Tuesday 23rd July 2019, Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores.

Tuesday 23rd July 2019, Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of football on TV around the world on Xscores.com

🏆🏆UEFA CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 🏆🏆
⚽️🇨🇿VIKTORIA PLZEN Vs 🇬🇷OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS
First leg.
🥅Venue: Struncovy Sady Stadion, Plzen.
Referee: Marco Guida (ITA).
Assistant Referee 1: Ciro Carbone (ITA).
Assistant Referee 2: Daniele Bindoni (ITA).
Fourth Official: Fabio Maresca (ITA).
Referee Observer: Murat Ilgaz (TUR).
MATCH SUMMARY: Plzen last 7 Champions League qualifiers: D4 L3.
Olympiacos ten UEFA qualifiers unbeaten: W8 D2.
Winners go on to 3rd qualifying draw: 22 July.
Losers enter Europa League: draw also 22 July.
📺LIVE ON: Arena Sport 1 / HD, NovaSports 1 / HD, CT Sport / HD.

⚽️🇲🇪SUTJESKA Vs 🇨🇾APOEL
First leg.
🥅Venue: Gradski, Niksic.
Referee: Istvan Vad (HUN).
Assistant Referee 1: Istvan Albert (HUN).
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Berettyan (HUN).
Fourth Official: Balazs Berke (HUN).
Referee Observer: Sergey Zuyev (RUS).
MATCH SUMMARY: The sides are meeting for the 1st time.
Sutjeska beat Slovan Bratislava in last round.
APOEL reached GROUP stage for 4th time in 17/18.
Winners go on to 3rd qualifying draw: 22 July.
Losers enter Europa League: draw also 22 July.
📺LIVE ON: Cablenet Sports 1 HD.

⚽️🇳🇱PSV Vs 🇨🇭BASEL 1893
First leg.
🥅Venue: PSV Stadion, Eindhoven.
Referee: Andris Treimanis (LVA).
Assistant Referee 1: Haralds Gudermanis (LVA).
Assistant Referee 2: Aleksejs Spasjonņikovs (LVA).
Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Golubevs (LVA).
Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL).
MATCH SUMMARY: Basel 6 unbeaten v Dutch sides: W5 D1.
Basel lost to PAOK at this stage last season.
Winners go on to 3rd qualifying draw: 22 July.
Losers enter Europa League: draw also 22 July.
📺LIVE ON: Veronica TV / HD, Teleclub Sport 1 / HD, Teleclub Sport Live 1 / HD.

⚽️🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿THE NEW SAINTS Vs 🇩🇰FC COPENHAGEN
First leg.
🥅Venue: Park Hall, Oswestry.
Referee: Alexander Harkam (AUT).
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Witschnigg (AUT).
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Staudinger (AUT).
Fourth Official: Christian Ciochirca (AUT).
Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR).
MATCH SUMMARY: The teams are meeting for the 1st time.
TNS beat Kosovo’s Feronikeli in last round.
FCK unbeaten in 9 UEFA qualifiers (W6 D3).
Winners go on to 3rd qualifying draw: 22 July.
Losers enter Europa League: draw also 22 July.

⚽️🇬🇪FC SABURTALO Vs 🇭🇷DINAMO ZAGREB
First leg.
🥅Venue: Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi.
Referee: Petr Ardeleanu (CZE).
Assistant Referee 1: Ivo Nadvornik (CZE).
Assistant Referee 2: Jakub Hrabovsky (CZE).
Fourth Official: Karel Hrubes (CZE).
Referee Observer: Sandor Piller (HUN).
MATCH SUMMARY: The sides are meeting for the 1st time.
Saburtalo beat Moldova Sheriff in last round.
Dinamo last reached GROUP stage in 2016/17.
Winners go on to 3rd qualifying draw: 22 July.
Losers enter Europa League: draw also 22 July.

Xscores for Android is now available on Google Play.
Download it now:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details
and give us your feedback.

For more……Join the best at Xscores live scores and have all the latest football scores, fixtures & accurate football results from 1000+ competitions. Follow live results now on : https://www.xscores.com/socc