2022-23 UEFA Conference League Play-offs. Referee appointments for First Legs, games to be played on Wednesday 17th & Thursday 18th August 2022
Djurgardens – APOEL – 17th August 2022
18:45 CET
Venue: Stockholm (Tele2 Arena)
Referee: Juxhin Xhaja
Assistant Referee 1: Rejdi Avdo
Assistant Referee 2: Dojando Myftari
Fourth Official: Kreshnik Bajramaj
UEFA Referee Observer: Peter Sippel
UEFA Delegate: Gilles Petitmangin
Thursday 18 August 2022
Rakow Czestochowa – Slavia Praha
18:00 CET
Venue: Czestochowa (Miejski Stadion Piłkarski “Raków”)
Referee: Rohit Saggi
Assistant Referee 1: Geir Oskar Isaksen
Assistant Referee 2: Morten Jensen
Fourth Official: Mohammad Usman Aslam
UEFA Referee Observer: Raymond Ellingham
UEFA Delegate: Artur Azaryan
RFS – Linfield
19:00 CET
Venue: Riga (Daugavas stadions)
Referee: Oliyar Agayev
Assistant Referee 1: Zeynal Zeynalov
Assistant Referee 2: Akif Əmirəli
Fourth Official: Elçin Məsiyev
UEFA Referee Observer: Miroslav Tulinger
UEFA Delegate: István Huszar
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Vadims Direktorenko
CSKA Sofia – Basel
19:00 CET
Venue: Sofia (Natsionalen Stadion “Vasil Levski”)
Referee: Duje Strukan
Assistant Referee 1: Bojan Zobenica
Assistant Referee 2: Alen Jakšic
Fourth Official: Ivan Bebek
UEFA Referee Observer: Kostas Kapitanis
UEFA Delegate: Metin Kazancıoglu
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Ivo Kolev
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Nice
19:00 CET
Venue: Tel Aviv (Itztadion Bloomfield)
Referee: Allard Lindhout
Assistant Referee 1: Rogier Honig
Assistant Referee 2: Roy de Nas
Fourth Official: Erwin Blank
UEFA Referee Observer: Stefan Meßner
UEFA Delegate: Mark Blackbourne
Young Boys – Anderlecht
19:00 CET
Venue: Bern (Stadion Wankdorf)
Referee: Aleksandar Stavrev
Assistant Referee 1: Dejan Kostadinov
Assistant Referee 2: Kuštrim Lika
Fourth Official: Aleksandar Grujoski
UEFA Referee Observer: Volodymyr Petrov
UEFA Delegate: Alina Capațîna
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Stefan Kohli
Slovacko – AIK
Venue: Uherske Hradište (Mestský fotbalový stadion Miroslava Valenty)
Referee: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic
Assistant Referee 1: Valentin Gabriel Avram
Assistant Referee 2: Alexandru Cerei
Fourth Official: Sebastian Constantin Colțescu
UEFA Referee Observer: Thomas Einwaller
UEFA Delegate: John Taylor
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Jan Patak
Molde – Wolfsberger
19:00 CET
Venue: Molde (Aker Stadion)
Referee: Anastásios Papapetrou
Assistant Referee 1: Trýfon Petrópoulos
Assistant Referee 2: Iordánis Aptósoglou
Fourth Official: Evángelos Manoúchos
UEFA Referee Observer: Leslie Irvine
UEFA Delegate: Michał Listkiewicz
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Bjorn Magne Myklebust
Univ, Craiova – Hapoel Beer Sheva
19:30 CET
Venue: Drobeta-Turnu Severin (Stadionul Municipal)
Referee: Nicolas Walsh
Assistant Referee 1: Graeme Stewart
Assistant Referee 2: Calum Spence
Fourth Official: Donald Robertson
UEFA Referee Observer: Alain Hamer
UEFA Delegate: João Morais
İstanbul Basaksehir – Antwerp
19:45 CET
Venue: Istanbul (Başakşehir Fatih Terim Stadyumu)
Referee: Jérôme Brisard
Assistant Referee 1: Erwan Finjean
Assistant Referee 2: Alexis Auger
Fourth Official: Thomas Léonard
UEFA Referee Observer: Elmir Pilav
UEFA Delegate: Charles John Grundie
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Alper Yusuf Doğmen )
HSK Zrinjski –Slovan Bratislava
20:00 CET
Venue: Mostar (Gradski stadion Mostar)
Referee: Julian Weinberger
Assistant Referee 1: Maximilian Weiß
Assistant Referee 2: Michael Obritzberger
Fourth Official: Alan Kijas
UEFA Referee Observer: Karen Nalbandyan
UEFA Delegate: Kris Bellon
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Tarik Keco
Maribor (SVN) – CFR 1907 Cluj
