Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  UAE - PRO LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1AL-JAZIRA26130037292235132222721557068AFC Champions League
2AL-WASL FC26931361383219131763552629057AFC Champions League
3AL-AHLI CLUB2684132138411851682501832056AFC Champions League
4AL-AIN FC261012311573327221745583721055
5AL-WAHDA SCC26472271662527241097544014039AFC Champions League
6AL-NASR SC DUBAI266252013517221911312423210036
7AL-DHAFRA2652620225352024105114046-6035
8AL-SHABAB DUBAI263551125445131979102444-20030
9SHARJAH FC265262023166112468123147-16026
10HATTA SC26346918337152967132447-23025
11DIBBA AL-FUJAIRAH2616612212561333311122554-29020
12EMIRATES CLUB264181823148152855163351-18020
13AL-ITTIHAD KALBA262471525238151947153044-14019Division 1
14BANIYAS SC261482133229123736173370-37015Division 1
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie among three or more teams, a special league tables for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1AL-JAZIRAWWWWWWWLWWWWWWW
2AL-WASL FCWWDDWWWDWWWWWWD
3AL-AHLI CLUBWDDWWDWWWWWDDWD
4AL-AIN FCWWWWLWLLWWWWWLW
5AL-WAHDA SCCDLWWDDLWWLDDLLW
6AL-NASR SC DUBAIDWWWLLLLWDLLDLW
7AL-DHAFRAWWLLDLLLWWLWLWL
8AL-SHABAB DUBAIDWDLLLLDLWDLWLD
9SHARJAH FCLWWLLDDDLLDLDWD
10HATTA SCLLWDLLDLWDLLLWD
11DIBBA AL-FUJAIRAHDLLDDDLDWWDDLLL
12EMIRATES CLUBWWLLLDLDLWWDWLL
13AL-ITTIHAD KALBADDLLDLLLLDLDLDL
14BANIYAS SCDDLLLLDDLWLDDDD
Back to Top