Monday, 19th August 2019, Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of football on TV around the world on Xscores.com
🏴ENGLAND PREMIER LEAGUE
⚽️WOLVERHAMPTON Vs MANCHESTER UTD
🥅Venue: Molineux.
Turf: Desso GrassMaster (Surface composed of natural grass combined with artificial fibres).
Capacity: 32,050.
Referee: Jon MossAssistants: Marc Perry, Eddie Smart.
Fourth official: Andy Madley.
VAR: Paul Tierney.
Assistant VAR: Stephen Child.
History: 3W-1D-6W.
Goals: 8-19.
Age: 25,4-26,2.
Sidelined Players: WOLVERHAMPTON – Phil Ofosu-Ayeh (Heel Bone). MANCHESTER UTD – Eric Bailly (Knee).
📺LIVE ON: Super Sport 2 / HD, Sky Sport Austria 2 / HD, Play Sports 1 HD, VOOsport World 1 / HD, ESPN Brasil / HD, Diema Sport 2 / HD, SportKlub 1, Cytavision Sports 1 HD, TV3 Max / HD, Sky Sports Main Event / HD, Sky Sports Ultra HD.
🇧🇪BELGIUM FIRST DIVISION A
⚽️ZULTE WAREGEM Vs CHARLEROI
🥅Venue: Regenboogstadion.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 12,500.
History: 7W-6D-13W.
Goals: 38-46.
Age: 25,4-25,4.
Sidelined Players: ZULTE WAREGEM – Marvin Baudry (Surgery).
📺LIVE ON: Fox Sports Africa, Play Sports 2 HD, VOOsport 1 / HD, Proximus Sports 1 / HD.
🇧🇬BULGARIA FIRST FOOTBALL LEAGUE
⚽️LOKOMOTIV PLOVDIV Vs DUNAV RUSE
🥅Venue: Lokomotiv Stadium, Plovdiv.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 13,000.
History: 2W-3D-1W.
Goals: 9-6.
Age: 25,8-27,4.
📺LIVE ON: Diema Sport / HD.
🇩🇰DENMARK>SUPERLIGAEN
⚽️AARHUS Vs AC HORSENS
🥅Venue: Ceres Park.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 19,433.
History: 5W-6D-10W.
Goals: 29-29.
Age: 23,8-26,4.
Sidelined Players: AARHUS – Nicolai Poulsen (Red card suspension).
📺LIVE ON: TV3 Sport / HD, Viasat Ultra HD.
🇫🇷FRANCE LIGUE 2
⚽️AUXERRE Vs GUINGAMP
🥅Venue: Stade de l Abbe, Deschamps.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 18,541.
Referee: STINAT JEREMY.
Assistants: BOUDIKIAN FRANCOIS, PASQUALOTTI GWENAEL.
Arbitre remplacant :
USTARITZ ANTHONY.
History: 1W-0D-1W.
Goals: 2-1.
Age: 25,3-24,5.
📺LIVE ON: Arena Sport 2 / HD, Nova Sport 2 / HD, Canal+ Decale HD, NovaSports 1 / HD.
🇩🇪GERMANY 2. BUNDESLIGA
⚽️OSNABRUCK Vs SV DARMSTADT 98
🥅Venue: Osnatel Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 16,667.
History: 4W-7D-7W.
Goals: 23-31.
Age: 26,0-26,1.
Sidelined Players: OSNABRUCK – Alexander Riemann (knee), Maurice Trapp (Back), Simon Haubrock (Ankle), Bashkim Ajdini (Adductor), Bryan Henning (Syndesmotic ligament), Konstantin Engel (Tibia Fracture). SV DARMSTADT – Julian von Haacke (Ruptured syndesmotic ligament), Felix Platte (Hamstring), Marcel Schuhen (Arm), Braydon Manu (Capsular tear).
📺LIVE ON: BT Sport 3 / HD, Sky Sport Bundesliga 1 / HD, COSMOTE Sport 8 HD, Sport 1 / HD, Sport 2 / HD, Fox Sports 4 / HD, BT Sport 3 / HD, Eleven Sports 2 HD.
🇩🇪GERMANY 3. LIGA
⚽️HALLESCHER FC Vs BAYERN MUNICH II
🥅Venue: Erdgas Sportpark.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 15,057.
