Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  UAE - PRO LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1AL-JAZIRA1990027272126111621531340050AFC Champions League
2AL-AHLI CLUB196212696311331252391227041AFC Champions League
3AL-AIN FC19612191063120141243392415040AFC Champions League
4AL-WASL FC1972129852212101243411823040AFC Champions League
5AL-WAHDA SCC1936118104141816775362610028
6AL-NASR SC DUBAI194151510414181682933267026
7AL-DHAFRA19325111743215147572631-5026
8AL-SHABAB DUBAI1923481943311136671932-13024
9HATTA SC1923461032511225591732-15020
10AL-ITTIHAD KALBA192261019234101045102029-9017
11SHARJAH FC19325141713551745101934-15017
12DIBBA AL-FUJAIRAH191449132359243791837-19016
13EMIRATES CLUB19216131612792133132237-15012Division 1
14BANIYAS SC19127122320762632141849-31011Division 1
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie among three or more teams, a special league tables for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1AL-JAZIRAWWWWW  WWWWWWWWWW
2AL-AHLI CLUBWLWDW  WWWDWWWWLW
3AL-AIN FCLWLDW  WWLDWWLWWL
4AL-WASL FCDWLWWWWDDL  DWWWD
5AL-WAHDA SCCWDWDDLLLWL  WLLDL
6AL-NASR SC DUBAIWLDWWDLLWW  DWLLL
7AL-DHAFRALDDLWWDDWW  LWDDD
8AL-SHABAB DUBAILLLDL  LWDDLLLLWL
9HATTA SCLLDLL  WDLLLLWLDD
10AL-ITTIHAD KALBALDWLWDLWDL  DLLDW
11SHARJAH FCLLDDLLDDLW  LLDLD
12DIBBA AL-FUJAIRAHDLWLL  WWLDLDWLWW
13EMIRATES CLUBLLWLW  LWLLDLLWLW
14BANIYAS SCLLDLLWWLLL  WLWLL
Back to Top