Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  UAE - PRO LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1AL-JAZIRA1570021252122101221431231038AFC Champions League
2AL-AHLI CLUB155202164318395129920032AFC Champions League
3AL-AIN FC155111584311512942302010031AFC Champions League
4AL-WASL FC1561126632288933341420030AFC Champions League
5AL-WAHDA SCC152511394121711663302010024
6AL-NASR SC DUBAI15314118403181371729218022
7AL-DHAFRA15314111632213136362429-5021
8AL-SHABAB DUBAI15232712332675641319-6021
9SHARJAH FC1532313141244124471726-9016
10HATTA SC15232662158214471427-13016
11AL-ITTIHAD KALBA15215816223984381724-7015
12EMIRATES CLUB15214131202651623101828-1009
13DIBBA AL-FUJAIRAH151339110355231681434-2009Division 1
14BANIYAS SC1512591600742612121342-2905Division 1
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie among three or more teams, a special league tables for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1AL-JAZIRAWWWWW  WWWLWWWWWL
2AL-AHLI CLUBWDWDW  WDWWDWWDWD
3AL-AIN FCLDWWW  LDWWDLLDWD
4AL-WASL FCLWWDWDDLWW  DLWDW
5AL-WAHDA SCCWDDDDLWLWW  LWDWD
6AL-NASR SC DUBAIDWWLLLWWWL  LDWWW
7AL-DHAFRADLWLWDWWDW  DDLWW
8AL-SHABAB DUBAILDLDD  DDLDWLDDDL
9SHARJAH FCDDLWLDLWDL  DDDLL
10HATTA SCDLLDW  LLLWDDLLLL
11AL-ITTIHAD KALBAWLWLDWDLDL  WWLDW
12EMIRATES CLUBWLWLL  LLDLLWLLWL
13DIBBA AL-FUJAIRAHWLLDD  LDLLDWLDLL
14BANIYAS SCDLLWLLLLLL  LDLLL
Back to Top