2022/23 UEFA Champions League – 3rd Qualifying Round, 2nd Leg
Referee appointments for the 3rd qualifying round of 2022/23 UEFA Champions League, 2nd legs to be played Tuesday 09th August 2022.
Zalgiris Vilnius – Bodo Glimt – First leg (0-5)
18:00 CET
Venue: Vilnius (LFF stadionas)
Referee: Sandro Scharer
Assistant Referee 1: Bekim Zogaj
Assistant Referee 2: Jonas Erni
Fourth Official: Stefan Horisberger
UEFA Referee Observer: Viktor Kassai
UEFA Delegate: Lambriní Dimitríou
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Sergejus Slyva
– First leg (0-4).
18:30 CET
Venue: Nicosia (Stadio GSP)
Referee: Felix Zwayer
Assistant Referee 1: Stefan Lupp
Assistant Referee 2: Marco Achmuller
Fourth Official: Sven Jablonski
UEFA Referee Observer: Levan Paniashvili
UEFA Delegate: Paul Daniel Zaharia
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Chrístos Michailidis
Viktoria Plzen – Sheriff Tiraspol – First leg (2-1).
19:00 CET
Venue: Plzen (Doosan Arena)
Referee: Orel Grinfeld
Assistant Referee 1: Roi Hassan
Assistant Referee 2: Idan Yarkoni
Fourth Official: Gal Leibovitz
UEFA Referee Observer: Stávros Tritsónis
UEFA Delegate: Eduard Kindle
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Krystof Mencl
Pyunik FA – Crvena zvezda – First leg (0-5).
19:00 CET
Venue: Yerevan (Vazgen Sargsyan anvan Hanrapetakan Marzadasht)
Referee: William Collum
Assistant Referee 1: David McGeachie
Assistant Referee 2: Francis Connor
Fourth Official: Kevin Clancy
UEFA Referee Observer: Andreas Schluchter
UEFA Delegate: Johny Vanspauwen
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Sona Grigoryan
Midtjylland – Benfica – First leg (1-4).
19:45 CET
Venue: Randers (MCH Arena)
Referee: Srđan Jovanovic
Assistant Referee 1: Uroš Stojkovic
Assistant Referee 2: Milan Mihajlovic
Fourth Official: Momčilo Markovic
UEFA Referee Observer: Neale Barry
UEFA Delegate: Camelia Nicolae
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Jesper Petersen
Ferencvárosi – Qarabag – First leg (1-1).
20:00 CET
Venue: Budapest (Groupama Aréna)
Referee: Carlos del Cerro Grande
Assistant Referee 1: José Enrique Naranjo Pérez
Assistant Referee 2: Gonzalo García González
Fourth Official: Miguel Ángel Ortiz Arias
UEFA Referee Observer: Milorad Mažic
UEFA Delegate: Dennis Cruiserkas
GNK Dinamo – Ludogorets – First leg (2-1).
20:00 CET
Venue: Zagreb (Stadion Maksimir)
Referee: Benoît Bastien
Assistant Referee 1: Erwan Finjean
Assistant Referee 2: Philippe Jeanne
Fourth Official: Jérémie Pignard
UEFA Referee Observer: Kóstas Kapitanís
UEFA Delegate: Thura Win
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Ivica Modric
PSV Eindhoven – Monaco – First leg (1-1).
20:30 CET
Venue: Eindhoven (Philips Stadion)
Referee: Jesús Gil Manzano
Assistant Referee 1: Ángel Nevado Rodríguez
Assistant Referee 2: Javier Martínez Nicolás
Fourth Official: Isidro Díaz de Mera Escuderos
UEFA Referee Observer: Barıs Simsek
UEFA Delegate: Georges Lüchinger
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Arie Brink
Sturm Graz – Dynamo Kyiv (UKR) – First leg (0-1).
20:30 CET
Venue: Graz (Merkur Arena)
Referee: Ivan Kruzliak
Assistant Referee 1: Branislav Hancko
Assistant Referee 2: Ján Pozor
Fourth Official: Peter Kráľovic
UEFA Referee Observer: Terje Hauge
UEFA Delegate: Petr Fousek
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Johann Hechtl
Rangers – Union Saint Gilloise – First leg (0-2).
20:45 CET
Venue: Glasgow (Ibrox Stadium)
Referee: Anastásios Sidirópoulos
Assistant Referee 1: Polychrónis Kostarás
Assistant Referee 2: Lázaros Dimitriádis
Fourth Official: Aristotélis Diamandópoulos
UEFA Referee Observer: Uno Tutk
UEFA Delegate: Eugène Westerink
UEFA Referee Liaison Officer: Stewart Shearer
Follow all Football, Basketball & Tennis fixtures, latest results & live scores. View complete listings of Football, Basketball & Tennis on TV around the world on Xscores