History: 0W-0D-0W.
Goals: 0-0.
Age: 24,8-21,2.
Sidelined Players: HALLESCHER FC – Jan Washausen (Calf), Erik Henschel (Knee), Tobias Schilk (Hip). BAYERN MUNICH II – Michael Netolitzky (Meniscus), Derrick Kohn (Ankle), Daniels Ontuzans (Ligament), Timothy Tillman (Syndesmotic ligament), Theo Rieg (Cruciate Ligament), Maximilian Franzke (Knee), Kilian Senkbeil (Meniscus).
🇳🇴NORWAY ELITESERIEN
⚽️SARPSBORG Vs BODO/GLIMT
🥅Venue: Sarpsborg Stadion.
Turf: Artificial.
Capacity: 8,022.
History: 3W-3D-3W.
Goals: 14-15.
Age: 25,5-23,9.
Sidelined Players: SARPSBORG – Amin Soleiman Askar (Indirect card suspension), Steffen Skalevik (Yellow card suspension), Bj0rn Inge Utvik (Hip). BODO GLIMT – Ole Amund Sveen (Indirect card suspension), Victor Boniface (Cruciate Ligament).
📺LIVE ON: Arena Sport 1 / HD, MAX / HD, Arena Sport 3 / HD.
🇵🇱POLAND EKSTRAKLASA
⚽️KORONA KIELCE Vs POGON SZCZECIN
🥅Venue: Kolporter Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 15,550.
History: 3W-9D-7W.
Goals: 24-30.
Age: 24,2-23,6.
Sidelined Players: POGON SZCZECIN – Kamil Drygas (Cruciate Ligament).
📺LIVE ON: Planet Sport 1 / HD, Canal+ Sport / HD.
🇵🇹PORTUGAL PRIMEIRA LIGA
⚽️TONDELA Vs PORTIMONENSE
🥅Venue: Estadio Joao Cardoso.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 5,000.
Referee: 1W-1D-2W.
Goals: 7-9.
Age: 24,9-24,7.
Sidelined Players: TONDELA – Manu Sanchez (Fractured Arm).
📺LIVE ON: Sport TV 1 / HD.
🇷🇺RUSSIA FOOTBALL PREMIER LEAGUE
⚽️SPARTAK MOSCOW Vs CSKA MOSCOW
🥅Venue: Otkrytiye Arena.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 44,307.
SAME TOWN – LOCAL DERBY.
History: 19W-13D-22W.
Goals: 72-72.
Age: 24,6-23,8.
Sidelined Players: CSKA MOSCOW – Fedor Chalov (Nasal Bone), Arnor Sigurdsson (Leg), Alan Dzagoev (Cruciate Ligament), Georgi Schennikov (Ankle), Aleksandr Makarov (Cruciate Ligament).
📺LIVE ON: Match! Premier / HD.
🇹🇷TURKEY SUPER LIG
⚽️FENERBAHCE Vs GAZIANTEP FK
🥅Venue: Ulker Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 47,834.
Age: 25,9.27,7.
Sidelined Players: FENERBAHCE – Carlos Kameni (No eligibility), Erten Ersu (Cruciate Ligament), Serdar Aziz (Wirst), Tolgay Arslan (Ankle), Hasan Ali Kaldirim (Plantar fascia).
📺LIVE ON: SportKlub 1, Sport 2 / HD, Canal+ Sport 1 Afrique, beIN Sports 2 / HD, Sport TV 1 / HD, beIN Sports 1 / HD, Sport 4 / HD.
🇹🇷TURKEY TFF 1. LIG
⚽️ESKISEHIRSPOR Vs KECIORENGUCU
🥅Venue: Yeni Eskisehir Stadium.
Turf: Natural.
Capacity: 34,930.
History: 1W-0D-1W.
Goals: 5-4.
Age: 23,5-27,0.
Xscores for Android is now available on Google Play.
Download it now:
https://play.google.com/store/apps/details…
and give us your feedback.
For more……Join the best at Xscores live scores and have all the latest football scores, fixtures & accurate football results from 1000+ competitions. Follow live results now on : https://www.xscores.com/socc