Saturday 10th August 2019, Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores.

Saturday 10th August 2019, Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of football on TV around the world on Xscores.com

🇦🇹AUSTRIA BUNDESLIGA
⚽️SALZBURG Vs WOLFSBERGER AC
🥅Venue: Red Bull Arena.
Turf: Artificial.
Capacity: 30,188.
History: 15W-9D-4W.
Goals: 58-26.
Age: 23,4-25,7.
Sidelined Players: RED BULL SALZBURG – Zlatko Junuzovic (Indirect card suspension), Mahamadou Dembele (Knee), Smail Prevljak (Ankle), Alexander Walke (Fractured Foot), Kilian Ludewig (Abductor muscle), Albert Vallci (Ankle). WOLFSBERGER AC – Marko Soldo (Cruciate Ligament).
📺LIVE ON: SportKlub HD, Sky Sport Bundesliga 1 / HD, 5 PLUS / HD, SportKlub HD, Arena Sport 2 / HD, Teleclub Sport Live 11 / HD

⚽️RAPID VIENNA Vs SCR ALTACH
🥅Venue: Allianz Stadion.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 28,000.
History: 12W-9D-11W.
Goals: 59-42.
Age: 24,4-23,9.
Sidelined Players: RAPID VIENNA – Richard Strebinger (Concussion), Tamás Szanto (Cartilage Damage), Mario Sonnleitner (Abductor muscle). SCR ALTACH – Florian Jamnig (Nasal Bone Fracture).
📺LIVE ON: Sky Sport Austria 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport 12 / HD, Teleclub Sport Live 12 / HD.

⚽️ADMIRA WACKER Vs LASK LINZ
🥅Venue: BSFZ Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 10,800.
History: 28W-23D-29W.
Goals: 112-124.
Age: 23,5-24,8.
Sidelined Players: ADMIRA WACKER – Bjarne Thoelke (Tibia and Fibula Fracture). LASK LINZ – Yusuf Otubanjo (Fever), In-pyo Oh (Leg), Dominik Reiter (Cruciate ligament), Markus Wostry (Knee), Fabian Benko (Knee).
📺LIVE ON: Sky Sport Austria 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Sky Sport 13 / HD, Teleclub Sport Live 13 / HD.

🇧🇪BELGIUM FIRST DIVISION A
⚽️OOSTENDE Vs CLUB BRUGGE
🥅Venue: Versluys Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 8,432.
History: 1W-1D-14W.
Goals: 14-40.
Age: 25,1-24,0.
Sidelined Players: CLUB BRUGGE – Jordi Vanlerberghe (Knee).
📺LIVE ON: Play Sports 1 HD, Proximus Sports 1 / HD, VOOsport 1 / HD.

⚽️GENK Vs ZULTE WAREGEM
🥅Venue: Luminus Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 24,956.
History: 14W-8D-6W.
Goals: 56-35.
Age: 22,8-25,7.
Sidelined Players: GENK – Dieumerci Ndongala (Ankle), Danny Vukovic (Achilles tendon). ZULTE WAREGEM – Marvin Baudry (Surgery).
📺LIVE ON: Play Sports 1 HD, Proximus Sports 1 / HD, VOOsport 1 / HD, Sukachan 1 / HD.

⚽️CERCLE BRUGGE Vs KORTRIJK
🥅Venue: Jan Breydel Stadium (Mixto Hybrid Grass Technology).
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 29,042.
History: 2W-2D-12W.
Goals: 14-32.
Age: 23,5-26,0.
idelined Players: CERCLE BRUGGE – Dylan De Belder (Torn Ankle).
📺LIVE ON: Play Sports 4 HD, Proximus Sports 3 / HD, VOOsport 3.

⚽️TOTTENHAM Vs ASTON VILLA
🥅Venue: Tottenham Hotspur Stadium.
Turf: Desso GrassMaster (Surface composed of natural grass combined with artificial fibres).
Capacity: 62,062.
Referee: Chris Kavanagh. Assistants: Daniel Cook, Sian Massey-Ellis.
Fourth official: Tim Robinson.
VAR: Stuart Attwell.
Assistant VAR: Simon Long.
History: 19W-15D-14W.
Goals: 65-51.
Age: 25,9-26,4.
Sidelined Players: TOTTENHAM – Juan Foyth (Red card suspension), Heung Min Son (Red card suspension).
📺LIVE ON: Play Sports 2 HD, VOOsport World 1 / HD, ESPN Brasil / HD, Diema Sport 2 / HD, SportKlub 2, Cytavision Sports 1 HD, TV3+ / HD.

