Information

ENGLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE TROPHY GROUP STAGE RESULTS - 2018/2019

 
HT
FT
ET
PN
AUGUST
07-08-2018
21:45
Fin
GS
SWINDON TOWN
CHELSEA (U21)
0 - 2
0 - 4
-
-
SEPTEMBER
28-08-2018
21:00
Fin
GS
SHREWSBURY
MANCHESTER CITY (U21)
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
3 - 1
21:45
Fin
GS
STEVENAGE
SWANSEA (U21)
2 - 0
5 - 0
-
-
04-09-2018
21:00
Fin
GS
DONCASTER
NEWCASTLE (U21)
1 - 1
1 - 3
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
FOREST GREEN
CHELTENHAM
1 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
OLDHAM
BARNSLEY
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
BURTON ALBION
WALSALL
0 - 2
1 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
CARLISLE
MORECAMBE
2 - 2
3 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
CHARLTON
AFC WIMBLEDON
1 - 1
2 - 2
-
2 - 4
21:45
Fin
GS
COLCHESTER
SOUTHAMPTON (U21)
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
CRAWLEY TOWN
TOTTENHAM (U21)
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
5 - 3
21:45
Fin
GS
GRIMSBY
NOTTS COUNTY
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
LINCOLN
1
MANSFIELD
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
LUTON
BRIGHTON (U21)
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
MACCLESFIELD
BLACKPOOL
2 - 1
3 - 3
-
5 - 3
21:45
Fin
GS
MILTON KEYNES DONS
PETERBOROUGH
3 - 0
3 - 3
-
6 - 5
21:45
Fin
GS
NORTHAMPTON
WYCOMBE
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
OXFORD UNITED
FULHAM (U21)
1
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
PORTSMOUTH
GILLINGHAM
2 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
ROCHDALE
BURY
2 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
SCUNTHORPE
WOLVES (21)
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
4 - 2
21:45
Fin
GS
SOUTHEND
CAMBRIDGE UNITED
0 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
SUNDERLAND
STOKE CITY (U21)
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
4 - 2
21:45
Fin
GS
TRANMERE
CREWE
2 - 1
3 - 4
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
YEOVIL
EXETER
0 - 0
0 - 0
-
3 - 4
11-09-2018
21:45
Fin
GS
FLEETWOOD TOWN
1
LEICESTER (U21)
1 - 0
2 - 2
-
6 - 7
21:45
Fin
GS
SWINDON TOWN
NEWPORT COUNTY
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
12-09-2018
21:45
Fin
GS
COVENTRY
ARSENAL (U21)
0 - 1
0 - 3
-
-
OCTOBER
18-09-2018
21:45
Fin
GS
AFC WIMBLEDON
SWANSEA (U21)
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
SEPTEMBER
21:45
Fin
GS
BRISTOL ROVERS
WEST HAM (U21)
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
WYCOMBE
FULHAM (U21)
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
25-09-2018
21:30
Fin
GS
BRADFORD
EVERTON (U21)
1
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
6 - 5
21:30
Fin
GS
CREWE
MANCHESTER CITY (U21)
0 - 2
1 - 4
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
EXETER
WEST HAM (U21)
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
NEWPORT COUNTY
CHELSEA (U21)
1 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
OCTOBER
09-10-2018
21:00
Fin
GS
CAMBRIDGE UNITED
SOUTHAMPTON (U21)
2 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
21:00
Fin
GS
SHREWSBURY
TRANMERE
3 - 0
6 - 0
-
-
21:00
Fin
GS
WALSALL
MIDDLESBROUGH (U21)
2 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
BRADFORD
OLDHAM
0 - 2
1 - 4
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
DONCASTER
GRIMSBY
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
PLYMOUTH
SWINDON TOWN
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
ACCRINGTON ST
MACCLESFIELD
1 - 0
4 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
BLACKPOOL
WEST BROM (U21)
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
BRISTOL ROVERS
YEOVIL
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
COLCHESTER
SOUTHEND
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
COVENTRY
FOREST GREEN
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
4 - 2
21:45
Fin
GS
CRAWLEY TOWN
PORTSMOUTH
0 - 1
0 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
