Saturday, 16th May 2020, Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of football on TV around the world on Xscores.com

Saturday, 16th May 2020, Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of football on TV around the world on Xscores.com

🇩🇪GERMANY BUNDESLIGA
⚽️1899 HOFFENHEIM Vs HERTHA BERLIN
🥅Venue: PreZero Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 30,150.
History: 9W-5D-9W.
Goals: 35-22.
Age: 26,7-25,9.
Sidelined Players: 1899 HOFFENHEIM – Sargis Adamyan (Ankle Surgery), Munas Dabbur (Fitness), Ishak Belfodil (Knee Surgery).
📺LIVE ON: Eleven Sports 2 HD, Fox Sports 5 HD, Sport 3 / HD, Sukachan 1 / HD, COSMOTE Sport 7 HD, beIN Sports Max 6 / HD, beIN Sports 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Eleven Sports 3, Sky Sport Uno (SimulCast) / HD, Digi Sport 4 (SimulCast), Digi Sport 3 / HD, TSN 1 / HD, Sky Sport News (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Bundesliga 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Bundesliga 4 / HD.

⚽️BORUSSIA DORTMUND Vs FC SCHALKE 04
🥅Venue: Signal Iduna Park.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 81,360.
History: 33W-30D-32W.
Goals: 147-137.
Age: 25,6-24,7.
Sidelined Players: DORTMUND – Dan-Axel Zagadou (Ruptured knee ligament). FC SCHALKE 04 – Ozan Kabak (Vertebra injury).
📺LIVE ON: Viasport 1 HD, Eleven Sports 1 HD, Fox Sports 1 / HD, Fox Sports 4 / HD, Star Sports / HD, Sport 1 / HD, Fox Sports Asia 2 / HD, Setanta Sports Euro Asia 2 / HD, Sport 2 / HD, Vamos HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones 1 / HD, beIN Sports 2 / HD, beIN Sports 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Eleven Sports 1 HD, Sky Sport Uno (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Football / HD.

⚽️FC AUGSBURG Vs VFL WOLFSBURG
🥅Venue: WWK ARENA.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 30,660.
History: 6W-6D-5W.
Goals: 17-21.
Age: 26.1-26.5.
Sidelined Players: FC AUGSBURG – Simon Asta (Cruciate Ligament Rupture). VfL WOLFSBURG – William (Cruciate Ligament Rupture), Ignacio Camacho (Ankle problems).
📺LIVE ON: Fox Sports 8 HD, Fox Sports 3 / HD, Sport 4 / HD, Sports Live+ 5 / HD, COSMOTE Sport 9 HD, beIN Sports Max 8 / HD, beIN Sports 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Uno (SimulCast) / HD, Digi Sport 4 (SimulCast), TSN 7 / HD, Sky Sport News (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Bundesliga 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Bundesliga 5 / HD, Futbol 3 / HD, PrimeTel 2 HD (PrimeTel & Cablenet), Eleven Sports 5 / HD,
Fox Soccer Plus / HD, Viasport 3 HD.

⚽️FORTUNA DUSSELDORF Vs SC PADERBORN 07
🥅Venue: Merkur Spiel Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 54,600.
History: 0W-0D-1W.
Goals: 0-2.
Age: 26,6-25,1.
Sidelined Players: FORTUNA DUSSELDORF -Adam Bodzek (Torn Muscle Fibre), Zack Steffen (Medial Collateral Ligament Injury), Dawid Kownacki (Knee Injury). SC PADERBORN 07 – Streli Mamba (Tendon crack).
📺LIVE ON: Eleven Sports 4 HD, Fox Sports 6 HD, Sports Live+ 2 / HD, COSMOTE Sport 8 HD, beIN Sports Max 7 / HD, beIN Sports 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Uno (SimulCast) / HD, Digi Sport 4 (SimulCast), TSN 8 / HD, Sky Sport News (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Bundesliga 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport Bundesliga 6 / HD, Eleven Sports 4 / HD.

