:00
Fin
AP
ROSARIO CENTRAL
COLON SANTA FE
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
03:15
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA L.P.
HURACAN
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:00
Fin
AP
BANFIELD
RIVER PLATE
2 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
24-08-2008
01:10
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA JUJUY
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
03:10
Fin
AP
ARSENAL SARANDI
GODOY CRUZ
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
03:10
Fin
AP
VELEZ SARSFIELD
TIGRE
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
RACING CLUB
INDEPENDIENTE
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
22:20
Fin
AP
BOCA JUNIORS
LANUS
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
25-08-2008
00:40
Fin
AP
SAN LORENZO
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
00:40
Fin
AP
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
ARGENTINOS JRS
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 4
30-08-2008
01:00
Fin
AP
TIGRE
1
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
03:15
Fin
AP
LANUS
1
GIMNASIA JUJUY
1 - 2
3 - 2
-
-
22:10
Fin
AP
GODOY CRUZ
VELEZ SARSFIELD
0 - 2
1 - 3
-
-
31-08-2008
00:20
Fin
AP
COLON SANTA FE
1
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
00:20
Fin
AP
ROSARIO CENTRAL
BANFIELD
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
03:25
Fin
AP
ARGENTINOS JRS
RACING CLUB
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
ARSENAL SARANDI
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
HURACAN
BOCA JUNIORS
0 - 1
0 - 3
-
-
22:20
Fin
AP
RIVER PLATE
SAN LORENZO
2
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
01-09-2008
00:40
Fin
AP
INDEPENDIENTE
1
GIMNASIA L.P.
1
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
Round 5
13-09-2008
01:00
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA JUJUY
HURACAN
1 - 1
4 - 3
-
-
03:15
Fin
AP
BANFIELD
COLON SANTA FE
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
22:10
Fin
AP
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
1
LANUS
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
14-09-2008
00:20
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA L.P.
1
ARGENTINOS JRS
1
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
00:20
Fin
AP
SAN LORENZO
ROSARIO CENTRAL
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
03:10
Fin
AP
RACING CLUB
1
TIGRE
1
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
GODOY CRUZ
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
VELEZ SARSFIELD
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
22:20
Fin
AP
BOCA JUNIORS
INDEPENDIENTE
2
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
15-09-2008
00:40
Fin
AP
ARSENAL SARANDI
1
RIVER PLATE
1 - 1
2 - 2
-
-
Round 6
16-09-2008
21:00
Fin
AP
COLON SANTA FE
LANUS
1 - 1
3 - 3
-
-
23:10
Fin
AP
TIGRE
GIMNASIA L.P.
0 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
17-09-2008
01:20
Fin
AP
BANFIELD
SAN LORENZO
0 - 2
1 - 3
-
-
03:30
Fin
AP
HURACAN
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
21:00
Fin
AP
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
21:00
Fin
AP
GODOY CRUZ
RACING CLUB
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
23:10
Fin
AP
RIVER PLATE
VELEZ SARSFIELD
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
23:10
Fin
AP
ROSARIO CENTRAL
ARSENAL SARANDI
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
18-09-2008
01:30
Fin
AP
ARGENTINOS JRS
BOCA JUNIORS
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
01:30
Fin
AP
INDEPENDIENTE
GIMNASIA JUJUY
1
2 - 0
3 - 2
-
-
Round 7
20-09-2008
01:00
Fin
AP
SAN LORENZO
COLON SANTA FE
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
03:15
Fin
AP
LANUS
HURACAN
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
20:00
Fin
AP
ARSENAL SARANDI
BANFIELD
0 - 2
3 - 2
-
-
22:10
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA JUJUY
ARGENTINOS JRS
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
21-09-2008
00:20
Fin
AP
VELEZ SARSFIELD
ROSARIO CENTRAL
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
03:10
Fin
AP
RACING CLUB
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
2 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
BOCA JUNIORS
1
TIGRE
2 - 3
2 - 3
-
-
22:20
Fin
AP
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
RIVER PLATE
1 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
22-09-2008
00:40
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA L.P.
GODOY CRUZ
1
2 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
00:40
Fin
AP
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
INDEPENDIENTE
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
Round 8
27-09-2008
01:00
Fin
AP
TIGRE
GIMNASIA JUJUY
2
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
03:15
Fin
AP
ROSARIO CENTRAL
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
22:10
Fin
AP
COLON SANTA FE
HURACAN
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
28-09-2008
00:20
Fin
AP
SAN LORENZO
ARSENAL SARANDI
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
03:10
Fin
AP
INDEPENDIENTE
LANUS
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
RIVER PLATE
RACING CLUB
1
1 - 2
3 - 3
-
-
22:20
Fin
AP
BANFIELD
2
VELEZ SARSFIELD
2
1 - 2
2 - 2
-
-
22:20
Fin
AP
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
GIMNASIA L.P.
