Thursday, 16th September 2021, Follow all UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE – MATCHDAY 1 & all latest results & live scores. View complete listings of football on TV around the world on Xscores
UEFA EUROPA LEAGUE GROUP STAGE – MATCHDAY 1
⚽BRONDBY Vs SPARTA PRAHA
Venue: Brondby Stadium, Brondby.
Turf: Hybrid grass.
Capacity: 29,000.
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev (MKD).
Assistant Referee 1: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD).
Assistant Referee 2: Kushtrim Lika (MKD).
Fourth Official: Igor Stojchevski (MKD).
VAR: Pawel Raczkowski (POL).
AVAR: Marcin Borkowski (POL).
Referee Observer: Thoroddur Hjaltalín (ISL).
Live on TV: CT Sport / HD, TV2 Sport X / HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport Live 6, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, beIN Sports Mena 2 HD, Sport 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, Viaplay (OTT Platform), Arena Sport 1×2 (SimulCast) HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 6 / HD, Viaplay (OTT Platform).
⚽RANGERS Vs LYON
Venue: Ibrox Stadium.
Turf: Desso GrassMaster (Surface composed of natural grass combined with artificial fibres).
Capacity: 51,082.
Referee: Andreas Ekberg (SWE).
Assistant Referee 1: Mehmet Culum (SWE).
ssistant Referee 2: Stefan Hallberg (SWE).
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Karlsson (SWE).
VAR: Marco Fritz (GER).
AVAR: Harm Osmers (GER).
Referee Observer: Antonio Damato (ITA).
Live on TV: Fox Sports / HD, MAX Sport 4 / HD, Arena Sport 1 / HD, Sport 1 / HD, BT Sport 3 / HD, V Sport 1 HD, Canal+ Sport / HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, W9 / HD, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, COSMOTE Sport 6 HD, V Sport Ultra HD, beIN Sports Mena Premium 3 HD, Sport 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Canale 254 / HD, Sky Sport Football / HD.
⚽MONACO Vs STURM GRAZ
Venue: Stade Louis II.
Turf: Desso GrassMaster (Surface composed of natural grass combined with artificial fibres).
Capacity: 18,523.
Referee: Donatas Rumsas (LTU).
Assistant Referee 1: Aleksandr Radius (LTU).
Assistant Referee 2: Dovydas Sužiedėlis (LTU).
Fourth Official: Manfredas Lukjančukas (LTU).
VAR: Kevin Blom (NED).
AVAR: Clay Ruperti (NED).
Referee Observer: Roberto Rosetti (ITA).
Live on TV: ServusTV / HD, Sky Sport Austria 2 / HD, Arena Sport 7 HD, BT Sport Extra 6 / HD, RMC Sport 1 / HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, beIN Sports Mena 2 xtra HD, Sport 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, ESPN 3 / HD, TSN 3 / HD, BT Sport Extra 6 / HD, Viaplay (OTT Platform).
⚽PSV Vs REAL SOCIEDAD
Venue: Philips Stadion, Eindhoven.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 36,500.
Referee: William Collum (SCO).
Assistant Referee 1: Francis Connor (SCO).
Assistant Referee 2: David McGeachie (SCO).
Fourth Official: Nicolas Walsh (SCO).
VAR: Paul Tierney (ENG).
AVAR: Willy Delajod (FRA).
Referee Observer: Goran Mihaljević (MNE).
Live on TV: ESPN / HD, RING / HD, Cytavision Sports 7 HD, BT Sport Extra 2 / HD, V Sport Premium HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport 4 / HD, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, COSMOTE Sport 7 HD, beIN Sports Mena English 2 HD, Sport 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sport 2 / HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Canale 255 / HD, TSN 2 / HD, ESPN 2 / HD, Veronica TV / HD, BT Sport Extra 2 / HD.
⚽LEICESTER Vs NAPOL
Venue: King Power Stadium.
Turf: Desso GrassMaster (Surface composed of natural grass combined with artificial fibres).
Capacity: 32,312.
Referee: Tiago Martins (POR).
Assistant Referee 1: Luis Campos (POR).
Assistant Referee 2: Bruno Jesus (POR).
Fourth Official: Vitor Ferreira (POR).
VAR: Alejandro Hernandez Hernandez (ESP).
AVAR: Guillermo Cuadra Fernandez (ESP).
Referee Observer: Costas Kapitanis (CYP).