20:15 CET
Venue: Maribor (Stadion Ljudski vrt)
Referee: Pavel Orel
Assistant Referee 1: Dan Vodrážka
Assistant Referee 2: Jiří Kříž
Fourth Official: Zbyněk Proske
UEFA Referee Observer: Igor Pristovnik
UEFA Delegate: Tammo Beishuizen
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Alen Borošak
Lech Poznan – F91 Diddeleng
20:30 CET
Venue: Poznań (Stadion Poznań)
Referee: Manfredas Lukjančukas
Assistant Referee 1: Vytenis Kazlauskas
Assistant Referee 2: Edgaras Bučinskas
Fourth Official: Kęstutis Bartuškevičius
UEFA Referee Observer: Emil Božinovski
UEFA Delegate: Ciprian Paraschiv
FC FCSB – Viking
20:30 CET
Venue: Bucharest (Arena Națională)
Referee: Giorgi Kruashvili
Assistant Referee 1: Levan Varamishvili
Assistant Referee 2: Zaza Pipia
Fourth Official: Davit Kharitonashvili
UEFA Referee Observer: Barıs Simsek
UEFA Delegate: Charles Schaack
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Cristina Mariana Trandafir
FC Koln – MOL Fehérvar
20:30 CET
Venue: Cologne (RheinEnergieStadion)
Referee: Tiago Bruno Lopes Martins
Assistant Referee 1: Luís André Ferreira Pinto de Campos
Assistant Referee 2: Hugo André Pires Ribeiro
Fourth Official: Luís Miguel de Branco Godinho
UEFA Referee Observer: Geórgios Bíkas
UEFA Delegate: Emil Ubias
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Jürgen Aust
Villarreal – Hajduk Split
20:45 CET
Venue: Valencia (Estadi Ciutat de València)
Referee: Aliaksiej Kuĺbakou
Assistant Referee 1: Dzmitryj Zuk
Assistant Referee 2: Alieh Maslianka
Fourth Official: Viktar Šymusik
UEFA Referee Observer: Edgar Steinborn
UEFA Delegate: Alex Miescher
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Vicente Jose Lizondo Cortes
West Ham – Viborg
Venue: London (London Stadium)
Referee: Marco Di Bello
Assistant Referee 1: Fabiano Preti
Assistant Referee 2: Giorgio Peretti
Fourth Official: Juan Luca Sacchi
UEFA Referee Observer: Alberto Undiano Mallenco
UEFA Delegate: Renáta Tomasova Urso
FK Skupi – Ballkani
21:00 CET
Venue: Skopje (Nacionalna arena “Todor Proeski”)
Referee: Ívar Orri Kristjánsson
Assistant Referee 1: Birkir Sigurdarson
Assistant Referee 2: Jóhann Gunnar Gudmundsson
Fourth Official: Þorvaldur Árnason
UEFA Referee Observer: Jan Willem Wegereef
UEFA Delegate: Emmanuelle Puttaert
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Besar Abduli
Fiorentina – Twente
21:00 CET
Venue: Florence (Stadio Artemio Franchi)
Referee: Daniel Stefański
Assistant Referee 1: Dawid Golis
Assistant Referee 2: Michał Obukowicz
Fourth Official: Damian Sylwestrzak
UEFA Referee Observer: Niklas Líoarenda
UEFA Delegate: Paul Lyon
Vaduz – Rapid Wien
21:00 CET
Venue: Vaduz (Rheinpark Stadion)
Referee: Kristo Tohver
Assistant Referee 1: Silver Kõiv
Assistant Referee 2: Sten Klaasen
Fourth Official: Martti Pukk
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili
UEFA Delegate: Loukás Siótropos
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Ellero Ziegler
Partizan – Famrun Spartans
21:00 CET
Venue: Belgrade (Stadion FK Partizan)
Referee: Filip Glova
Assistant Referee 1: Peter Bednar
Assistant Referee 2: Daniel Polácek
Fourth Official: Michal Očenás
UEFA Referee Observer: Rune Pedersen
UEFA Delegate: Sviatlana Hrynkievic
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Dragan Bogićevic
AZ Alkmaar – Gil Vicente
21:00 CET
Venue: Alkmaar (AFAS Stadion)
Referee: Guillermo Cuadra Fernandez
Assistant Referee 1: Ángel Nevado Rodríguez
Assistant Referee 2: José Antonio Garrido Romero
Fourth Official: Pablo González Fuertes
UEFA Referee Observer: Robert Sedlacek
UEFA Delegate: Claude Runavot
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Wilco Lobbert
Follow all Football, Basketball & Tennis fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of Football, Basketball & Tennis on TV around the world on Xscores