⚽️RB LEIPZIG Vs SC FREIBURG
🥅Venue: Red Bull Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 42,558.
History: 4W-0D-3W.
Goals: 16-10.
Age: 23,5-26,2.
Sidelined Players: RB LEIPZIG – Willi Orban (Arthroscopie).
📺LIVE ON: Viasat Urheilu HD, Viasport 2 HD, Eleven Sports 3 HD, Fox Sports 7 HD, Fox Sports 2 / HD, Sport 2 / HD, Sport 1 / HD, BS Sky PerfecTV! / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones / HD, COSMOTE Sport 3 HD, beIN Sports 1 / HD, Eleven Sports 2 HD, Sky Sport Uno (SimulCast) / HD, Digi Sport 4 (SimulCast), Digi Sport 2 / HD, TSN 6 / HD.

⚽️EINTRACHT FRANKFURT Vs GLADBACH
🥅Venue: Commerzbank Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 51,500.
History: 34W-26D-31W.
Goals: 138-134.
Age: 27,3-27,6.
Sidelined Players: EINTRACHT FRANKFURT – Marco Russ (Achilles tendon rupture). GLADBACH – Denis Zakaria (Knee Injury).
📺LIVE ON: Viasport 1 HD, Canal+ Sport / HD, Fox Sports 1 / HD, Fox Sports 4 / HD, Star Sports / HD, Sport 1 / HD, Fox Sports Asia 2 / HD, Setanta Sports Euro Asia 2 / HD, Sport 1 / HD, Sports Live+ / HD, Movistar Liga de Campeones / HD, COSMOTE Sport 1 HD, Eleven Sports 1 HD, Sky Sport Uno / HD,Romania Romania, Digi Sport 1 / HD, TSN 5 / HD, Sky Sport Bundesliga Ultra HD, Sky Sport Bundesliga 1 / HD, Futbol 1 / HD, PrimeTel 3 HD (PrimeTel & Cablenet), Digi Sport 2 / HD, TV3 Sport / HD, Eleven Sports 1 / HD, EuroSport 2 / HD.

🇧🇾BELARUS PREMIER LEAGUE
⚽️BATE BORISOV Vs FC SLUTSK
🥅Venue: Borisov Aren.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 12,896.
History: 11W-0D-1W.
Goals: 32-14.
Age: 27.2-27.6.
Home Manager: Kiryl Alsheuski.
Away Manager: Vitaliy Pavlov.
📺LIVE ON: Belarus 5 / HD, Diema Sport / HD, 5 SPORT / HD, Match! Futbol 1 / HD, SportKlub 1, Sport 1 / HD.

⚽️SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK Vs SLAVIA MOZYR
🥅Venue: Stroitel Stadium, Soligorsk.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 4,200.
History: 17W-8D-8W.
Goals: 63-38.
Age: 27.8-26.6.
Sidelined Players: SHAKHTER SOLIGORSK – Sergey Politevich (Cruciate Ligament Rupture), Lasha Shindagoridze (Cruciate Ligament Rupture).
Home Manager: Yurii Vernydub.
Away Manager: Mikhail Martinovich.
📺LIVE ON: Belarus 5 / HD, 5 SPORT / HD, SportKlub 1, Sport 1 / HD.

⚽️FC ENERGETIK-BGU MINSK Vs DINAMO BREST
🥅Venue: RCOP BGU Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 1,500.
History: 2W-4D-4W.
Goals: 10-20.
Age: 22.6-28.2.
Sidelined Players: DINAMO BREST – Yevgen Khacheridi (Red card suspension), Elis Bakaj (Cruciate Ligament Rupture).
Home Manager: Vladimir Belyavskiy.
Away Manager: Sergey Kovalchuk.
Referee: Pavel Koronets.
📺LIVE ON: Belarus 5 / HD, 5 SPORT / HD, SportKlub 1, Sport 1 / HD.

🇧🇾BELARUS FIRST LEAGUE
⚽️FC ORSHA Vs GRANIT MIKASHEVICHY
🥅Venue: City Stadium, Orsha.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 2,582.
History: 3W-0D-3W.
Goals: 5-7.
Age: 24.6-23.7.
Home Manager: Sergei Vekhtev .
Away Manager: Valeriy Bochno.

⚽️VOLNA PINSK Vs KHIMIK SVETLOGORSK
🥅Venue: Volna Stadium, Pinsk.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 3,100.
History: 4W-1D-1W.
Goals: 8-4.
Age: 24.7-24.3.
Sidelined Players: VOLNA PINSK – Kirill Shokurov (Ankle Fracture).
Home Manager: Vadim Aleksandrovich Belenko.
Away Manager: Sergei Petrushevskii.

