Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  VENEZUELA - PRIMERA DIVISION - APERTURA - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1CARABOBO FC175211445312281052361224035Play off
2DEPORTIVO TACHIRA FC17431149531138962271710033Play off
3ZAMORA FC1772022714347863261412030Play off
4DEPORTIVO ANZOATEGUI1733284441159773231310028Play off
5CARACAS FC17440166333111377327198028Play off
6MONAGAS SC1744120142427568327198026Play off
7ZULIA FC17513191531411178273032-2026
8ARAGUA FC1745013522491367422184025Play off
9AC MINEROS176201910126132274632320025
10DEPORTIVO LA GUAIRA1753115512581265623176023Play off
11ATLETICO VENEZUELA1732391031512186382128-7021
12DEPORTIVO LARA175131590357155482224-2019
13TRUJILLANOS FC173331181436134761721-4019
14ESTUDIANTES FC172431012224694671621-5018
15METROPOLITANOS FC1732481511661743101432-18015
16DEPORTIVO JBL1731481311791842111731-14014
17ATLETICO SOCOPO FC17224101412651334101527-12013
18PORTUGUESA FC1714341006361811061028-18013
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Goal difference.
2. Most scored goals.
3. Most scored goals on away games.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1CARABOBO FCWDLWW  WDWWWWWDDL
2DEPORTIVO TACHIRA FCLDWWD  LWDWDLLWDD
3ZAMORA FCWDWWWDDDLL  WDDDD
4DEPORTIVO ANZOATEGUIWDDWW  WWDDDWWDWD
5CARACAS FCWWWDD  WLWLDWWWLW
6MONAGAS SCWWDDDLDLDW  LWWDD
7ZULIA FCWLWWLLDLLL  WLLWW
8ARAGUA FCDWDWDWLLLD  DWWLD
9AC MINEROSWWWDD  LWLLLWLWWL
10DEPORTIVO LA GUAIRADWWDLLWLDL  LDWLW
11ATLETICO VENEZUELALWWDL  DLLLWDLLWL
12DEPORTIVO LARALLDLWDLLLL  DLLLL
13TRUJILLANOS FCLDWWDLDLDW  LLDDL
14ESTUDIANTES FCDWLLWDWDLL  DDWWL
15METROPOLITANOS FCLLWDWLLLLW  LLLLW
16DEPORTIVO JBLDWWLW  LLLLLLDLWW
17ATLETICO SOCOPO FCWLDWL  LLDDLLWLLD
18PORTUGUESA FCWDDDD  DDLDDWDDDL
Back to Top