2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League – 3rd Qualifying Round 1st Leg. Referee appointments for the 2022/23 Europa Conference League 3rd Qualifying Round, 1st legs.

2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League – 3rd Qualifying Round 1st Leg. Referee appointments for the 2022/23 Europa Conference League 3rd Qualifying Round, 1st legs.
⚽️🇩🇰Viborg – 🇫🇴B36 Tórshavn – 03/08/2022
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Viborg (Energi Viborg Arena)
Referee: Henrik Nalbandyan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 1: Mesrop Ghazaryan (ARM)
Assistant Referee 2: Sargis Hovhannisyan (ARM)
Fourth Official: Zaven Hovhannisyan (ARM)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef (NED)
UEFA Delegate:
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Oleg Harlamov (EST)
⚽️🇱🇻Riga – 🇵🇹Gil Vicente – 03/08/2022
19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Riga (Skonto stadions)
Referee: Jakob Kehlet (DEN)
Assistant Referee 1: Lars Hummelgaard (DEN)
Assistant Referee 2: Victor Skytte (DEN)
Fourth Official: Morten Krogh (DEN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Iain Robertson Brines (SCO)
UEFA Delegate: Milan Janković (BIH)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Aleksandrs Anufrijevs (LVA)
⚽️🇦🇹Wolfsberger – 🇲🇹Gzira United – 03/08/2022
⏰19:30 CET
🥅Venue: Klagenfurt am Wörthersee (Wörthersee Stadion)
Referee: Urs Schnyder (SUI)
Assistant Referee 1: Marco Zürcher (SUI)
Assistant Referee 2: Benjamin Zürcher (SUI)
Fourth Official: Sven Wolfensberger (SUI)
UEFA Referee Observer: John Ferry (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Cristiano Ascari (SMR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Jakob Bögner (AUT)
⚽️🇸🇰Dunajská Streda – 🇷🇴FC FCSB – 03/08/2022
⏰20:30 CET
🥅Venue: Dunajská Streda (MOL Aréna)
Referee: Rade Obrenovič (SVN)
Assistant Referee 1: Jure Praprotnik (SVN)
Assistant Referee 2: Grega Kordež (SVN)
Fourth Official: Asmir Sagrkovič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stéphane Lannoy (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Jonathan Leese (ENG)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Dušan Štofik (SVK)
⚽️🇱🇻RFS – 🇲🇹Hibernians – 04/08/2022
⏰18:00 CET
🥅Venue: Riga (Daugavas stadions)
Referee: Genc Nuza (KOS)
Assistant Referee 1: Fatlum Berisha (KOS)
Assistant Referee 2: Bujar Selimaj (KOS)
Fourth Official: Mervan Bejtullahu (KOS)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stephen Lodge (ENG)
UEFA Delegate: Mihail Kasabov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Vadims Direktorenko (LVA)
⚽️🇫🇮KuPS Kuopio – 🇨🇭Young Boys – 04/08/2022
⏰18:00 CET
🥅Venue: Turku (Veritas Stadion)
Referee: Gergő Bogár (HUN)
Assistant Referee 1: Balázs Szalai (HUN)
Assistant Referee 2: Theodoros Georgiou (HUN)
Fourth Official: Ferenc Karakó (HUN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kýros Vassáras (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Ronen Hershco (ISR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️🇸🇰Spartak Trnava – 🇵🇱Raków Czestochowa – 04/08/2022
⏰18:30 CET
🥅Venue: Trnava (City Aréna – Štadión Antona Malatinského)
Referee: Igor Pajač (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Ivan Mihalj (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Kruno Šarić (CRO)
Fourth Official: Ante Čulina (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Willem van Dop (NED)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Milan Štrbo (SVK)
⚽️🇪🇪Paide Linnameeskond – 🇧🇪Anderlecht – 04/08/2022
⏰18:45 CET
🥅Venue: Tallinn (A. Le Coq Arena)
Referee: David Fuxman (ISR)
Assistant Referee 1: Matityahu Yakobov (ISR)
Assistant Referee 2: Omer Barbiro (ISR)
