2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League – First Qualifying Round (1st Leg). The first set of referee appointments for the 2022/23 Europa Conference League First Qualifying Round, first legs.
Tuesday 5 July 2022
19:00 CET – Ta’ Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Gżira United FC – Atlètic Club d’Escaldes
Referee: Zaven Hovhannisyan
Assistant Referee 1: Mesrop Ghazaryan
Assistant Referee 2: Atom Sevgulyan
Fourth Official: Ashot Ghaltakhchyan
UEFA Referee Observer: Hannes Kaasik
UEFA Delegate: Ariel Scheiman
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Ishmael Barbara
19:00 CET – Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
St Joseph’s FC – Larne FC
Referee: Ioánnis Papadópoulos
Assistant Referee 1: Konstandínos Nikolaḯdis
Assistant Referee 2: Vasílios Nikolakákis
Fourth Official: Athanásios Tzílos
UEFA Referee Observer: Þóroddur Hjaltalín
UEFA Delegate: Jacques Antenen
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Denis Alvarez
Wednesday 6 July 2022
17:00 CET – Turku (Veritas Stadion)
FC Inter Turku – KF Drita
Referee: Jan Petřík
Assistant Referee 1: Kamil Hájek
Assistant Referee 2: Matěj Vlček
Fourth Official: Jan Machálek
UEFA Referee Observer: Ante Vučemilović-Šimunović
UEFA Delegate: Paul Tompkins
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Kimmo Salminen
20:00 CET – Tórshavn (Tórsvøllur)
Víkingur – Europa FC
Referee: Kristoffer Karlsson
Assistant Referee 1: Robin Wilde
Assistant Referee 2: Per Rehnlund
Fourth Official: Fredrik Klitte
UEFA Referee Observer: Erol Ersoy
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Harlamov
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Petur Reinert
Thursday 7 July 2022
17:00 CET – Yerevan (Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht)
Alashkert FA – Ħamrun Spartans FC
Referee: Vasílios Fotiás
Assistant Referee 1: Andréas Meïndanás
Assistant Referee 2: Konstandínos Psárris
Fourth Official: Ángelos Evangélou
UEFA Referee Observer: Shmuel Shteif
UEFA Delegate: Ghislaine Labbé
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Arman Alaberkyan
17:00 CET – Andorra la Vella (Estadi Nacional)
UE Santa Coloma – Breiðablik
Referee: Veaceslav Banari
Assistant Referee 1: Andrei Bodean
Assistant Referee 2: Anatolie Basiul
Fourth Official: Igor Boșca
UEFA Referee Observer: Albano Janku
UEFA Delegate: Cristiano Ascari
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Joel Saura Fort
18:00 CET – Panevėžys (Aukštaitijos stadionas)
FK Panevėžys – FC Milsami Orhei
Referee: Mario Zebec
Assistant Referee 1: Hrvoje Radic
Assistant Referee 2: Luka Pušic
Fourth Official: Fran Jović
UEFA Referee Observer: Tony Asumaa
UEFA Delegate: Richard Havrilla
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Dovydas Sužiedėlis
18:00 CET – Kuopio (Väre Areena)
KuPS Kuopio – SK Dila Gori
Referee: Luca Cibelli
Assistant Referee 1: Vital Jobin
Assistant Referee 2: Bastien Lengacher
Fourth Official: Hakim Ben El Hadj Salem
UEFA Referee Observer: Michaíl Koukoulákis
UEFA Delegate: Gerard Lawlor
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Samu Koskinen
18:00 CET – Modriča (Stadion “Dr Milan Jelić”)
FK Borac Banja Luka – B36 Tórshavn
Assistant Referee 1: Namiq Hüseynov
Assistant Referee 2: Cavanşir Yusifov
Fourth Official: Rəşad Əhmədov
UEFA Referee Observer: Marco Borg
UEFA Delegate: Andi Zëre
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Senad Heljić
18:00 CET – Gori (Tengiz Burjanadzis Stadioni)
SK Saburtalo – FK Partizani
Referee: Mohammed Al-Emara
Assistant Referee 1: Mikko Alakare
Assistant Referee 2: Turkka Joonas Valjakka
Fourth Official: Oliver Reitala
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Șațchii
UEFA Delegate: Florin Prunea
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Davit Kharitonashvili
18:00 CET – Szczecin (Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera)
MKS Pogoń Szczecin – KR Reykjavík (ISL)
Referee: Eldorjan Hamiti
Assistant Referee 1: Nertil Bregasi
Assistant Referee 2: Elvis Gjoka
Fourth Official: Kreshnik Cjapi
UEFA Referee Observer: Barış Şimşek
UEFA Delegate: Kris Bellon
