2022/23 UEFA Champions League – First Qualifying Round (1st Leg) Referee appointments, first legs to be played on 05th and 06th July 2022.

2022/23 UEFA Champions League – First Qualifying Round (1st Leg)
Referee appointments for the first qualifying round of 2022/23 UEFA Champions League, first legs to be played on 05th and 06th July 2022.
⚽️🇦🇲Pyunik FA – 🇷🇴CFR 1907 Cluj
18:00 CET – 🥅Venue: Yerevan (Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht)
🇩🇪Referee: Bastian Dankert
🇨🇭Assistant Referee 1: Bekim Zogaj
🇨🇭Assistant Referee 2: Jan Köbeli
🇩🇪Fourth Official: Martin Petersen
🇱🇻UEFA Referee Observer: Vadims Direktorenko
🇬🇪UEFA Delegate: Bakar Jordania
🇦🇲UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Arman Alaberkyan
⚽️🇸🇪Malmö FF – 🇦🇽Víkingur
19:00 CET – 🥅Venue: Malmo (Eleda Stadion)
🇲🇰Referee: Dumitru Muntean
🇲🇰Assistant Referee 1: Vladislav Lifciu
🇲🇰Assistant Referee 2: Victor Mardari
🇲🇰Fourth Official: Roman Jitari
🇱🇹UEFA Referee Observer: Nerijus Dunauskas
🇱🇻UEFA Delegate: Arturs Gaidels
🇸🇪UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Jörgen Berggren
⚽️🇧🇬Ludogorets – 🇲🇪Sutjeska Niksic
19:45 CET – 🥅Venue: Razgrad (Huvepharma Arena)
🇵🇹Referee: Vítor Jorge Fernandes Ferreira
🇵🇹Assistant Referee 1: Tiago José Pereira da Costa
🇵🇹Assistant Referee 2: Luís Carlos Lopes da Costa
🇵🇹Fourth Official: Gustavo Fernandes Correia
🇲🇹UEFA Referee Observer: Clayton Pisani
🇲🇩UEFA Delegate: Alina Capațîna
🇧🇬UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Veselin Dobriyanov
⚽️🇽🇰KF Ballkani – 🇱🇹Zalgiris Vilnius
20:00 CET – 🥅Venue: Prishtina (Stadiumi Fadil Vokrri)
🇮🇪Referee: Robert Harvey
🇮🇪Assistant Referee 1: Allen Lynch
🇮🇪Assistant Referee 2: Darragh Keegan
🇮🇪Fourth Official: John McLoughlin
🇨🇾UEFA Referee Observer: Leóndios Tráttou
🇩🇪UEFA Delegate: Patrizia Hell
🇽🇰UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Granit Pacolli
⚽️🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿TNS – 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Linfield FC
20:00 CET – 🥅Venue: Oswestry (Park Hall Stadium)
🇷🇴Referee: Andrei Florin Chivulete
🇷🇴Assistant Referee 1: Sebastian Eugen Gheorghe
🇷🇴Assistant Referee 2: Andrei Gabriel Constantinescu
🇷🇴Fourth Official: Horațiu Mircea Feșnic
🇩🇰UEFA Referee Observer: Jens Larsen
🇳🇴UEFA Delegate: Kari Iuell
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁷󠁬󠁳󠁿UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Matthew Johnson
⚽️🇵🇱Lech Poznań – 🇦🇿Qarabag
20:00 CET – 🥅Venue: Poznan (Stadion Poznan)
🇪🇸Referee: José Luis Munuera Montero
🇪🇸Assistant Referee 1: Pau Cebrián Devís
🇪🇸Assistant Referee 2: Antonio Ramón Martínez Moreno
🇪🇸Fourth Official: Jorge Figueroa Vázquez
🇷🇸UEFA Referee Observer: Milorad Mazic
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿UEFA Delegate: Iain Blair
🇵🇱UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Konrad Sapela
⚽️🇮🇪Shamrock Rovers – 🇲🇹Hibernians
20:30 CET – 🥅Venue: Dublin (Tallaght Stadium)
🇩🇰Referee: Morten Krogh
🇩🇰Assistant Referee 1: Jesper Dahl
🇩🇰Assistant Referee 2: Lars Hummelgaard
🇩🇰Fourth Official: Mikkel Redder
🇫🇷UEFA Referee Observer: Pascal Garibian
🇷🇴UEFA Delegate: Paul Daniel Zaharia
🇮🇪UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: John Ward
⚽️🇲🇰FK Skupi 1927 – 🇬🇮Lincoln Red Imps FC
20:45 CET – 🥅Venue: Skopje (Natsionalna arena “Todor Proeski”)
🇦🇹Referee: Sebastian Gishamer
🇦🇹Assistant Referee 1: Roland Riedel