Fourth Official: Aviad Yahav-Hai Shiloach (ISR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Thomas Einwaller (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Könül Mehtiyeva (AZE)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️🇧🇾Sachcior Salihorsk – 🇷🇴CFR 1907 Cluj – 04/08/2022
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Sakarya, Türkiye (Sakarya Atatürk Stadyumu)
Referee: Ioánnis Papadópoulos (GRE)
Assistant Referee 1: Konstandínos Nikolaḯdis (GRE)
Assistant Referee 2: Vasílios Nikolakákis (GRE)
Fourth Official: Athanásios Tzílos (GRE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jørn West Larsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: Amil Gerina (MNE)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️🇸🇪AIK – 🇲🇰Skendija – 04/08/2022
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Solna (Friends Arena)
Referee: Bram Van Driessche (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Kevin Monteny (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Romain Devillers (BEL)
Fourth Official: Kevin Van Damme (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine (NIR)
UEFA Delegate: Kazimierz Oleszek (POL)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Germund Nilsson (SWE)
⚽️🇳🇴Viking – 🇮🇪Sligo Rovers – 04/08/2022
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Stavanger (SR-Bank Arena)
Referee: Radu Marian Petrescu (ROU)
Assistant Referee 1: Radu Adrian Ștefan Ghinguleac (ROU)
Assistant Referee 2: Mircea Mihail Grigoriu (ROU)
Fourth Official: Marcel Bîrsan (ROU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Dimitar Mečkarovski (MKD)
UEFA Delegate: Susanne Erlandsson (SWE)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️🇳🇴Lillestrom – 🇧🇪Royal Antwerp – 04/08/2022
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Lillestrom (Arasen stadion)
Referee: Daniel Stefański (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Dawid Golis (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Michał Obukowicz (POL)
Fourth Official: Damian Sylwestrzak (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Carlos Clos Gómez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Ionel Piscanu (ROU)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Morten Engebretsen (NOR)
⚽️🇧🇬CSKA-Sofia – 🇮🇪Saint Patricks – 04/08/2022
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Sofia (Natsionalen Stadion “Vasil Levski”)
Referee: Manuel Schüttengruber (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Roland Brandner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Andreas Rothmann (AUT)
Fourth Official: Stefan Ebner (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Gylfi Þór Orrason (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Qýanysh Qanapııanov (KAZ)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️🇨🇾APOEL- 🇭🇷Qyzyljar SK – 04/08/2022
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Nicosia (Stádio GSP)
Referee: Erik Lambrechts (BEL)
Assistant Referee 1: Jo De Weirdt (BEL)
Assistant Referee 2: Mathias Hillaert (BEL)
Fourth Official: Jasper Vergoote (BEL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alain Hamer (LUX)
UEFA Delegate: Oleg Harlamov (EST) Vitaliy Danylʹchenko (UKR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Cháris Kyríllou (CYP)
⚽️🇮🇱Maccabi Tel Aviv – 🇬🇷Aris Thessaloníkis – 04/08/2022
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Tel Aviv (Itztadion Bloomfield)
Referee: Dennis Higler (NED)
Assistant Referee 1: Mario Diks (NED)
Assistant Referee 2: Rogier Honig (NED)
Fourth Official: Joey Kooij (NED)
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Małek (POL)
UEFA Delegate: Alojzije Šupraha (CRO)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Nir Kochav (ISR)
⚽️Molde (NOR) – Kisvárda (HUN) – 04/08/2022
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Molde (Aker Stadion)
