Tuesday 30th July 2019, Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of football on TV around the world on Xscores.com

Tuesday 30th July 2019, Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of football on TV around the world on Xscores.com

🏆🏆UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 🏆🏆
⚽️🇨🇾APOEL Vs 🇲🇪SUTJESKA
First leg (1-0).
🥅Venue: GSP Stadium, Nicosia.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 22,859.
Referee: Roi Reinshreiber (ISR).
Assistant referees: David Elias Biton (ISR), Idan Berenshtein (ISR).
Fourth official: Daniel Bar Natan (ISR).
MATCH SUMMARY: APOEL have reached GROUP stage 4 times.
Sutjeska beat Slovan Bratislava in last round.
Winners v Dundalk/Qarabag in 3rd round.
Losers v HB Torshavn/Linfield in Europa League.
📺LIVE ON: Cablenet Sports 1 HD (PrimeTel & Cablenet Package), TVCG 2.

⚽️🇪🇪KALJU NOMME Vs 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿CELTIC
First leg (0-5).
🥅Venue: A Le Coq Arena (also known the Lillekula Stadium). Surface: Normal.
Capacity: 14,405.
Referee: Benoit Millot (FRA).
Assistant referees: Cyril Mugnier (FRA), Stephan Luzi (FRA).
Fourth official: Delajod Willy (FRA).
MATCH SUMMARY: Celtic beat Bosnians Sarajevo in last round.
Estonian champions Kalju saw off Shkendija.
Winners v CFR Cluj/Maccabi Tel Aviv in 3rd round.
Losers v Shkendija/Dudelange in Europa League.

⚽️🇮🇱MACCABI TEL AVIV Vs 🇷🇴CFR 1907 CLUJ
First leg (0-1).
🥅Venue: Netanya Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 13,610.
Referee: Marco Fritz (GER).
Assistant referees: Christian Gittelmann (GER), Dominik Schaal (GER).
Fourth official: Sven Jablonski (GER).
MATCH SUMMARY: CFR Cluj beat Kazakhstan Astana in last round.
Maccabi won both past games v Romanian sides.
Winners v Celtic/Kalju in 3rd qualifying round.
Losers v SP Tre Penne/Sūduva in Europa League.
📺LIVE ON: SportKlub 3, Sport 4 / HD, Digi Sport 1 / HD, Look Plus / HD.

⚽️🇭🇷DINAMO ZAGREB Vs 🇬🇪FC SABURTALO
First leg (2-0).
🥅Venue: Stadion Maksimir.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 35,123.
Referee: Daniele Doveri (ITA).
Assistant referees: Matteo Passeri (ITA), Luca Mondin (ITA).
Fourth official: Gianpaolo Calvarese (ITA).
MATCH SUMMARY: Dinamo last reached GROUP stage in 2016/17.
Winners v Ferencvaros/Valletta in 3rd round.
Saburtalo beat Moldovas Sheriff in last round.
Losers v Ararat Armenia/Red Imps in Europa League.
📺LIVE ON: Arena Sport 1 / HD.

⚽️🇨🇭FC BASEL 1893 Vs 🇳🇱PSV
First leg (2-3).
🥅Venue: St. Jakob Park.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 37,944.
Referee: Fabio Verissimo (POR).
Assistant referees: Nuno Pereira (POR), Pedro Nuno De Sa Martins (POR).
Fourth official: Antonio Emanuel Carvalho Nobre (POR).
MATCH SUMMARY: Basel lost to PAOK at this stage in 18/19.
PSV eyeing 4th GROUP stage in 5 seasons.
Winners v LASK in 3rd qualifying round.
Losers v Haugesund/Sturm in Europa League.
📺LIVE ON: Arena Sport 4 / HD, Veronica TV / HD, Arena Sport 1 / HD, Teleclub Sport 1 / HD, Teleclub Zoom / HD.

⚽️🇲🇹VALLETTA FC Vs 🇭🇺FERENCVAROSI TC
First leg (1-3).
🥅Venue: Ta Qali National Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 17,797.
Referee: Jonathan Lardot (BEL).
Assistant referees: Florian Lemaire (BEL), Romain Devillers (BEL).
Fourth official: Jasper Vergoote (BEL).
MATCH SUMMARY: Ferencvaros beat Ludogorets in the last round.
Valletta got better of Luxembourg Dudelange.
Winners v Saburtalo/GNK Dinamo in 3rd round.
Losers v FC Santa Coloma/Astana in Europa League.
📺LIVE ON: SportKlub 1 / HD, Duna / HD.

⚽️🇬🇷OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS Vs 🇨🇿VIKTORIA PLZEN
First leg (0-0).
🥅Venue: Georgios Karaiskakis Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 33,310.
Referee: Juan Martinez (ESP).
Assistant referees: Diego Barbero Sevilla (ESP), Cesar Manuel Noval Font (ESP).
Fourth official: Jose Maria Sanchez (ESP).
MATCH SUMMARY: Plzen last 8 Champions League qualifiers: D5 L3.
Olympiacos 11 UEFA qualifiers unbeaten: W8 D3.
Winners v İstanbul Basaksehir in 3rd round.
Losers v Royal Antwerp in Europa League.
📺LIVE ON: Arena Sport 3 / HD, NovaSports 2 / HD, CT Sport / HD, Arena Sport 1 / HD.

🏆🏆UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE 🏆🏆
⚽️🇱🇺F91 DUDELANGE Vs 🇲🇰SHKENDIJA
First leg (2-1).
🥅Venue: Stade Josy Barthel, Luxembourg.
Referee: Iwan Arwel Griffith (WAL).
Assistant referees: Daniel Beckett (WAL), Lewiss Edwards (WAL).
Fourth official: Robert Ian Jenkins (WAL).

