Country Table League Season Group by View  
TC

  UAE - PRO LEAGUE - 2016/2017

 HOMEAWAYTOTAL 
P.TEAMPLWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGD+/-Pts
1AL-JAZIRA24110032292235132022671552062AFC Champions League
2AL-AHLI CLUB2474130128311741572471631052AFC Champions League
3AL-WASL FC24831341273218131563522527051AFC Champions League
4AL-AIN FC24912291463323201545523418049AFC Champions League
5AL-WAHDA SCC24462251461526231077513714037
6AL-NASR SC DUBAI246252013515221711310423012036
7AL-DHAFRA244261619534202095103639-3032
8AL-SHABAB DUBAI24345102444412177892241-19029
9SHARJAH FC24525181915692267112741-14025
10HATTA SC24345917336122567112142-21025
11AL-ITTIHAD KALBA242371424237141746142841-13018
12DIBBA AL-FUJAIRAH241561019246113139122150-29018
13EMIRATES CLUB243181723138112444162847-19016Division 1
14BANIYAS SC241381729228113535162864-36014Division 1
In the event of a points tie the following will apply:
1. Points from matches between teams.
2. Goal difference from matches between teams.
3. Most goals for from matches between teams.
4. Goal difference from all matches.
5. Most goals for from all matches.
In the event of a tie among three or more teams, a special league tables for the matches amongst those teams will apply.
P. TEAM HOME AWAY TOTAL
1AL-JAZIRAWWWWW    WWLWWWWWWL
2AL-AHLI CLUBDDWWL  WWWWW  DWDWW
3AL-WASL FCWDDWL  WDWWW  WWDDW
4AL-AIN FCWWWLW  LLWWL  WLWLW
5AL-WAHDA SCCLWWDW  LWWLL  LLWWW
6AL-NASR SC DUBAIDWWWLLWDLL    DLWWW
7AL-DHAFRAWLLDD  LLWWD  LWLLW
8AL-SHABAB DUBAIWDLLL  LDLWD  WLDLD
9SHARJAH FCWWLLD  DDLLD  DWDWL
10HATTA SCLWDLL  DLWDL  LWDDL
11AL-ITTIHAD KALBADLLDW  LLLDL  LDLLL
12DIBBA AL-FUJAIRAHLLDDL  LDWWL  LLLDD
13EMIRATES CLUBWLLLL  LDLWL  WLLDL
14BANIYAS SCDLLLD  DDLWW  DDDLL
Back to Top