🇧🇾BELARUS RESERVE LEAGUE
⚽️DINAMO MINSK RES. Vs FC ISLOCH MINSK RES.
🥅Venue: Dinamo Stadium, Minsk.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 22,000.

⚽️BELSHINA BOBRUISK RES. Vs FC VITEBSK RES
🥅Venue: Spartak Stadium, Bobruisk.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 3,700.

⚽️RUKH BREST RES. Vs SMOLEVICHI RES.
🥅Venue: Yunost Stadium, Brest.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 2,310.

🇫🇴FAROE ISLANDS PREMIER LEAGUE
⚽️TB TVOROYRI Vs KI KLAKSVIK
🥅Venue: Vio Stora Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 4,000.
History: 7W-8D-11W.
Goals: 28-44.
Age: 24.6-25.2.
Home Manager: Michael Winter.
Away Manager: Mikkjal Kjartansson Thomassen.
📺LIVE ON: TV 2 Sport 1 /HD.

🇫🇴FAROE ISLANDS 1. DEILD
⚽️AB ARGIR II Vs B36 TORSHAVN II
🥅Venue: Skansi Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 2,000.

⚽️B68 TOFTIR Vs NSI RUNAVIK II
🥅Venue: Svangaskard, Toftir.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 6,000.

⚽️HB TORSHAVN II Vs B71 SANDOY
🥅Venue: Gundadalur Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 5,000 (all-seater).

⚽️VIKINGUR GOTA II Vs 07 VESTUR
🥅Venue: Sarpugeroi Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 3,000.

⚽️KI KLAKSVIK II Vs FC HOYVIK
🥅Venue: Vio Djupumyrar Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 4,000.

🇩🇪GERMANY 2. BUNDESLIGA
⚽️JAHN REGENSBURG Vs HOLSTEIN KIEL
🥅Venue: Continental Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 15,224.
History: 1W-2D-2W.
Goals: 4-6.
Age: 26,8-24,9.
Sidelined Players: JAHN REGENSBURG – Benedikt Saller (Yellow card suspension). HOLSTEIN KIEL – Johannes van den Bergh (Knee Problems), Timon Weiner (Joint capsule), Finn Porath (Back Injury), Jonas Meffert (Bone chipping), Emmanuel Iyoha (Strain in the thigh), Janni Serra (Hamstring), Michael Eberwein (Ankle).

⚽️KARLSRUHER SC Vs SV DARMSTADT 98
🥅Venue: Wildparkstadion.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 29,699.
History: 5W-3D-1W.
Goals: 21-6.
Age: 26,8-26,2.
Sidelined Players: KARLSRUHER SC – Änis Ben-Hatira (Red card suspension), Christoph Kobald (Yellow card suspension), Martin Röser (Muscular), Marco Djuricin (Knee), Kyoung Rok Choi (Cruciate Ligament). SV DARMSTADT 98 – Immanuel Hohn (Ankle), Mathias Wittek (Torn knee ligament).

⚽️ERZGEBIRGE AUE Vs SV SANDHAUSEN
🥅Venue: Sparkassen Erzgebirgsstadion.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 15,711.
History: 5W-4D-4W.
Goals: 14-12.
Age: 27,0-28,3.
Sidelined Players: ERZGEBIRGE AUE – Calogero Rizzuto (Indirect card suspension), Tom Baumgart (Yellow card suspension), Pascal Testroet (Knee Surgery), Erik Majetschak (Knee Problems), Steve Breitkreuz (Knee Problems), Fabian Kalig (Cartilage Damage). SANDHAUSEN – Kevin Behrens (Yellow card suspension), Markus Karl (Cruciate Ligament Rupture).

⚽️VFL BOCHUM Vs FC HEIDENHEIM
🥅Venue: Vonovia Ruhrstadion.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 29,299.
History: 5W-2D-4W.
Goals: 18-18.
Age: 25,7-26,1.
Sidelined Players: VfL BOCHUM – Manuel Riemann (Knee), Ulrich Bapoh (Cruciate Ligament Rupture), Danny Blum (Calf), Saulo Decarli (Infection). FC HEIDENHEIM – Oliver Hüsing (Red card suspension), Maximilian Thiel (Knee Surgery).