1
1 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
29-09-2008
00:40
Fin
AP
ARGENTINOS JRS
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
0 - 1
0 - 4
-
-
00:40
Fin
AP
GODOY CRUZ
BOCA JUNIORS
1 - 1
4 - 1
-
-
Round 9
04-10-2008
01:00
Fin
AP
RACING CLUB
ROSARIO CENTRAL
2
3 - 1
4 - 1
-
-
03:15
Fin
AP
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
BANFIELD
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
22:10
Fin
AP
VELEZ SARSFIELD
1
SAN LORENZO
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
05-10-2008
00:20
Fin
AP
LANUS
ARGENTINOS JRS
3 - 2
4 - 2
-
-
03:10
Fin
AP
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
TIGRE
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA JUJUY
1
GODOY CRUZ
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
HURACAN
INDEPENDIENTE
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
22:20
Fin
AP
BOCA JUNIORS
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
1 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
06-10-2008
00:40
Fin
AP
ARSENAL SARANDI
COLON SANTA FE
1 - 0
3 - 2
-
-
00:40
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA L.P.
RIVER PLATE
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 10
18-10-2008
01:10
Fin
AP
ARGENTINOS JRS
HURACAN
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
03:15
Fin
AP
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
GIMNASIA JUJUY
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
22:10
Fin
AP
COLON SANTA FE
INDEPENDIENTE
0 - 2
1 - 2
-
-
19-10-2008
00:20
Fin
AP
SAN LORENZO
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
00:45
Fin
AP
TIGRE
LANUS
2 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
03:10
Fin
AP
ARSENAL SARANDI
VELEZ SARSFIELD
2 - 3
3 - 3
-
-
19:10
Fin
AP
BANFIELD
RACING CLUB
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:30
Fin
AP
RIVER PLATE
BOCA JUNIORS
1
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
GODOY CRUZ
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
20-10-2008
00:10
Fin
AP
ROSARIO CENTRAL
GIMNASIA L.P.
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
Round 11
25-10-2008
00:00
Fin
AP
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
ARSENAL SARANDI
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
02:15
Fin
AP
LANUS
GODOY CRUZ
2 - 1
4 - 3
-
-
21:10
Fin
AP
VELEZ SARSFIELD
COLON SANTA FE
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
23:20
Fin
AP
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
HURACAN
TIGRE
0 - 1
0 - 3
-
-
26-10-2008
02:10
Fin
AP
INDEPENDIENTE
ARGENTINOS JRS
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
19:10
Fin
AP
BOCA JUNIORS
ROSARIO CENTRAL
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
RACING CLUB
SAN LORENZO
2 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA JUJUY
RIVER PLATE
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA L.P.
BANFIELD
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 12
28-10-2008
23:20
Fin
AP
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
LANUS
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
23:20
Fin
AP
TIGRE
INDEPENDIENTE
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
29-10-2008
01:30
Fin
AP
GODOY CRUZ
HURACAN
2 - 2
2 - 3
-
-
01:30
Fin
AP
VELEZ SARSFIELD
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
19:00
Fin
AP
BANFIELD
BOCA JUNIORS
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
19:00
Fin
AP
ROSARIO CENTRAL
GIMNASIA JUJUY
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
21:10
Fin
AP
RIVER PLATE
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
21:10
Fin
AP
SAN LORENZO
GIMNASIA L.P.
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
23:30
Fin
AP
COLON SANTA FE
ARGENTINOS JRS
1
1 - 1
5 - 2
-
-
30-10-2008
00:00
Fin
AP
ARSENAL SARANDI
RACING CLUB
1 - 0
2 - 2
-
-
Round 13
01-11-2008
01:15
Fin
AP
INDEPENDIENTE
GODOY CRUZ
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
ARGENTINOS JRS
TIGRE
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
HURACAN
1
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
22:20
Fin
AP
LANUS
RIVER PLATE
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
02-11-2008
01:20
Fin
AP
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
COLON SANTA FE
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
19:10
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA L.P.
ARSENAL SARANDI
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
19:15
Fin
AP
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
ROSARIO CENTRAL
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
BOCA JUNIORS
SAN LORENZO
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA JUJUY
BANFIELD
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
RACING CLUB
VELEZ SARSFIELD
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
Round 14
07-11-2008
23:00
Fin
AP
ROSARIO CENTRAL
LANUS
1 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
08-11-2008
01:15
Fin
AP
BANFIELD
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
2 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
20:10
Fin
AP
COLON SANTA FE
1
TIGRE
1 - 1
2 - 2
-
-
22:20
Fin
AP
GODOY CRUZ
ARGENTINOS JRS
1
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
22:40
Fin
AP
VELEZ SARSFIELD
GIMNASIA L.P.