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Karol Arys
18:00 CET – Gibraltar (Victoria Stadium)
FC Bruno’s Magpies – Crusaders FC
Referee: Helgi Mikael Jónasson
Assistant Referee 1: Egill Guðvarður Guðlaugsson
Assistant Referee 2: Kristján Már Ólafs
Fourth Official: Jóhann Ingi Jónsson
UEFA Referee Observer: Kevin Parry
UEFA Delegate: Fróði Danielsen
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Denis Alvarez
18:00 CET – Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
FC Flora Tallinn – SJK Seinäjoki
Referee: Lazar Lukić
Assistant Referee 1: Dragan Bogićević
Assistant Referee 2: Bojan Banović
Fourth Official: Milan Stefanović
UEFA Referee Observer: Gylfi Þór Orrason
UEFA Delegate: Patrik Filípek (CZE)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Reelika Turi
18:30 CET – Ružomberok (Štadión MFK Ružomberok)
MFK Ružomberok – Kauno Žalgiris
Referee: Ion Orlic
Assistant Referee 1: Vadim Vicol
Assistant Referee 2: Vadim Roșca
Fourth Official: Andrei Breguța
UEFA Referee Observer: Giorgi Vadachkoria
UEFA Delegate: Aurel Mihail Ionescu
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Adam Jekkel
19:00 CET – Tbilisi (Boris Paichadzis Dinamo Arena)
SK Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) – Paide Linnameeskond (EST)
Referee: Miloš Bošković (MNE, 2nd Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Srđan Jovanović (MNE)
Assistant Referee 2: Marjan Paunović (MNE)
Fourth Official: Savo Vujović (MNE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alon Yefet (ISR)
UEFA Delegate: Boriyana Stoycheva (BUL)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Davit Gabisonia (GEO)
19:00 CET – Chișinău (Stadionul Zimbru)
FC Sfîntul Gheorghe (MDA) – NŠ Mura (SVN)
Referee: Vitālijs Spasjonņikovs (LVA, 2nd Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Raimonds Tatriks (LVA)
Assistant Referee 2: Mārtiņš Svipsts (LVA)
Fourth Official: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pavel Salıı (KAZ)
UEFA Delegate: Giórgos Fándaros (CYP)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Sergiu Bogdan (MDA)
19:00 CET – Ljubljana (Stadion Stožice)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana (SVN) – FC Differdange 03 (LUX)
Referee: Mykola Balakin (UKR, 2nd Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Oleksandr Zhukov (UKR)
Assistant Referee 2: Oleksandr Berkut (UKR)
Fourth Official: Oleksandr Derdo (UKR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Karel Vidlák (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Kimmo Lipponen (FIN)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Dejan Balažič (SVN)
19:00 CET – Ta’ Qali (Centenary Stadium)
Floriana FC (MLT) – FC Petrocub-Hîncești (MDA)
Referee: Pavel Orel (CZE, 2nd Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Petr Caletka (CZE)
Assistant Referee 2: Tomáš Mokrusch (CZE)
Fourth Official: Josef Krejsa (CZE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ognjen Valjić (BIH)
UEFA Delegate: Zgjim Sojeva (KOS)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Charles Agius (MLT)
20:00 CET – Elbasan (Elbasan Arena)
KF Laçi (ALB) – FK Iskra Danilovgrad (MNE)
Referee: Alain Durieux (LUX, 2nd Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Joaquim Daniel Da Silva Gomes (LUX)
Assistant Referee 2: David Mateus Santos (LUX)
Fourth Official: Ricardo Fernandes Morais (LUX)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Schörgenhofer (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Kazimierz Oleszek (POL)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Dorian Maletaj (ALB)
20:00 CET – Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
KS Gjilani (KOS) – FK Liepāja (LVA)
Referee: Robert Ian Jenkins (WAL, 2nd Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Lewiss Ross Edwards (WAL)
Assistant Referee 2: Johnathon Bebee-Bryant (WAL)
Fourth Official: John Andrew Jones (WAL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Ferenc Székely (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Pat Duffy (IRL)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Granit Pacolli (KOS)
20:00 CET – Oswestry (Park Hall Stadium)