⚽️🇱🇹SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE Vs 🇸🇲TRE PENNE
First leg (5-0).
🥅Venue: ARVI Football Arena.
Surface: Natural.
Capacity: 6,250.
Referee: Artyom Kuchin (KAZ).
Assistant referees: Evgeni Belski (KAZ). Sergei Vassyutin (KAZ).
Fourth official: Saken Baiymbet (KAZ).
📺LIVE ON: LRT Plius / HD

⚽️🇽🇰FERONIKELI Vs 🇸🇮SLOVAN BRATISLAVA
First leg (1-2).
🥅Venue: Fadil Vokrri Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 13,000.
Referee: Yigal Frid (ISR).
Assistant referees: Matityahu Yakobov (ISR), Omer Barbiro (ISR).
Fourth official: Nael Odeh (ISR).

⚽️🇬🇮LINCOLN RED IMPS Vs 🇦🇲FC ARARAT ARMENIA
First leg (0-2).
🥅Venue: Victoria Stadium, Gibraltar.
Referee: Alexandre Boucaut (BEL).
Assistant referees: Laurent Conotte (BEL), Pieter Becquet (BEL).
Fourth official: Kevin Van Damme (BEL).

🇩🇪GERMANY 3. LIGA
⚽️CARL ZEISS JENA Vs BRAUNSCHWEIG
🥅Venue: Ernst Abbe Sportfeld.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 12,990.
History: 3W-2D-3W.
Goals: 9-14.
Age: 23,6-25,8.
Sidelined Players: CARL ZEISS JENA – Patrick Schorr (Torn Muscle), Rene Eckardt (Strain), Matthias Kuhne (Cruciate Ligament). BRAUNSCHWEIG – Leon Bürger (Torn lateral collateral), Stephan Furstner (Torn Muscle), Felix Burmeister (Knee), Lasse Schlüter (Intraarticular ligament).

⚽️KAISERSLAUTERN Vs FC INGOLSTADT 04
🥅Venue: Fritz Walter Stadion.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 49,780.
History: 6W-3D-1W.
Goals: 19-9.
Age: 23,7-24,2.
Sidelined Players: KAISERSLAUTERN – Janek Sternberg (Torn Muscle), Anas Bakhat (Toe), Lukas Spalvis (Cartilage), Lukas Gottwalt (Ankle), Theodor Bergmann (Abdominal Influenza), Dylan Esmel (Cruciate Ligament). FC INGOLSTADT – Maximilian Thalhammer (Tendon irritation), Frederic Ananou (Shoulder).

⚽️WURZBURGER KICKERS Vs SONN. GROSSASPACH
🥅Venue: Flyeralarm Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 14,500.
History: 2W-2D-2W.
Goals: 7-6.
Age: 23,1-24,8.
Sidelined Players: WURZBURGER – Frank Ronstadt (Fitness), Albion Vrenezi (Muscle), Nico Stephan (Knee). GROSSASPACH – Kai Gehring (Indirect card suspension), Dominik Martinovic (Indirect card suspension), Joel Gerezgiher (Fitness), Jonas Meiser (Fitness).

⚽️HANSA ROSTOCK Vs BAYERN MUNICH II
🥅Venue: Ostseestadion.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 29,000 (25,000 seating).
History: 0W-0D-1W.
Goals: 1-2.
Age: 25,2-21,2.
Sidelined Players: HANSA ROSTOCK – Paul Wiese (Collarbone fracture), Erik Engelhardt (Knee), Lukas Scherff (Cruciate ligament). BAYERN MUNICH II – Timothy Tillman (Syndesmotic ligament), Theo Rieg (Cruciate Ligament), Nicolas Feldhahn (Fitness), Maximilian Franzke (Knee), Michael Netolitzky (Meniscus), Derrick KOhn (Ankle), Daniels Ontuzans (Torn), Kilian Senkbeil (Meniscus).

⚽️KFC UERDINGEN 05 Vs SPVGG UNTERHACHING
🥅Venue: Merkur Spiel Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 54,600.
History: 0W-0D-2W.
Goals: 1-7.
Age: 27,2-25,1.
Sidelined Players: UERDINGEN – Adam Matuschyk (Syndesmotic ligament), Adriano Grimaldi (Muscle), Jan Kirchhoff (Knee), Osayamen Osawe (Muscle). UNTERHACHING – Stephan Hain (Fitness), Josef Welzmüller (Fitness), Marc Endres (Knee), Sascha Bigalke (MeniscaL), Jannik Bandowski (Rib), Alexander Kaltner (Knee).

🇺🇦UKRAINE PREMIER LEAGUE
⚽️DESNA CHERNIHIV Vs FK LVIV
🥅Venue: Chernihiv Stadium, Chernihiv.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 12,060.
History: 1W-0D-1W.
Goals: 3-2.
Age: 28,2-24,0.
📺LIVE ON: Futbol 1 / HD.

⚽️KOLOS KOVALIVKA Vs FC MARIUPOL
🥅Venue: Lobanovsky Dynamo Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 16,873.
History: 0W-0D-3W.
Goals: 2-6.
Age: 26,5-24,9.
📺LIVE ON: Futbol 2 / HD.

Xscores for Android is now available on Google Play.
Download it now:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details
and give us your feedback.

For more……Join the best at Xscores live scores and have all the latest football scores, fixtures & accurate football results from 1000+ competitions. Follow live results now on : https://www.xscores.com/socc