Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  UAE - PRO LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1AL-JAZIRA21100029272227131722561541053AFC Champions League
2AL-AHLI CLUB2172128107311531452431330047AFC Champions League
3AL-WASL FC2173130962216131353462224044AFC Champions League
4AL-AIN FC21712211063220161344412615043AFC Champions League
5AL-WAHDA SCC2146124125142219975463115034
6AL-NASR SC DUBAI21515161051422161029382612032
7AL-DHAFRA21326111953218148582933-4029
8AL-SHABAB DUBAI2123582344312146782037-17025
9HATTA SC21244812326112456101936-17021
10SHARJAH FC21425161813651855112136-15020
11DIBBA AL-FUJAIRAH21154101424511263992140-19018
12AL-ITTIHAD KALBA212271323235111245122435-11017
13EMIRATES CLUB212171319137102234142341-18013Division 1
14BANIYAS SC21128152720883232162359-36011Division 1
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie among three or more teams, a special league tables for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1AL-JAZIRAWWWWW  LWWWWWLWWW
2AL-AHLI CLUBWWLWD  WWWWDWWWWW
3AL-WASL FCDDWLWWWWDD  DWDWW
4AL-AIN FCWLWLD  LWWLDLWWLW
5AL-WAHDA SCCWWDWDWLLLW  WWWLL
6AL-NASR SC DUBAIWWLDWWDLLW  WWDWL
7AL-DHAFRALLDDLWWDDW  LWLWD
8AL-SHABAB DUBAILLLLD  DLWDDLDLLL
9HATTA SCDLLDL  LWDLLDLLWL
10SHARJAH FCWLLDDLLDDL  WLLLD
11DIBBA AL-FUJAIRAHDDLWL  DWWLDDDDWL
12AL-ITTIHAD KALBALLDWLLDLWD  LLDLL
13EMIRATES CLUBLLLWL  DLWLLDLLLW
14BANIYAS SCLLLDLLWWLL  LLWLW
Back to Top