0 - 2
0 - 2
-
-
09-11-2008
01:10
Fin
AP
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
INDEPENDIENTE
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
19:10
Fin
AP
SAN LORENZO
GIMNASIA JUJUY
0 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
ARSENAL SARANDI
BOCA JUNIORS
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
RACING CLUB
0 - 2
0 - 2
-
-
23:50
Fin
AP
RIVER PLATE
HURACAN
0 - 3
3 - 3
-
-
Round 15
14-11-2008
22:45
Fin
AP
LANUS
BANFIELD
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
15-11-2008
01:15
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA L.P.
1
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:10
Fin
AP
HURACAN
ROSARIO CENTRAL
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
23:20
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA JUJUY
ARSENAL SARANDI
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
23:20
Fin
AP
TIGRE
GODOY CRUZ
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
16-11-2008
01:30
Fin
AP
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
1
SAN LORENZO
1
0 - 2
3 - 3
-
-
01:35
Fin
AP
RACING CLUB
COLON SANTA FE
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
BOCA JUNIORS
VELEZ SARSFIELD
0 - 1
2 - 3
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
ARGENTINOS JRS
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
2 - 0
5 - 0
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
INDEPENDIENTE
RIVER PLATE
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
Round 16
21-11-2008
23:00
Fin
AP
ARSENAL SARANDI
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
1
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
22-11-2008
01:15
Fin
AP
BANFIELD
HURACAN
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
21:10
Fin
AP
RACING CLUB
GIMNASIA L.P.
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
22:00
Fin
AP
ROSARIO CENTRAL
INDEPENDIENTE
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
23:20
Fin
AP
COLON SANTA FE
1
GODOY CRUZ
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
23-11-2008
01:30
Fin
AP
SAN LORENZO
LANUS
1 - 3
1 - 3
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
RIVER PLATE
ARGENTINOS JRS
1 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
21:50
Fin
AP
VELEZ SARSFIELD
GIMNASIA JUJUY
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
1
BOCA JUNIORS
1
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
24-11-2008
00:00
Fin
AP
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
TIGRE
2 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
Round 17
28-11-2008
23:00
Fin
AP
INDEPENDIENTE
BANFIELD
1
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
29-11-2008
01:15
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA L.P.
COLON SANTA FE
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
30-11-2008
01:30
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA JUJUY
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
1
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
01:30
Fin
AP
LANUS
ARSENAL SARANDI
1
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
ARGENTINOS JRS
ROSARIO CENTRAL
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
TIGRE
1
RIVER PLATE
2 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
BOCA JUNIORS
RACING CLUB
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
VELEZ SARSFIELD
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
02-12-2008
21:10
Fin
AP
HURACAN
1
SAN LORENZO
1 - 0
1 - 4
-
-
11-12-2008
01:30
Fin
AP
GODOY CRUZ
1
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
Round 18
05-12-2008
23:00
Fin
AP
VELEZ SARSFIELD
LANUS
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
06-12-2008
01:15
Fin
AP
BANFIELD
ARGENTINOS JRS
0 - 2
2 - 2
-
-
21:10
Fin
AP
RACING CLUB
GIMNASIA JUJUY
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
23:20
Fin
AP
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
1
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
07-12-2008
01:30
Fin
AP
RIVER PLATE
GODOY CRUZ
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
01:40
Fin
AP
ARSENAL SARANDI
HURACAN
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
ROSARIO CENTRAL
TIGRE
2 - 2
2 - 3
-
-
21:30
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA L.P.
BOCA JUNIORS
1
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
COLON SANTA FE
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
23:40
Fin
AP
SAN LORENZO
INDEPENDIENTE
1
3 - 0
4 - 1
-
-
Round 19
13-12-2008
01:15
Fin
AP
NEWELLS OLD BOYS
RACING CLUB
0 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
21:10
Fin
AP
HURACAN
VELEZ SARSFIELD
1
2 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
23:30
Fin
AP
ESTUDIANTES L.P.
1
RIVER PLATE
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
-
14-12-2008
01:30
Fin
AP
GIMNASIA JUJUY
GIMNASIA L.P.
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
ARGENTINOS JRS
1
SAN LORENZO
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
BOCA JUNIORS
COLON SANTA FE
3 - 1
3 - 2
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
INDEPENDIENTE
ARSENAL SARANDI
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
LANUS
SAN MARTIN TUCUMAN
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:20
Fin
AP
TIGRE
BANFIELD
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
23:55
Fin
AP
GODOY CRUZ
ROSARIO CENTRAL
1
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-

RESULTS OF ARGENTINA 2008/2009 APERTURA