Referee: Igor Stojčevski (MKD)
Assistant Referee 1: Dejan Kostadinov (MKD)
Assistant Referee 2: Goce Petreski (MKD)
Fourth Official: Marjan Dejanoski (MKD)
UEFA Referee Observer: Boško Jovanetić (SRB)
UEFA Delegate: Zgjim Sojeva (KOS)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Øyvind Kringstad (NOR)
⚽️Neftçi PFK (AZE) – Rapid Wien (AUT) – 04/08/2022
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Baku (Bakcell Arena)
Referee: Dario Bel (CRO)
Assistant Referee 1: Marjan Tomas (CRO)
Assistant Referee 2: Kristijan Novosel (CRO)
Fourth Official: Patrik Kolarić (CRO) Tihomir Pejin (CRO)
UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson (SWE)
UEFA Delegate: Ahmet Erzurumlu (TUR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Babək Quliyev (AZE)
⚽️🇨🇿Slavia Praha – 🇬🇷Panathinaïkós – 04/08/2022
⏰19:00 CET
🥅Venue: Prague (Fortuna Arena)
Referee: Ruddy Buquet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Aurélien Drouet (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Guillaume Debart (FRA)
Fourth Official: Bastien Dechepy (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Edward Foley (IRL)
UEFA Delegate: Iain Blair (SCO)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Matěj Vlček (CZE)
⚽️Zorya Luhansk (UKR) – Universitatea Craiova (ROU) – 04/08/2022
⏰19:30 CET
🥅Venue: Lublin, Poland (Arena Lublin)
Referee: Georgi Davidov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 1: Deniz Sokolov (BUL)
Assistant Referee 2: Miroslav Ivanov (BUL)
Fourth Official: Dragomir Draganov (BUL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Vladimír Medveď (SVK)
UEFA Delegate: Jan Kořínek (CZE)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️Ballkani (KOS) – KÍ Klaksvík (FRO) – 04/08/2022
⏰20:00 CET
🥅Venue: Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
Referee: Espen Andreas Eskås (NOR)
Assistant Referee 1: Jan Erik Engan (NOR)
Assistant Referee 2: Isaak Elias Skjeseth Bashevkin (NOR)
Fourth Official: Kristoffer Hagenes (NOR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Alieh Čykun (BLR)
UEFA Delegate: Vilmos Szabó (HUN)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️🇨🇭Lugano – 🇮🇱Hapoel Beer Sheva – 04/08/2022
⏰20:00 CET
🥅Venue: Lugano (Stadio di Cornaredo)
Referee: Michael Fabbri (ITA)
Assistant Referee 1: Ciro Carbone (ITA)
Assistant Referee 2: Niccolò Pagliardini (ITA)
Fourth Official: Marco Piccinini (ITA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Augustus Viorel Constantin (ROU)
UEFA Delegate: Charles Anthony Robba (GIB)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Silvio Papa (SUI)
⚽️🇲🇹Hamrun Spartans – 🇧🇬Levski Sofia – 04/08/2022
⏰20:00 CET
🥅Venue: Ta Qali (National Stadium)
Referee: Willy Delajod (FRA)
Assistant Referee 1: Erwan Finjean (FRA)
Assistant Referee 2: Philippe Jeanne (FRA)
Fourth Official: Thomas Léonard (FRA)
UEFA Referee Observer: Lucílio Cardoso Cortez Batista (POR)
UEFA Delegate: Dragoș Hîncu (MDA)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️🇷🇸Cukarički – 🇳🇱Twente – 04/08/2022
⏰20:00 CET
🥅Venue: Belgrade (Stadion FK Partizan)
Referee: Harald Lechner (AUT)
Assistant Referee 1: Andreas Heidenreich (AUT)
Assistant Referee 2: Maximilian Kolbitsch (AUT)
Fourth Official: Markus Hameter (AUT)
UEFA Referee Observer: Michaíl Argyroú (CYP)
UEFA Delegate: Björn Fecker (GER)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Pavle Tomić (SRB)
⚽️🇱🇮Vaduz – 🇹🇷Konyaspor – 04/08/2022
⏰20:00 CET
🥅Venue: Vaduz (Rheinpark Stadion)
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 1: Vytenis Kazlauskas (LTU)
Assistant Referee 2: Gevork Arakelian (LTU)
Fourth Official: Mindaugas Jackus (LTU)
UEFA Referee Observer: Laurent Duhamel (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Ariel Scheiman (ISR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Roland Huber (SUI)