🇰🇷SOUTH KOREA K LEAGUE 1
⚽️SANGJU SANGMU FC Vs GANGWON FC
No spectators.
🥅Venue: Sangju Civic Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 15,042.
History: 8W-2D-7W.
Goals: 24-22.
Age: 26.1-25.5.
Sidelined Players: GANGWON FC – Seok Hwa Jung (Knee), Jae Wan Jo (Knee).
Home Manager: Kim Tae Wan.
Away Manager: Byung Soo Kim.
📺LIVE ON: IB Sports / HD.

⚽️DAEGU FC Vs POHANG STEELERS
No spectators.
🥅Venue: DGB Daegu Bank Park.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 12,415.
History: 6W-6D-15W.
Goals: 30-44.
Age: 23.7-24.6.
Sidelined Players: DAEGU FC – Tsubasa Nishi (Cruciate Ligament Injury), Jeong Un Hong (Cruciate Ligament Injury).
Home Manager: Lee Byeong Keun.
Away Manager: Gi Dong Kim.
📺LIVE ON: Arena Sport 1 / HD, SportDigital / HD, Sport 1 / HD, Arena Sport 1 / HD, JTBC Golf&Sports HD.

⚽️BUSAN I PARK Vs JEONBUK MOTORS
No spectators.
🥅Venue: Busan Gudeok Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 12,349.
History: 11W-11D-19W.
Goals: 47-65.
Age: 26.6-27.3.
Sidelined Players: BUSAN I PARK – Jong Uh Park (Knee). JEONBUK MOTORS – Lars Veldwijk (Knee).
Home Manager: Duk Jae Cho.
Away Manager: Jose Morais.
📺LIVE ON: SportDigital / HD, Sky Sports / HD, Canal11 / HD.

🇰🇷SOUTH KOREA K LEAGUE 2
⚽️ANSAN GREENERS Vs SUWON FC

⚽️JEONNAM DRAGONS Vs JEJU UNITED FC

⚽️BUCHEON FC 1995 Vs FC ANYANG

🇰🇷SOUTH KOREA K LEAGUE 3
⚽️JEONJU FC Vs DAEJEON KORAIL

⚽️CHANGWON CITY Vs GANGNEUNG CITY FC

⚽️CHEONAN CITY Vs CHEONGJU FC

⚽️GIMPO CITIZEN Vs GIMHAE CITY

⚽️GYEONGJU KHNP FC Vs PYEONGTAEK CITIZEN

⚽️HWASEONG FC Vs GYEONGJU CITIZEN

⚽️MOKPO CITY Vs BUSAN TRANSPORT.CORP

⚽️YANGJU CITIZEN FC Vs CHUNCHEON FC

🇺🇳FRIENDLY GAMES – FRIENDLY CLUBS
⚽️BANIK SOKOLOV Vs VIKTORIA ZIZKOV
.
⚽️HRADEC KRALOVE Vs LISEN

⚽️SLOVACKO Vs PROSTEJOV

⚽️FC FASTAV ZLIN Vs KROMERIZ

⚽️FC NOAH Vs PYUNIK YEREVAN

⚽️FK FOTBAL TRINEC Vs KARVINA

⚽️KISVARDA FC Vs DEBRECENI VSC

⚽️SLOVAN LIBEREC Vs VARNSDORF

⚽️TEPLICE Vs USTI NAD LABEM

⚽️ARARAT YEREVAN Vs LOKOMOTIV YEREVAN

SIGMA OLOMOUC Vs FC ZBROJOVKA BRNO

⚽️BUDAPEST HONVED Vs DIOSGYORI VTK

⚽️MACCABI TEL AVIV Vs HAPOEL RAANANA

⚽️UJPEST Vs MTK BUDAPEST

⚽️MOL FEHERVAR FC Vs ZALAEGERSZEGI TE

⚽️SIGMA OLOMOUC Vs FC ZBROJOVKA BRNO

⚽️VLASIM Vs VYSOCINA JIHLAVA

Xscores for Android is now available on Google Play.
Download it now:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details
and give us your feedback.

For more……Join the best at Xscores live scores and have all the latest football scores, fixtures & accurate football results from 1000+ competitions. Follow live results now on : https://www.xscores.com/soccer

For news on: https://www.xscores.com/news/