Information

ENGLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE TROPHY GROUP STAGE RESULTS - 2019/2020

 
HT
FT
ET
PN
AUGUST
06-08-2019
21:00
Fin
GS
ROTHERHAM
MANCHESTER UTD (U21)
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
SWINDON TOWN
CHELSEA (U21)
1 - 2
2 - 3
-
-
07-08-2019
21:00
Fin
GS
OLDHAM
LIVERPOOL (U21)
2 - 2
3 - 2
-
-
27-08-2019
21:30
Fin
GS
NORTHAMPTON
ARSENAL (U21)
1
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
4 - 3
21:45
Fin
GS
MANSFIELD
EVERTON (U21)
1
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
1 - 4
SEPTEMBER
03-09-2019
21:00
Fin
GS
BOLTON
BRADFORD
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
3 - 4
21:00
Fin
GS
FOREST GREEN
SOUTHAMPTON (U21)
1 - 1
3 - 2
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
BLACKPOOL
MORECAMBE
2 - 1
5 - 1
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
CREWE
BURTON ALBION
0 - 3
1 - 3
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
NORTHAMPTON
PETERBOROUGH
0 - 2
0 - 2
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
AFC WIMBLEDON
BRIGHTON (U21)
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
DONCASTER
LINCOLN
0 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
COVENTRY
WALSALL
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
5 - 4
21:45
Fin
GS
GILLINGHAM
COLCHESTER
1 - 1
2 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
EXETER
CHELTENHAM
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
GRIMSBY
SCUNTHORPE
1
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
ACCRINGTON ST
FLEETWOOD TOWN
1
0 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Canc
GS
BURY
TRANMERE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
PORTSMOUTH
CRAWLEY TOWN
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
STEVENAGE
MILTON KEYNES DONS
0 - 1
0 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
SALFORD CITY
ASTON VILLA (U21)
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
LEYTON ORIENT
SOUTHEND
1
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
IPSWICH
TOTTENHAM (U21)
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
OXFORD UNITED
NORWICH (U21)
0 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
MACCLESFIELD
NEWCASTLE (U21)
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
PORT VALE
SHREWSBURY
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
PLYMOUTH
BRISTOL ROVERS
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
5 - 3
04-09-2019
21:45
Fin
GS
NEWPORT COUNTY
1
WEST HAM (U21)
4 - 1
4 - 5
-
-
11-09-2019
21:45
Fin
GS
ROCHDALE
MANCHESTER CITY (U21)
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
NOVEMBER
14-09-2019
14:30
Fin
GS
PORTSMOUTH
NORWICH (U21)
2 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
OCTOBER
24-09-2019
21:30
Fin
GS
BRADFORD
MANCHESTER CITY (U21)
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
SEPTEMBER
21:45
Fin
GS
BRISTOL ROVERS
CHELSEA (U21)
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
MACCLESFIELD
PORT VALE
1 - 1
2 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
CARLISLE
WOLVERHAMPTON (U21)
2 - 2
2 - 4
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
SCUNTHORPE
LEICESTER (U21)
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
1 - 3
25-09-2019
21:45
Fin
GS
FLEETWOOD TOWN
LIVERPOOL (U21)
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
4 - 3
OCTOBER
01-10-2019
21:00
Fin
GS
WALSALL
SOUTHAMPTON (U21)
1 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
PETERBOROUGH
ARSENAL (U21)
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
MILTON KEYNES DONS
FULHAM (U21)
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
CRAWLEY TOWN
NORWICH (U21)
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
ROCHDALE
BOLTON
0 - 1
1 - 1
-
5 - 3
21:45
Fin
GS
MORECAMBE
WOLVERHAMPTON (U21)
1 - 2
2 - 2
-
4 - 5
21:45
Fin
GS
SOUTHEND
BRIGHTON (U21)
0 - 0
0 - 2
-
-
AUGUST
21:45
Fin
GS
LINCOLN
MANCHESTER UTD (U21)
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
OCTOBER
21:45
Fin
GS
BURTON ALBION
EVERTON (U21)
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
08-10-2019
21:00
Fin
GS
FOREST GREEN
COVENTRY
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
8 - 7
21:00
Fin
GS
ROTHERHAM
DONCASTER
1 - 1
3 - 2
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
CAMBRIDGE UNITED
NORTHAMPTON
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
AFC WIMBLEDON
LEYTON ORIENT
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
COLCHESTER
TOTTENHAM (U21)
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
5 - 6
SEPTEMBER
21:30
Fin
GS
SHREWSBURY
NEWCASTLE (U21)
2 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
OCTOBER
21:45
Fin
GS
SWINDON TOWN
PLYMOUTH
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
IPSWICH
GILLINGHAM
2 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
CHELTENHAM
WEST HAM (U21)
1 - 3
4 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
NEWPORT COUNTY
EXETER
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
MANSFIELD
CREWE
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
3 - 4
21:45
Fin
GS
OXFORD UNITED
PORTSMOUTH
1 - 1
2 - 2
-
4 - 5
21:45
Fin
GS
OLDHAM
1
ACCRINGTON ST
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
SUNDERLAND
GRIMSBY
0 - 0
3 - 2
-
-
21:45
Canc
GS
SALFORD CITY
BURY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
WYCOMBE
STEVENAGE
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
TRANMERE
ASTON VILLA (U21)
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
15-10-2019
21:45
Fin
GS
CARLISLE
BLACKPOOL
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
NOVEMBER
29-10-2019
21:00
Sch
GS
BOLTON
MANCHESTER CITY (U21)
-
-
-
-
OCTOBER
21:45
Sch
GS
ACCRINGTON ST
LIVERPOOL (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
GRIMSBY
LEICESTER (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
DONCASTER
MANCHESTER UTD (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
STEVENAGE
FULHAM (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
PLYMOUTH
CHELSEA (U21)
-
-
-
-
NOVEMBER
05-11-2019
21:30
Sch
GS
CAMBRIDGE UNITED
ARSENAL (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
BLACKPOOL
WOLVERHAMPTON (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
LEYTON ORIENT
BRIGHTON (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
COVENTRY
SOUTHAMPTON (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
SUNDERLAND
LEICESTER (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
WYCOMBE
FULHAM (U21)
-
-
-
-
12-11-2019
21:00
Sch
GS
WALSALL
FOREST GREEN
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
GS
SHREWSBURY
MACCLESFIELD
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
GS
BRADFORD
ROCHDALE
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
GS
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGE UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:30
Sch
GS
COLCHESTER
IPSWICH
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
BURTON ALBION
MANSFIELD
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
BRISTOL ROVERS
SWINDON TOWN
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
CHELTENHAM
NEWPORT COUNTY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Canc
GS
BURY
ASTON VILLA (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
FLEETWOOD TOWN
OLDHAM
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
CRAWLEY TOWN
OXFORD UNITED
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
LINCOLN
ROTHERHAM
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
GILLINGHAM
TOTTENHAM (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
MILTON KEYNES DONS
WYCOMBE
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
SOUTHEND
AFC WIMBLEDON
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
SCUNTHORPE
SUNDERLAND
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
TRANMERE
SALFORD CITY
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
PORT VALE
NEWCASTLE (U21)
-
-
-
-
21:45
Sch
GS
MORECAMBE
CARLISLE
-
-
-
-
13-11-2019
21:45
Sch
GS
EXETER
WEST HAM (U21)
-
-
-
-

RESULTS OF ENGLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE TROPHY GROUP STAGE