⚽️🇷🇴Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe – 🇸🇪Djurgårdens – 04/08/2022
⏰20:00 CET
🥅Venue: Sfantu Gheorghe (Arena Sepsi OSK)
Referee: Paweł Raczkowski (POL)
Assistant Referee 1: Radosław Siejka (POL)
Assistant Referee 2: Adam Kupsik (POL)
Fourth Official: Piotr Lasyk (POL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Salustià Chato Ciprés (AND)
UEFA Delegate: Attila Tömő (HUN)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Cristina Mariana Trandafir (ROU)
⚽️🇩🇰Brondby – 🇨🇭Basel – 04/08/2022
⏰20:30 CET
🥅Venue: Brondby (Brondby Stadion)
Referee: Filip Glova (SVK)
Assistant Referee 1: Peter Bednár (SVK)
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Poláček (SVK)
Fourth Official: Michal Očenáš (SVK)
UEFA Referee Observer: Bernardino González Vázquez (ESP)
UEFA Delegate: Geórgios Fandáros (CYP)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️🇭🇺Fehervar – 🇷🇴Petrocub Hîncesti – 04/08/2022
⏰20:30 CET
🥅Venue: Szekesfehervar (MOL Aréna Sóstó)
Referee: Vilhjálmur Alvar Þórarinsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 1: Gylfi Már Sigurðsson (ISL)
Assistant Referee 2: Birkir Sigurðarson (ISL)
Fourth Official: Helgi Mikael Jónasson (ISL)
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Carlsen (DEN)
UEFA Delegate: José Guilherme Saraiva de Oliveira Aguiar (POR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️Víkingur Reykjavík (ISL) – Lech Poznań (POL) – 04/08/2022
⏰20:45 CET
🥅Venue: Reykjavík (Víkingsvöllur)
Referee: Juxhin Xhaja (ALB)
Assistant Referee 1: Dojando Myftari (ALB)
Assistant Referee 2: Nertil Bregasi (ALB)
Fourth Official: Kreshnik Cjapi (ALB)
UEFA Referee Observer: Frank De Bleeckere (BEL)
UEFA Delegate: Ánna Kapásoglou (GRE)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️Breidablik (ISL) – İstanbul Başakşehir (TUR) – 04/08/2022
⏰20:45 CET
🥅Venue: Kopavogur (Kopavogsvollur)
Referee: Petri Viljanen (FIN)
Assistant Referee 1: Mika Lamppu (FIN)
Assistant Referee 2: Mikko Alakare (FIN)
Fourth Official: Joni Hyytiä (FIN)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Meßner (AUT)
UEFA Delegate: Veiko Soo (EST)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Gunnar Oddur Hafliðason (ISL)
⚽️Zrinjski (BIH) – Tobyl (KAZ) – 04/08/2022
⏰21:00 CET
🥅Venue: Mostar (Gradski stadion Mostar)
Referee: António Emanuel de Carvalho Nobre (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Pedro Ricardo Ferreira Ribeiro (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Pedro Nuno de Sá Martins (POR)
Fourth Official: André Filipe Domingues da Silva Narciso (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Stávros Tritsónis (GRE)
UEFA Delegate: Natallia Varabjova (BLR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Jasenko Pljevljak (BIH)
⚽️Hajduk Split (CRO) – Vitória (POR) – 04/08/2022
⏰21:00 CET
🥅Venue: Split (Stadion Poljud)
Referee: Mohammed Al-Hakim (SWE)
Assistant Referee 1: Fredrik Klyver (SWE)
Assistant Referee 2: Robin Wilde (SWE)
Fourth Official: Bojan Pandzic (SWE)
UEFA Referee Observer: Pascal Garibian (FRA)
UEFA Delegate: Radenko Mijatovič (SVN)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Edi Šunjić (CRO)
⚽️Dundee United (SCO) – AZ Alkmaar (NED) – 04/08/2022
⏰21:00 CET
🥅Venue: Dundee (Tannadice Park)
Referee: Vítor Jorge Fernandes Ferreira (POR)
Assistant Referee 1: Paulo Ricardo Duarte Brás (POR)
Assistant Referee 2: Luís Carlos Lopes da Costa (POR)
Fourth Official: Bruno José Ribeiro Pires da Costa (POR)
UEFA Referee Observer: Kristinn Jakobsson (ISL)
UEFA Delegate: Knut Bjørn Nordheim (NOR)
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Gavin Harris (SCO)
Follow all Football, Basketball & Tennis fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of Football, Basketball & Tennis on TV around the world on Xscores