Live on TV: Super Sport 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Super Sport 4 / HD, Sky Sport Austria 4 / HD, Play Sports 2 HD, VOOsport World 1 / HD, ESPN Brasil / HD, bTV Action / HD, Arena Sport 3 / HD, Cytavision Sports 5 HD, BT Sport 2 / HD, BT Sport Ultimate 4K, V Sport Jalkapallo HD, RMC Sport 2 / HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, COSMOTE Sport 5 HD.
⚽EINTRACHT FRANKFURT Vs FENERBAHCE
Venue: Commerzbank Arena, Frankfurt.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 51,500.
Referee: Maurizio Mariani (ITA).
Assistant Referee 1: Matteo Passeri (ITA).
Assistant Referee 2: Alessandro Costanzo (ITA).
Fourth Official: Daniele Chiffi (ITA).
VAR: Massimiliano Irrati (ITA).
AVAR: Marco Di Bello (ITA).
Referee Observer: Lucilio Batista (POR).
Live on TV: Super Sport 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Super Sport 3 / HD, Sky Sport Austria 3 / HD, Arena Sport 5 / HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport Live 5, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, COSMOTE Sport 4 HD, beIN Sports Mena 1 xtra HD, Sport 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, WOWOW Live / HD, TSN 5 / HD, V Sport 2 HD, Viaplay (OTT Platform), Sport TV 3 / HD, Arena Sport 1×2 (SimulCast) HD, Arena Sport 4 / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 3 / HD.
⚽OLYMPIACOS PIRAEUS Vs ANTWERP
Venue: Georgios Karaiskakis Stadium, Athens.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 32,115.
Referee: Tamas Bognar (HUN).
Assistant Referee 1: Balazs Buzas (HUN).
Assistant Referee 2: Peter Kobor (HUN).
Fourth Official: Balazs Berke (HUN).
VAR: Marco Guida (ITA).
AVAR: Filippo Meli (ITA).
Referee Observer: Jouni Hyytia (FIN).
Live on TV: Canvas / HD, Tipik / HD, Arena Sport 4 / HD, Cytavision Sports 4 HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport Live 7, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, COSMOTE Sport 2 HD, beIN Sports Mena English 3 HD, Sport 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, TSN 6 / HD, Viaplay (OTT Platform), Canal11 / HD, Arena Sport 1×2 (SimulCast) HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 7 / HD.
⚽GALATASARAY Vs LAZIO
Venue: Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi, Istanbul.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 52,650.
Referee: Matej Jug (SVN).
Assistant Referee 1: Matej Žunić (SVN).
Assistant Referee 2: Manuel Vidali (SVN).
Fourth Official: David Šmajc (SVN).
VAR: Slavko Vinčić (SVN).
AVAR: Rade Obrenović (SVN).
Referee Observer: Rune Pedersen (NOR).
Live on TV: Super Sport 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Super Sport 3 / HD, Sky Sport Austria 4 / HD, ESPN / HD, MAX Sport 2 / HD, Arena Sport 3 / HD, BT Sport ESPN / HD, V Sport Fotboll HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport 4 / HD, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, COSMOTE Sport 4 HD, beIN Sports Mena 1 xtra HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Canale 252 / HD, Sky Sport Uno / HD, TV8 / HD, TSN 1 / HD, ESPN 3 / HD, BT Sport ESPN / HD.
⚽LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW Vs MARSEILLE
Venue: RZD Arena, Mosvow.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 27,320.
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH).
Assistant Referee 1: Davor Beljo (BIH).
Assistant Referee 2: Damir Lazić (BIH).
Fourth Official: Miloš Gigović (BIH).
VAR: Felix Zwayer (GER).
AVAR: Marco Achmüller (GER).
Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA).
Live on TV: Super Sport 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Super Sport 3 / HD, Sky Sport Austria 4 / HD, ESPN / HD, MAX Sport 2 / HD, Arena Sport 3 / HD, BT Sport ESPN / HD, V Sport Fotboll HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport 4 / HD, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, COSMOTE Sport 4 HD, beIN Sports Mena 1 xtra HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Canale 252 / HD, Sky Sport Uno / HD, TV8 / HD, TSN 1 / HD, ESPN 3 / HD, BT Sport ESPN / HD.
⚽CRVENA ZVEZDA Vs SC BRAGA
Venue: Rajko Mitic Stadium, Belgrade.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 51,755.
Referee: John Beaton (SCO).
Assistant Referee 1: Daniel McFarlane (SCO).
Assistant Referee 2: Douglas Potter (SCO).
Fourth Official: David Alexander Munro (SCO).
VAR: Andrew Madley (ENG).
AVAR: Peter Bankes (ENG).
Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan (ARM).