Bala Town FC (WAL) – Sligo Rovers FC (IRL)
Referee: Jason Lee Barcelo (GIB, 2nd Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Michael Gerard Macias (GIB)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Gomez Gordillo (GIB)
Fourth Official: Patrick Canepa (GIB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas á Líðarenda (FRO)
UEFA Delegate: Ánna Kapásoglou (GRE)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Matthew Johnson (WAL)
20:00 CET – Esch-sur-Alzette (Stade Émile Mayrisch)
CS Fola Esch (LUX) – SS Tre Fiori FC (SMR)
Referee: Visar Kastrati (KOS, 2nd Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Besnik Morina (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Lumturije Muhadri (KOS)
Fourth Official: Mentor Ajeti (KOS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Sergejus Slyva (LTU)
UEFA Delegate: Vasko Dojčinovski (MKD)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
20:00 CET – Podgorica, Montenegro (DG Arena)
FK Dynama Minsk (BLR) – FK Decic
Referee: Jérémie Pignard (FRA, 2nd Cat)
Assistant Referee 1: Aurélien Drouet
Assistant Referee 2: Laurent Coniglio
Fourth Official: Bastien Dechepy
UEFA Referee Observer: Lassin Isaksen
UEFA Delegate: Alin Cioban
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Marko Cupic
20:00 CET – Skopje (Natsionalna arena “Todor Proeski”)
KF Shkëndija – Ararat Yerevan
Referee: Lukas Fähndrich
Assistant Referee 1: Jonas Erni
Assistant Referee 2: Sladan Josipovic
Fourth Official: Stefan Horisberger
UEFA Referee Observer: Vencel Tóth
UEFA Delegate: Eugène Westerink
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Blagojče Naumovski
20:00 CET – Tórshavn (Gundadalur)
HB Tórshavn – Newtown AFC
Referee: Robertas Valikonis
Assistant Referee 1: Gevork Arakelian
Assistant Referee 2: Benas Kikutis
Fourth Official: Kęstutis Bartuškevičius (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Andrejs Sipailo
UEFA Delegate: Vignir Már Þormóðsson
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Rói Jacobsen
20:15 CET – Gdańsk (Polsat Plus Arena Gdańsk)
Lechia Gdańsk – FK Akademija Pandev (MKD)
Referee: Lionel Tschudi
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Zürcher
Assistant Referee 2: Matthias Sbriga
Fourth Official: Alessandro Dudic
UEFA Referee Observer: Viktor Kassai (HUN)
UEFA Delegate: Kieran O’Connor (WAL)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Bartosz Heinig (POL)
20:30 CET – Podgorica (Gradski stadion Podgorica)
Budućnost Podgorica – KF Llapi
Referee: Fedayi San
Assistant Referee 1: Stéphane De Almeida
Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Zürcher
Fourth Official: Sandro Schärer
UEFA Referee Observer: Michal Beneš (CZE)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Willem van Dop
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Jovica Tatar
20:30 CET – Dunajská Streda (MOL Aréna)
Dunajská Streda – Cliftonville FC
Referee: Juan Martínez Munuera
Assistant Referee 1: Diego Barbero Sevilla
Assistant Referee 2: Miguel Martínez Munuera
Fourth Official: Alejandro Muñiz Ruiz
UEFA Referee Observer: Eyjólfur Ólafsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Attila Tomo
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Dušan Štofík
20:45 CET – Serravalle (San Marino Stadium)
SP Tre Penne – FK Tuzla City
Referee: Dzmitryj Dzmitryjeŭ
Assistant Referee 1: Dzianis Jemiaĺjančykaŭ
Assistant Referee 2: Anton Palujanaŭ
Fourth Official: Amine Kourgheli
UEFA Referee Observer: Orhan Erdemir
UEFA Delegate: Amil Gerina
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Stefano Podeschi
20:45 CET – Londonderry (Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium)
Derry City – Riga FC
Referee: Vilhjálmur Alvar Þórarinsson
Assistant Referee 1: Gylfi Már Sigurðsson
Assistant Referee 2: Birkir Sigurðarson
Fourth Official: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson
UEFA Referee Observer: Christopher Lautier
UEFA Delegate: Luis Cuervas del Real
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Robert Hennessy
Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of Football, Basketball & Tennis on TV around the world on Xscores.