⚽️WATFORD Vs BRIGHTON
🥅Venue: Vicarage Road.
Turf: Desso GrassMaster (Surface composed of natural grass combined with artificial fibres).
Capacity: 20,400.
Referee: Craig Pawson.
Assistants: Ian Hussin, Richard West.
Fourth official: Peter Wright.
VAR: Andy Madley.
Assistant VAR: Mark Scholes.
History: 1W-2D-1W.
Goals: 2-1.
Age: 27,5-27,5.
📺LIVE ON: Play Sports 1 HD, Sport 1 / HD, SKY Sports, Canal 527 / HD, SuperSport 11.

⚽️CRYSTAL PALACE Vs EVERTON
🥅Venue: Selhurst Park.
Turf: Desso GrassMaster (Surface composed of natural grass combined with artificial fibres).
Capacity: 26,047.
Referee: Jonathan Moss.
Assistants: Marc Perry, Eddie Smart.
Fourth official: Craig Hicks.
VAR: John Brooks.
Assistant VAR: Adam Nunn.
History: 5W-6D-9W.
Goals: 19-31.
Age: 28,6-27,1.
📺LIVE ON: ESPN Brasil / HD, Diema Sport 2 / HD, SportKlub 1, Viasat Jalkapallo HD. Canal+ Sport / HD, RMC Sport 1 / HD, Sky Sport 1 / HD, Digi Sport 2 / HD, Canal+ Sport 2 Afrique, TVPlay Sports Baltic / H.

⚽️BURNLEY Vs SOUTHAMPTON
🥅Venue: Turf Moor.
Turf: Desso GrassMaster (Surface composed of natural grass combined with artificial fibres).
Capacity: 21,944.
Referee: Graham Scott.
Assistants: Neil Davies, Andy Garratt.
Fourth official: Ross Joyce.
VAR: Peter Bankes.
Assistant VAR: Derek Eaton.
History: 3W-3D-2W.
Goals: 6-7.
Age: 28,8-25,9.
Sidelined Players: SOUTHAMPTON – Sam McQueen (Cruciate Ligament), Michael Obafemi (Hamstring).
📺LIVE ON: TV3 Max / HD, Canal+ Sport 3 Afrique, SKY Sports Canal 526 / HD, SuperSport 5 / HD, SuperSport MaXimo 1, TRT Spor / HD.

⚽️BOURNEMOUTH Vs SHEFF UTD
🥅Venue: Vitality Stadium (Dean Court).
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 11,329.
Referee: Kevin Friend.
Assistants: Matthew Wilkes, Nick Hopton.
Fourth official: Charles Breakspear.
VAR: Lee Mason.
Assistant VAR: Andy Halliday.
History: 0W-0D-4W.
Goals: 4-10.
Age: 26,4-28,4.
Sidelined Players: BOURNEMOUTH – Diego Rico (Ankle), Dan Gosling (Hip), Simon Francis (Cruciate Ligament), David Brooks (Ankle), Charlie Daniels (Knee), Andrew Surman (Calf). SHEFFIELD UTD – Callum Robinson (Hamstring).
📺LIVE ON: TV 2 Sport 1 /HD, SKY Sports Canal 525 / HD, SuperSport 6 / HD, TV2 Sport Premium HD.

⚽️WEST HAM Vs MANCHESTER CITY
🥅Venue: London Stadium (Olympic Stadium).
Turf: Desso GrassMaster (Surface composed of natural grass combined with artificial fibres).
Capacity: 60,000.
Referee: Mike Dean.
Assistants: Darren Cann, Dan Robathan.
Fourth official: Gavin Ward.
VAR: David Coote.
Assistant VAR: Stephen Child.
History: 9W-6D-21W.
Goals: 35-61.
Age: 28,5-26,9.
📺LIVE ON: Super Sport 2 / HD, Sky Sport Austria 1 / HD, Play Sports 1 HD, VOOsport World 1 / HD, ESPN Brasil / HD, Diema Sport 2 / HD, SportKlub 1, Cytavision Sports 1 HD, TV3 Max / HD, BT Sport 1 / HD, Viasat Jalkapallo HD, Canal+ / HD, RMC Sport 1 / HD.