FLEETWOOD TOWN
ROCHDALE
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
GILLINGHAM
TOTTENHAM (U21)
0 - 1
0 - 4
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
LUTON
MILTON KEYNES DONS
2 - 0
3 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
MANSFIELD
WOLVES (21)
1 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
MORECAMBE
STOKE CITY (U21)
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
NOTTS COUNTY
NEWCASTLE (U21)
0 - 1
0 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
OXFORD UNITED
NORTHAMPTON
1
1 - 0
1 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
PETERBOROUGH
BRIGHTON (U21)
1 - 0
2 - 2
-
4 - 5
21:45
Fin
GS
PORT VALE
BURTON ALBION
0 - 0
1 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
SCUNTHORPE
LINCOLN
1
0 - 0
1 - 1
-
1 - 3
21:45
Fin
GS
STEVENAGE
CHARLTON
0 - 3
0 - 8
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
SUNDERLAND
CARLISLE
2 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
16-10-2018
21:45
Fin
GS
BURY
1
LEICESTER (U21)
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
PORT VALE
MIDDLESBROUGH (U21)
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
NOVEMBER
30-10-2018
21:00
Fin
GS
TRANMERE
MANCHESTER CITY (U21)
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
OCTOBER
21:30
Fin
GS
OLDHAM
EVERTON (U21)
0 - 2
3 - 2
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
PLYMOUTH
CHELSEA (U21)
0 - 2
0 - 5
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
CHELTENHAM
ARSENAL (U21)
1
2 - 1
6 - 2
-
-
06-11-2018
21:30
Fin
GS
BARNSLEY
EVERTON (U21)
1 - 0
1 - 1
-
4 - 2
NOVEMBER
21:45
Fin
GS
ACCRINGTON ST
WEST BROM (U21)
0 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
AFC WIMBLEDON
STEVENAGE
2 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
LINCOLN
WOLVES (21)
2 - 2
2 - 2
-
4 - 5
21:45
Fin
GS
NORTHAMPTON
FULHAM (U21)
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
WYCOMBE
OXFORD UNITED
0 - 2
0 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
YEOVIL
WEST HAM (U21)
1 - 0
4 - 0
-
-
07-11-2018
21:00
Fin
GS
BURTON ALBION
MIDDLESBROUGH (U21)
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
21:00
Fin
GS
FOREST GREEN
ARSENAL (U21)
0 - 2
1 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
ROCHDALE
LEICESTER (U21)
2 - 1
2 - 2
-
3 - 4
13-11-2018
21:00
Fin
GS
CAMBRIDGE UNITED
COLCHESTER
1 - 0
3 - 1
-
-
21:00
Fin
GS
WALSALL
1
PORT VALE
1 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
BARNSLEY
1
BRADFORD
1 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
21:30
Fin
GS
CREWE
SHREWSBURY
0 - 1
1 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
BLACKPOOL
ACCRINGTON ST
2 - 1
3 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
BURY
FLEETWOOD TOWN
3 - 1
3 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
CARLISLE
STOKE CITY (U21)
1 - 1
1 - 1
-
4 - 5
21:45
Fin
GS
CHARLTON
SWANSEA (U21)
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
CHELTENHAM
COVENTRY
1 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
EXETER
BRISTOL ROVERS
0 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
GILLINGHAM
CRAWLEY TOWN
0 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
GRIMSBY
NEWCASTLE (U21)
1 - 2
2 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
MACCLESFIELD
WEST BROM (U21)
2 - 1
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
MANSFIELD
SCUNTHORPE
1 - 0
3 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
MILTON KEYNES DONS
BRIGHTON (U21)
2 - 1
2 - 3
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
MORECAMBE
SUNDERLAND
0 - 0
0 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
NEWPORT COUNTY
PLYMOUTH
2 - 0
2 - 0
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
PETERBOROUGH
LUTON
2 - 0
2 - 1
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
PORTSMOUTH
TOTTENHAM (U21)
0 - 1
3 - 2
-
-
14-11-2018
21:45
Fin
GS
NOTTS COUNTY
DONCASTER
3 - 0
4 - 2
-
-
21:45
Fin
GS
SOUTHEND
SOUTHAMPTON (U21)
3 - 0
3 - 0
-
-

RESULTS OF ENGLAND FOOTBALL LEAGUE TROPHY GROUP STAGE