🇦🇹Assistant Referee 2: Markus Reichholf
🇦🇹Fourth Official: Christopher Jäger
🇫🇷UEFA Referee Observer: Laurent Duhamel
🇹🇷UEFA Delegate: Ahmet Erzurumlu
🇲🇰UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Besar Abduli
Wednesday 6 July 2022
⚽️🇰🇿Tobyl FK – 🇭🇺Ferencvarosi TC
16:00 CET – 🥅Venue: Kostanay (Ortalyq stadıon)
🇭🇷Referee: Dario Bel
🇭🇷Assistant Referee 1: Marjan Tomas
🇭🇷Assistant Referee 2: Kruno Saric
🇭🇷Fourth Official: Tihomir Pejin
🇳🇴UEFA Referee Observer: Nicolae Grigorescu
🇬🇷UEFA Delegate: Loukás Siótropos
🇰🇿UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Sanjar Ysqaqov
⚽️🇫🇮Helsinki – 🇱🇻Rīgas Futbola skola
18:00 CET – 🥅Venue: Helsinki (Bolt Arena)
🇦🇱Referee: Juxhin Xhaja
🇦🇱Assistant Referee 1: Denis Rexha
🇦🇱Assistant Referee 2: Arbër Zalla
🇦🇱Fourth Official: Florian Lata
🇺🇦UEFA Referee Observer: Viktor Shvetsov
🇧🇪UEFA Delegate: Filips Dhondt
🇫🇮UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Jan-Peter Aravirta
⚽️🇳🇴Bodo/Glimt – 🇫🇴Klaksvíkar Itrottarfelag
18:00 CET – 🥅Venue: Bodo (Aspmyra stadion)
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿Referee: Donald Robertson
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿Assistant Referee 1: Francis Connor
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿Assistant Referee 2: Ross Macleod
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁳󠁣󠁴󠁿Fourth Official: Colin Steven
🇪🇸UEFA Referee Observer: David Fernández Borbalán
🇸🇪UEFA Delegate: Per Eliasson
🇳🇴UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Kjell Johnny Brækkan
⚽️🇱🇺F91 Diddeleng – 🇦🇱KF Tirana
19:30 CET – 🥅Venue: Dudelange (Stade Jos Nosbaum)
🇳🇴Referee: Rohit Saggi
🇳🇴Assistant Referee 1: Morten Jensen
🇳🇴Assistant Referee 2: Øystein Simon Ytterland
🇳🇴Fourth Official: Sivert Øksnes Amland
🇲🇰UEFA Referee Observer: Dimitar Meckarovski
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿UEFA Delegate: Michael O’Brien
🇱🇺UEFA Referee Liaison Officer:
⚽️🇧🇦HSK Zrinjski Mostar – 🇲🇩Sheriff Tiraspol
20:00 CET – 🥅Venue: Mostar (Gradski stadion Mostar)
🇮🇹Referee: Fabio Maresca
🇮🇹Assistant Referee 1: Fabiano Preti
🇮🇹Assistant Referee 2: Davide Imperiale
🇮🇹Fourth Official: Simone Sozza
🇳🇱UEFA Referee Observer: Ruud Bossen
🇸🇮UEFA Delegate: Gabriel Weiss
🇧🇦UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Nihad Ljajic
⚽️🇸🇮NK Maribor – 🇧🇾Sachcior Salihorsk
20:15 CET – 🥅Venue: Maribor (Stadion Ljudski vrt)
🇬🇷Referee: Anastásios Papapétrou
🇬🇷Assistant Referee 1: Trýfon Petrópoulos
🇬🇷Assistant Referee 2: Iordánis Aptósoglou
🇬🇷Fourth Official: Andréas Gamáris
🇦🇲UEFA Referee Observer: Gevorg Hovhannisyan
🇧🇦UEFA Delegate: Haris Gvozden
🇸🇮UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Alen Borošak
⚽️🇸🇮Slovan Bratislava – 🇬🇪Dinamo Batumi
20:30 CET – 🥅Venue: Bratislava (Narodny futbalovy Stadión)
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Referee: David Coote
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Assistant Referee 1: Ian Hussin
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Assistant Referee 2: Nick Hopton
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿Fourth Official: John Brooks
🇸🇪UEFA Referee Observer: Martin Ingvarsson
🇦🇿UEFA Delegate: Könül Mehdiyeva
🇸🇮UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Tomas Mokos
Follow all Football fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of Football, Basketball & Tennis on TV around the world on Xscores.