🇫🇷FRANCE LIGUE 1
⚽️MARSEILLE Vs REIIMS
🥅Venue: Stade Orange Velodrome.
Turf: Natural ( AirFibr hybrid grass).
Capacity: 66,256.
Referee: BRISARD JEROME.
Assistants: VIALA ALEXANDRE, BOUDIKIAN FRANCOIS.
4th official: PETIT AURELIEN.
VAR Referee: MOREIRA SEBASTIEN.
History: 3W-4D-3W.
Goals: 13-9.
Age: 26,0-24,3.
Sidelined Players: REIMS – Arbër Zeneli (Cruciate ligament).
📺LIVE ON: RING / HD, Arena Sport 6 / HD, Cablenet Sports 2 HD (PrimeTel & Cablenet Package), Nova Sport 2 / HD, Viasat Fotboll HD, Canal+ / HD, beIN Sports 1 / HD, NovaSports 1 / HD.

⚽️MONTPELLIER Vs RENNES
🥅Venue: Stade de la Mosson.
Turf: Natural. Capacity: 22,000.
Referee: DELAJOD WILLY.
Assistants: JEANNE PHILIPPE, MOUYSSET CHRISTOPHE.
4th official: VALNET ANTOINE.
VAR Referee: STINAT JEREMY.
History: 15W-13D-14W.
Goals: 50-43.
Age: 26,5-24,1.
Sidelined Players: MONTPELLIER – Téji Savanier (Knee Injury).
📺LIVE ON: beIN Sports Max 6 / HD, beIN Sports 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Digi Sport 4, Sport 1+ HD, Futbol 2 / HD, Cablenet Sports 1 HD (PrimeTel & Cablenet Package), Teleclub Sport Live 2 / HD, Nova Sport 2 / HD, beIN Sports en / HD, beIN Sports 4, Arena Sport 3 / HD, BT Sport 2 / HD.

⚽️ANGERS Vs BORDEAUX
🥅Venue: Stade Raymond Kopa.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 15,679.
Referee: BEN EL HADJ SALEM HAKIM.
Assistants: PASQUALOTTI GWENAEL, BOUTRY YANNICK.
4th official: CHANCIOUX ALDRIC.
VAR Referee: ABED KARIM.
History: 3W-4D-5W.
Goals: 11-15.
Age: 26,4-25,0.
📺LIVE ON: beIN Sports Max 4 / HD, beIN Sports 1 (SimulCast) / HD, Eleven Sports 1 / HD.

🇷🇺RUSSIA FOOTBALL PREMIER LEAGUE
⚽️KRASNODAR Vs RUBIN
🥅Venue: Krasnodar Stadium, Krasnodar.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 34,291.
History: 11W-2D-3W.
Goals: 22-13.
Age: 26,4-24,8.
Sidelined Players: KRASNODAR – Yuri Gazinskiy (Shoulder), Viktor Claesson (Cruciate Ligament). RUBIN – Vladimir Granat (Fibula shaft fractures), Silvije Begic (Leg).
📺LIVE ON: Match! TV / HD.

🇨🇭SWITZERLAND>SUPER LEAGUE
⚽️BASEL Vs SERVETTE
🥅Venue: St. Jakob Park.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 37,944.
History: 61W-34D-49W.
Goals: 245-241.
Age: 24,2-25,4.
Sidelined Players: BASEL -Tician Tushi (Calf Muscle), Zdravko Kuzmanovic (Lumbar vertebrae), Raoul Petretta (Knee). SERVETTE – Steven Lang (Cruciate Ligament), Gael Ondoua (Ankle), Joel Kiassumbua (Hip), Christopher Mfuyi (Kneey), Robin Busset (Knee), Dennis Iapichino (Knee), Andrea Maccoppi (Knee).
📺LIVE ON: Teleclub Sport 1 / HD, Teleclub Sport Live 14 / HD

Xscores for Android is now available on Google Play.
Download it now:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details
and give us your feedback.

For more……Join the best at Xscores live scores and have all the latest football scores, fixtures & accurate football results from 1000+ competitions. Follow live results now on : https://www.xscores.com/socc