Live on TV: Arena Sport 7 HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport Live 8, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, beIN Sports Mena English 3 HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, TSN 6 / HD, Viaplay (OTT Platform), SIC / HD, Sport TV 1 / HD, Arena Sport 1 / HD, Arena Sport 1×2 (SimulCast) HD, RTS 1 / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 6 / HD, Viaplay (OTT Platform).
⚽FC MIDTJYLLAND Vs LUDOGORETS
Venue: MCH Arena, Herning.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 11,800.
Referee: Aliyar Aghayev (AZE).
Assistant Referee 1: Zeynal Zeynalov (AZE).
Assistant Referee 2: Akif Amirali (AZE).
Fourth Official: Elchin Masiyev (AZE).
VAR: Vitaliy Meshkov (RUS).
AVAR: Sergei Ivanov (RUS).
Referee Observer: Drago Kos (SVN).
Live on TV: bTV Action / HD, Cytavision Sports 6 HD, TV2 Sport / HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport Live 10, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, Viaplay (OTT Platform), Sport TV 6 HD, Arena Sport 1×2 (SimulCast) HD, Arena Sport 5 / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 13 HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Blue Sport 13 / HD, EXXEN (OTT Platform).
⚽BAYER LEVERKUSEN Vs FERENCVAROSI TC
Venue: BayArena, Leverkusen.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 30,210.
Referee: Irfan Peljto (BIH).
Assistant Referee 1: Davor Beljo (BIH).
Assistant Referee 2: Damir Lazić (BIH).
Fourth Official: Miloš Gigović (BIH).
VAR: Felix Zwayer (GER).
AVAR: Marco Achmüller (GER).
Referee Observer: Vladimir Antonov (MDA).
Live on TV: bTV Action / HD, Cytavision Sports 6 HD, TV2 Sport / HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport Live 10, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, Viaplay (OTT Platform), Sport TV 6 HD, Arena Sport 1×2 (SimulCast) HD, Arena Sport 5 / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 13 HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Blue Sport 13 / HD, EXXEN (OTT Platform).
⚽BETIS Vs CELTIC
Venue: Estadio Benito Villamarin, Sevilla.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 60,721.
Referee: Fran Jović (CRO).
Assistant Referee 1: Hrvoje Radić (CRO).
Assistant Referee 2: Luka Pušić (CRO).
Fourth Official: Mario Zebec (CRO).
VAR: Bastian Dankert (GER).
AVAR: Stephanie Frappart (FRA).
Referee Observer: Nikolai Levnikov (RUS).
Live on TV: Play Sports 2 HD, Arena Sport 5 / HD, BT Sport 3 / HD, V Sport 1 HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport Live 7, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, COSMOTE Sport 5 HD, RTL + HD, beIN Sports Mena Premium 3 HD, Sport 2 / HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, WOWOW Live / HD, TSN 4 HD, BT Sport 3 / HD.
⚽DINAMO ZAGREB Vs WEST HAM
Venue: Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 35,123.
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA).
Assistant Referee 1: Guillaume Debart (FRA).
Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Pages (FRA).
Fourth Official: Amaury Delerue (FRA).
VAR: Benoît Millot (FRA).
AVAR: Mikael Berchebru (FRA).
Referee Observer: Fritz Stuchlik (AUT).
Live on TV: bTV Action / HD, Cytavision Sports 6 HD, TV2 Sport / HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport Live 10, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, Viaplay (OTT Platform), Sport TV 6 HD, Arena Sport 1×2 (SimulCast) HD, Arena Sport 5 / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 13 HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Blue Sport 13 / HD, EXXEN (OTT Platform).
⚽RAPID VIENNA Vs GENK
Venue: Allianz Stadion, Vienna.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 28,000.
Referee: Kristo Tohver (EST).
Assistant Referee 1: Silver Koiv (EST).
Assistant Referee 2: Sten Klaasen (EST).
Fourth Official: Juri Frischer (EST).
VAR: Sascha Stegemann (GER).
AVAR: Mark Borsch (GER).
Referee Observer: Georgios Bikas (GRE).
Live on TV: ORF 1 / HD, Sky Sport Austria 2 / HD, Play 4 / HD, Tipik / HD, Arena Sport 4 / HD, RMC Sport 3 (SimulCast) / HD, RMC Sport Live 9, COSMOTE Sport 1 (SimulCast) HD, beIN Sports Mena 2 HD, Sky Sport Canale 251 (SimulCast) / HD, Viaplay (OTT Platform), Arena Sport 1×2 (SimulCast) HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 2 (SimulCast) / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 7 / HD.
Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of football on TV around the world on Xscores